HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for September 4, 2022

Print this page
September 4, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (4) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (1) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
4. (7) 9 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (5) 421 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.
7. (6) 4G Bodie Gamble, Marshfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (6) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
3. (4) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (5) 717 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 110J J.D. Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
6. (1) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
2. (7) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
3. (1) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (9) 110J J.D. Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
5. (2) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
6. (5) 9 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (4) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (3) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
9. (10) 421 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (8) 717 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (11) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
12. (13) 4G Bodie Gamble, Marshfield, Mo.
13. (12) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (5) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
5. (3) 9 Bubby Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (7) 71C Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
7. (6) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
4. (1) 00X cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (4) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (3) 00 J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
7. (7) 17M Wesley Menhouse, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (1) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
3. (2) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
6. (6) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 7L Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
2. (4) 9P Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (3) 0X Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (6) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
6. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
3. (10) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
5. (8) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (9) 00 J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
7. (7) 71C Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
8. (4) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
9. (5) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
10. (3) 9 Bubby Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
11. (11) 17M Wesley Menhouse, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (3) 9P Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (7) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (16) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
7. (17) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
8. (5) 7L Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
9. (10) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
10. (8) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
11. (19) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
12. (14) 00X cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
13. (15) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (11) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
15. (20) 00 J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
16. (9) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (13) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
18. (6) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
19. (18) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.
2. (4) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 7 Dustin Tiger, West Plains, Mo.
4. (5) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
5. (6) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (7) 9H Danny Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
7. (2) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
2. (4) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (2) 357 Jack Owens
4. (5) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (7) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (2) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 18 Brad Graves, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (6) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
5. (4) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (1) 2M Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
3. (5) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
4. (2) 41T Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
5. (4) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
3. (4) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
4. (1) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (5) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (7) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
7. (8) 9H Danny Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
8. (6) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
DNS – 2M Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
DNS – V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (15) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
5. (2) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
6. (8) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
7. (17) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (14) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (6) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
10. (9) 7 Dustin Tiger, West Plains, Mo.
11. (16) 41T Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
12. (12) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
13. (10) 357 Jack Owens
14. (18) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
15. (20) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
16. (3) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
17. (19) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
18. (11) 18 Brad Graves, Bolivar, Mo.
19. (13) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
20. (1) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (7) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
4. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
7. (5) 10M Michael McCully, Republic, Mo.
8. (2) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
4. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
5. (7) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
6. (5) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
7. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
2. (4) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (7) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (6) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
6. (5) 12 Kelly Bremer
7. (2) 3 Chessley Plank, Rolla, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (9) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
5. (10) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
7. (13) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (17) 12 Kelly Bremer
9. (12) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
10. (7) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
11. (11) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
12. (19) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
13. (6) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
14. (21) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
15. (22) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (18) 10M Michael McCully, Republic, Mo.
17. (16) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
18. (14) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
19. (20) 3 Chessley Plank, Rolla, Mo.
20. (2) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
21. (1) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
22. (15) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.

CASH MONEY LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.
2. (7) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
3. (5) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
4. (2) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
5. (6) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (3) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
2. (1) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
3. (3) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (5) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
6. (2) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
7. (8) 88G Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
8. (6) 5A Rendell Ames, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
2. (4) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 13W Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
5. (6) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
6. (7) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
7. (2) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 7 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
2. (7) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
3. (1) 83 Chuck Comer
4. (3) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (5) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 45 Marvin Forrest
7. (2) Z88 Dylan Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (3) 98 Justin Wells, Aurora, Mo.
3. (6) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
4. (7) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
5. (4) 11J Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
6. (2) 12X Greg Piotrowski, Galena, Kan.
7. (5) 07 Chad Page, Joplin, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 67 Jimmy Van Zandt, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
4. (6) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (11) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (7) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
7. (9) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 45 Marvin Forrest
9. (3) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
10. (1) 83 Chuck Comer
11. (10) 07 Chad Page, Joplin, Mo.
12. (12) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
2. (5) 11J Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
4. (3) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (6) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
6. (7) 12X Greg Piotrowski, Galena, Kan.
7. (8) 88G Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
8. (9) Z88 Dylan Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.
9. (2) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
10. (10) 5A Rendell Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
11. (11) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (11) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
3. (9) 98 Justin Wells, Aurora, Mo.
4. (3) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
5. (7) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
6. (17) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
7. (16) 67 Jimmy Van Zandt, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (20) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
10. (15) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
11. (12) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
12. (5) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
13. (10) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
14. (13) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
15. (4) 7 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
16. (1) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
17. (6) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.
18. (19) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
19. (18) 11J Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
20. (14) 13W Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (3) 41 Corbin Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
5. (6) 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (5) 18A Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
2. (4) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
3. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (5) 51 Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
3. (2) 88 JR Aitken, Brighton, Mo.
4. (1) 3JK Josh Keller
5. (4) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (7) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (2) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (13) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
7. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (11) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (15) 18A Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (12) 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.
11. (10) 41 Corbin Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
12. (14) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
13. (3) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
14. (9) 88 JR Aitken, Brighton, Mo.
15. (6) 51 Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
16. (16) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
DNS – 3JK Josh Keller

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 8K Tyler Knudtson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (6) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (1) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
5. (7) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
6. (3) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
7. (2) 53Y Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (5) 5 Jakob White, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 00 JP Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
6. (6) 22X Steve Freeman, Claremore, Okla.
7. (7) 21 Carson Gronniger, Urbana, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 53 Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (1) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (6) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'Arc, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
4. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 5 Jakob White, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (1) 8K Tyler Knudtson, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (12) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
8. (7) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
9. (17) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
10. (5) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
11. (13) 00 JP Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
12. (10) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
13. (14) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
14. (9) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
15. (15) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
16. (18) 53Y Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
17. (19) 21 Carson Gronniger, Urbana, Mo.
18. (11) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
19. (16) 22X Steve Freeman, Claremore, Okla.
DNS – 53 Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (2) 41 Paul Scott, Edwards, Mo.
6. (7) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
7. (8) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (1) 3422 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (6) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
5. (7) 30 Robert Bell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
2. (2) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (7) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 84 Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
2. (2) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
5. (5) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
6. (6) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 85 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (2) 30 Robert Bell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
4. (12) 85 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
5. (3) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (11) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
8. (7) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (10) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
10. (9) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (6) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
DQ – (1) 41 Paul Scott, Edwards, Mo.
DNS – 3422 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (4) 84 Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (1) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (9) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (3) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
7. (12) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
9. (13) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
10. (6) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
11. (17) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
12. (10) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
13. (18) 30 Robert Bell, Springfield, Mo.
14. (15) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
15. (19) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
16. (11) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
17. (16) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
18. (20) 85 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
19. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
20. (14) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.