HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 8
Weekly Racing
Results for September 17, 2022

Print this page
September 17, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 18M J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 84 Jon Yeoman IV, Granby, Mo.
5. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
6. (2) 71C Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
7. (6) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (5) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 2 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
5. (3) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (7) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
7. (1) 8X Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 7L Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (6) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
4. (1) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
6. (5) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
7. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (5) 05 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
5. (1) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
6. (2) ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.

"B" Feature:
1. (6) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (5) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
3. (1) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (13) ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
6. (2) 2 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
7. (7) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
8. (10) 8X Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
9. (9) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
10. (8) 71C Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
11. (3) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
12. (12) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
13. (11) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (5) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
4. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (3) 18M J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
6. (15) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
7. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (19) ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
9. (9) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
10. (12) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (18) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
12. (8) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
13. (20) 2 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
14. (14) 84 Jon Yeoman IV, Granby, Mo.
15. (17) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (6) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (16) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
18. (13) 05 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
19. (10) 7L Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
20. (11) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
2. (3) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
3. (4) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (8) 39 Caleb Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (6) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
8. (5) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
4. (7) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
5. (6) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
7. (3) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
3. (4) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (9) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
5. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (13) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (10) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
9. (14) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
10. (12) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
11. (15) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
12. (8) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
13. (6) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
14. (7) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
DQ – (11) 39 Caleb Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (1) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
3. (3) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
4. (6) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
6. (5) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
3. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (5) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
2. (5) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
3. (3) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (10) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
6. (9) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (6) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
9. (2) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
10. (11) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
11. (7) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.

DIRTTRACK BANK CASH MONEY SUPERDIRT SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
2. (3) USA1X Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
3. (4) 7 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
4. (2) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
5. (5) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
6. (6) 11J Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
8. (8) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
3. (3) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
4. (4) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
5. (5) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
6. (6) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 5A Rendell Ames, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
2. (1) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
3. (4) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (6) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
5. (3) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.
7. (2) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 45 Marvin Forrest
2. (3) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
3. (6) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
4. (5) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
5. (2) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 88G Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
7. (7) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
2. (2) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
4. (4) 88G Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
5. (5) 11J Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
6. (7) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
7. (8) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
8. (6) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (3) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
3. (2) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.
5. (5) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
7. (6) 5A Rendell Ames, Buffalo, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 7 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
2. (16) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
3. (3) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
4. (2) USA1X Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
5. (14) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
6. (1) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (9) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
8. (7) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
9. (18) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
10. (15) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
11. (11) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
12. (19) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
13. (13) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
14. (6) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
15. (17) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
16. (5) 45 Marvin Forrest
17. (8) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
18. (12) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
19. (4) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
20. (20) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (4) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (3) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (1) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (1) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (5) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
5. (2) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (8) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
8. (7) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (10) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (4) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
5. (7) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
6. (5) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
7. (2) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (5) 22 Jacob Waggoner, Joplin, Mo.
6. (3) N42 Chad Nivens, St Martins, Mo.
7. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (14) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
5. (8) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
6. (15) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'arc, Mo.
8. (9) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
9. (7) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
10. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
11. (6) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
12. (11) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
13. (10) 22 Jacob Waggoner, Joplin, Mo.
14. (13) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.
15. (12) N42 Chad Nivens, St Martins, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
3. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.
5. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
7. (7) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
5. (6) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (5) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (1) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (3) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (2) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (6) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
2. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (6) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
5. (9) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (7) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (17) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
8. (3) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
9. (8) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
10. (4) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
11. (18) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
12. (15) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
13. (14) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
14. (11) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
15. (12) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
16. (16) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
17. (10) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.
18. (19) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
19. (13) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.