HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  February 23-25, 2023
Turkey Bowl XVI
Results for September 24, 2022

Print this page
September 24, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (3) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (4) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
DNS – (2) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (2) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (5) 421 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.
5. (4) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 9 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (2) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (10) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 421 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (9) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.
7. (6) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (4) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (7) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
10. (8) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
5. (2) 7L Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
6. (1) 80 Thomas Yount, Greenfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
4. (4) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
5. (5) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 17M Wesley Menhouse, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (6) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
4. (3) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
5. (2) 35 Justin Dick, Sedalia, Mo.
6. (4) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (8) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (11) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
8. (9) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
9. (12) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
10. (14) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
11. (16) 80 Thomas Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (13) 7L Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
13. (1) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
14. (10) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
15. (17) 17M Wesley Menhouse, Springfield, Mo.
16. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
17. (15) 35 Justin Dick, Sedalia, Mo.
DNS – 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (7) 7 Jim Vincent, West Plains, Mo.
4. (5) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 18 Skylair Teague, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
DNS – (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 39 Caleb Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (6) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 41T Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
4. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
5. (2) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.
6. (4) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (5) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (1) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
7. (7) 23H Bradley Hull, Sparta, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (11) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 39 Caleb Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (18) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (9) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (8) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
7. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (6) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
10. (2) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
11. (15) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
12. (16) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
13. (12) 7 Jim Vincent, West Plains, Mo.
14. (14) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.
15. (3) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
16. (13) 18 Skylair Teague, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (4) 41T Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
18. (17) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
DNS – 23H Bradley Hull, Sparta, Mo.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
2. (7) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (1) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
2. (6) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
3. (5) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
5. (3) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer

Feature:
1. (8) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
2. (11) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
3. (10) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
5. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
8. (6) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
9. (4) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
10. (12) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
11. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
DNS – 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (4) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 70 Rylin Huber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (4) 3 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
3. (2) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (1) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 3 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (7) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (3) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (4) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
8. (9) 70 Rylin Huber, Springfield, Mo.
9. (1) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 8K Tyler Knudtson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
3. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
3. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (1) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
3. (10) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 8K Tyler Knudtson, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (12) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
6. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
7. (4) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
8. (11) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
10. (5) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
11. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
12. (13) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.
13. (6) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
2. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (2) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.
5. (1) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (3) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 38M Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
5. (1) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
2. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (5) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
4. (3) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (1) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.

Feature:
1. (12) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
2. (8) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (10) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
4. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
5. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
7. (5) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (13) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (15) 38M Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
10. (17) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
11. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
12. (11) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
13. (16) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (14) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.
15. (20) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
16. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
17. (22) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
18. (18) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
19. (19) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
20. (21) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
21. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
22. (9) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
23. (23) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
DNS – 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.