HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  February 23-25, 2023
Turkey Bowl XVI
Results for October 1, 2022

Print this page
October 1, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (6) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (3) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 60 Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.
7. (2) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
3. (2) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
5. (4) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
6. (5) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
DNS – 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 96X Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (6) 55. Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
3. (5) 18. Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (1) 52 Jimmy Borgmann, Boonville, Mo.
5. (4) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (3) 18M J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (3) 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.
3. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 7 Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
6. (6) 71C Jeremy Hazel, Lynchburg, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (1) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 60 Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.
4. (4) 7 Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
5. (7) 18M J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
7. (6) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
8. (9) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
9. (8) 71C Jeremy Hazel, Lynchburg, Mo.
DNS – 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (4) 55. Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
3. (8) 96X Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (12) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (17) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (9) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
7. (2) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
8. (19) 60 Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.
9. (5) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
10. (18) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
11. (13) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (10) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
13. (1) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
14. (15) 52 Jimmy Borgmann, Boonville, Mo.
15. (16) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
16. (3) 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.
17. (11) 18. Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
18. (7) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
19. (20) 7 Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
20. (14) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 29 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
3. (6) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (5) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
5. (2) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (4) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (6) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
3. (4) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 5 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 32L Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
4. (3) 23 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
5. (5) 18 Shawn Eggeman, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
7. (7) 23H Bradley Hull, Sparta, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (6) 32L Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (12) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (10) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
5. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (16) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (18) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
8. (20) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
9. (14) 5 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
10. (17) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.
11. (7) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
12. (13) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
13. (1) 29 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
14. (21) 23H Bradley Hull, Sparta, Mo.
15. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
16. (9) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
17. (11) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
18. (15) 18 Shawn Eggeman, Springfield, Mo.
19. (4) 23 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
20. (8) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
21. (19) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
2. (2) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
3. (5) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
4. (4) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (7) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
7. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
DNS –05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (8) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
3. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
5. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer, Ozark, Mo.
7. (6) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (4) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (6) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
5. (1) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (13) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (4) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
9. (10) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
10. (14) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
11. (5) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
12. (12) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer, Ozark, Mo.
13. (2) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
14. (11) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
15. (15) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9T Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
3. (1) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
DNS – 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
DNS – 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 9T Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (7) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (6) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (3) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
6. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (1) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
DNS – 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 17 Trenton Houston, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (3) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
7. (2) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (4) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
5. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
2. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (14) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
6. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
9. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
10. (5) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
11. (10) 17 Trenton Houston, Buffalo, Mo.
12. (11) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
13. (13) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.
14. (12) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (4) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (6) 84 Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
5. (1) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
6. (2) 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (1) 30 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
4. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (6) 7C Derek Cook, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
2. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
4. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
5. (6) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.
DQ – (4) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
5. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
3. (6) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
4. (15) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
5. (10) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
6. (8) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
7. (5) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
8. (13) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
9. (12) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
10. (17) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
11. (7) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (11) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
13. (14) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
14. (20) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
15. (18) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.
16. (3) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
17. (16) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
18. (9) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
19. (19) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
20. (1) 30 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 84 Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
DNS – 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.
DNS – 7C Derek Cook, Lebanon, Mo.