HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  February 23-25, 2023
Turkey Bowl XVI
Results for October 15, 2022

Print this page
October 15, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 15 Ryan Edde, Cross Timbers, Mo.
4. (1) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
6. (8) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (3) 80 Thomas Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (7) 6 Jay Flinn, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (3) 15. Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
5. (8) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (1) 00X cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
7. (7) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
8. (5) 84 Jon Yeoman IV, Granby, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
2. (7) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
3. (2) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (3) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
5. (5) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 7L Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
7. (4) 6T Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 15. Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
5. (8) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 15 Ryan Edde, Cross Timbers, Mo.
7. (4) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
8. (9) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (11) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
10. (14) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
11. (20) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
12. (16) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
13. (3) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
14. (10) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
15. (12) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
16. (19) 80 Thomas Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
17. (15) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
18. (22) 6 Jay Flinn, Lebanon, Mo.
19. (13) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
20. (18) 7L Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
21. (17) 00X cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
22. (21) 6T Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.
23. (23) 84 Jon Yeoman IV, Granby, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 41T Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
2. (7) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
3. (4) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
4. (6) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
5. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
6. (5) 11 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (3) 5 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 75 Terry Powell, Granby, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (2) 7271 Brad Aust
3. (7) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (6) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (8) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
8. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
2. (5) 26B Bobby Brown, Hume, Mo.
3. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
5. (7) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 11 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
3. (2) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 5 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 75 Terry Powell, Granby, Mo.
6. (5) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
7. (8) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
8. (6) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (14) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (8) 26B Bobby Brown, Hume, Mo.
3. (15) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (11) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (10) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
6. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
7. (4) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
8. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
9. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
10. (9) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
11. (2) 41T Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
12. (16) 11 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
13. (12) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
14. (19) 75 Terry Powell, Granby, Mo.
15. (6) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
16. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
17. (17) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
18. (13) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
19. (18) 5 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 7271 Brad Aust

LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
3. (1) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
6. (3) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (5) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
4. (6) 53 Corey Howell, Huntsville, Ark.
5. (3) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (1) 10M Michael McCully, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 41 Parker Jones, Blue Mounds, Wis.
2. (3) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
3. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
5. (5) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
6. (1) 55 Kenny Foster

Feature:
1. (5) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (11) 41 Parker Jones, Blue Mounds, Wis.
3. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
5. (2) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (8) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (14) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
8. (13) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (9) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
10. (3) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
11. (1) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
12. (12) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
13. (17) 55 Kenny Foster
14. (6) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
15. (16) 10M Michael McCully, Republic, Mo.
16. (18) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (10) 53 Corey Howell, Huntsville, Ark.
18. (15) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (4) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
3. (5) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (1) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 70 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
3. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 07 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 70 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (9) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (8) 07 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
8. (5) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
9. (3) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (6) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (4) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (1) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
2. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 89 Aaron Harness, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (2) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (1) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
5. (7) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
6. (5) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
9. (9) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
10. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
11. (11) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 89 Aaron Harness, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
3. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
5. (1) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
4. (2) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
5. (5) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
6. (6) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 99 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
5. (1) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (2) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (1) 30 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
5. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (5) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (21) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
6. (12) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
7. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
8. (9) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (15) 99 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
10. (16) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
11. (11) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
12. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
13. (10) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
14. (23) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
15. (13) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
16. (14) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
17. (18) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
18. (20) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
19. (19) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
20. (17) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
21. (22) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
22. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
23. (2) 30 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.