HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  February 23-25, 2023
Turkey Bowl XVI
Results for October 22, 2022

Print this page
October 22, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 55. Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
2. (1) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.
4. (7) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
5. (3) 7L Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
6. (4) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
7. (5) 122 Michael Maggard, Halfway, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 37 Daniel Charles, Basehor, Kan.
5. (2) 77R Jared Ricketts, Decatur, Ark.
6. (6) 27E David Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
3. (6) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (2) 71C Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
6. (1) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
4. (12) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (8) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (6) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (10) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
9. (16) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
10. (14) 7L Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
11. (17) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
12. (13) 71C Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
13. (15) 27E David Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
14. (11) 37 Daniel Charles, Basehor, Kan.
15. (18) 122 Michael Maggard, Halfway, Mo.
16. (3) 55. Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
17. (5) 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.
18. (9) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 77R Jared Ricketts, Decatur, Ark.
DNS – 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (9) 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.
3. (3) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (2) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 23 Dakota Dillon, Adrian, Mo.
6. (6) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
7. (8) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
9. (7) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (6) 99 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (8) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
5. (2) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (5) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
7. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 15T Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
2. (1) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
3. (4) 30 Robert Bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 447 Kenny Prince, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (6) 357 Jack Owens
6. (7) 15 Scott Jarman, Coffeyville, Kan.
7. (5) 15R Oakley Ragland, Lebannon, Mo.
8. (3) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 11. Mike Hailmann, Lake Ozark, Mo.
2. (5) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (8) 9X Jared McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
5. (7) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
7. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
8. (4) 99L Jeff Lockard, Butler, Mo.

Heat #5:
1. (2) 38M Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
2. (1) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (7) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.
5. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (8) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (6) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (5) 7271 Brad Aust

Heat #6
1. (2) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
2. (1) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (8) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (7) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
5. (6) 11 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (5) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
7. (4) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
8. (3) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (1) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 447 Kenny Prince, Tonganoxie, Kan.
6. (9) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
7. (11) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 23 Dakota Dillon, Adrian, Mo.
9. (12) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
10. (6) 357 Jack Owens
11. (10) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
12. (8) 15 Scott Jarman, Coffeyville, Kan.
13. (13) 99L Jeff Lockard, Butler, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.
4. (2) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (10) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (7) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (3) 30 Robert Bell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 11 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
9. (9) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
10. (13) 7271 Brad Aust
11. (11) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
13. (8) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.

B Feature: 3
1. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
2. (3) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (6) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (4) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
5. (5) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (7) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (8) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
8. (1) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
9. (10) 15R Oakley Ragland, Lebannon, Mo.
10. (12) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
11. (11) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
12. (9) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (11) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (3) 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.
4. (8) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (12) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
6. (7) 9X Jared McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
7. (2) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
8. (10) 99 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
9. (20) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
10. (5) 11. Mike Hailmann, Lake Ozark, Mo.
11. (15) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
12. (19) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
13. (4) 15T Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
14. (17) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
15. (9) 38M Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
16. (6) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
17. (21) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
18. (13) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
19. (18) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.
20. (22) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
21. (16) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
22. (14) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
3. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (6) 72 Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 10M Michael McCully, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (5) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 55 Kenny Foster
6. (4) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
2. (1) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
3. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (8) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (11) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
7. (5) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
8. (9) 10M Michael McCully, Republic, Mo.
9. (7) 72 Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
10. (10) 55 Kenny Foster
11. (12) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
12. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 07 Kolten Webster, Highlandville, Mo.
4. (1) 3 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 3 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (1) 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 07 Kolten Webster, Highlandville, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
5. (6) 05G Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (1) 22 Jacob Waggoner, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (4) 33 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
5. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 33 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
3. (7) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
4. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
6. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (8) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
8. (9) 05G Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (10) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
10. (13) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
11. (1) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
12. (11) 22 Jacob Waggoner, Joplin, Mo.
13. (12) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.
14. (14) 85D Robert Douglas, Camdenton, Mo.