HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for August 27, 2022

Print this page
August 27, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 780 Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
3. (5) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
4. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (2) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (4) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
4. (6) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (1) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
4. (7) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 35X Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo.
6. (2) 18C Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.
7. (6) 17M Wesley Menhouse, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (2) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
4. (15) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (7) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (4) 780 Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
8. (16) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
9. (9) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
10. (13) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
11. (8) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
12. (12) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
13. (11) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
14. (10) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
15. (18) 17M Wesley Menhouse, Springfield, Mo.
16. (6) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
17. (17) 18C Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.
18. (14) 35X Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo.
DNS – 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
4. (1) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
6. (7) 55 Austin Harris, Stark City, Mo.
7. (2) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
2. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
3. (5) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (6) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 357 Jack Owens
6. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
2. (4) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
4. (2) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
5. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
7. (3) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (11) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (15) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
5. (5) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (13) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
7. (20) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
9. (4) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
10. (17) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
11. (2) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
12. (16) 55 Austin Harris, Stark City, Mo.
13. (1) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.
14. (12) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
15. (6) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
16. (14) 357 Jack Owens
17. (19) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
18. (8) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (10) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (6) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
3. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (2) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 3 Chessley Plank, Rolla, Mo.
DNS – 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 55 Kenny Foster
5. (2) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (6) 72 Clint Harbord, Bentonville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
2. (2) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (1) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
DNS – 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – 10S BRENDON SWARTZ, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (20) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (11) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
4. (8) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
7. (13) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (18) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (5) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
10. (15) 3 Chessley Plank, Rolla, Mo.
11. (19) 72 Clint Harbord, Bentonville, Ark.
12. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
13. (10) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
14. (14) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
15. (16) 10S BRENDON SWARTZ, Joplin, Mo.
16. (1) 55 Kenny Foster
17. (12) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
18. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
19. (9) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
DNS – 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (3) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (1) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 10B Alisson Dean, Spokane, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (1) 07 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (7) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (8) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (5) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (2) 07 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (6) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (9) 10B Alisson Dean, Spokane, Mo.

ENDURO

Qualifying:
1. 1M Jack Moad, Springfield, Mo., 17.932 seconds
2. 10B Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo., 17.944
3. 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo., 18.109
4. 32 Clay Goodman, 18.179
5. 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo., 19.126
6. 1 Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo., 19.127
7. 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo., 19.288
8. 21JR Cameron Summers, Joplin, Mo., 19.484
9. 45 Vance Villa, Springfield, Mo., 20.367
10. -73 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo., 21.387
11. 12 Don Moye, Republic, Mo., 21.805

Feature:
1. (1) 1M Jack Moad, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 1 Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 21JR Cameron Summers, Joplin, Mo.
5. (11) 12 Don Moye, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
7. (10) -73 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.
8. (5) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 45 Vance Villa, Springfield, Mo.
10. (4) 32 Clay Goodman
11. (12) 7K Zack Riddick, Speingfield, Mo.
DNS – 10B Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (7) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
5. (1) 42 Rex Frieze, Fair Play, Mo.
6. (8) 06 Calvin Smith, Jasper, Ark.
7. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
2. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (1) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
DNS – 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
6. (4) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
7. (12) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
8. (1) 42 Rex Frieze, Fair Play, Mo.
9. (3) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
10. (15) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
11. (11) 06 Calvin Smith, Jasper, Ark.
12. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D'arc, Mo.
DNS – 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
2. (5) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 38. Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
4. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
5. (6) 45 Colt Cheevers, Sparta, Mo.
6. (1) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
7. (4) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
DNS – V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Tanner Calhoun, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (7) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
5. (6) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 83. Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (5) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (8) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
2. (5) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
4. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
6. (2) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (7) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
2. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (3) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 84 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (1) 59T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 45 Colt Cheevers, Sparta, Mo.
2. (2) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 83. Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
6. (13) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (7) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (12) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
10. (5) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
11. (9) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
12. (11) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
13. (8) 59T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
14. (14) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (9) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (11) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (12) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 19 Tanner Calhoun, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (2) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
7. (10) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
8. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
9. (8) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
10. (20) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
11. (7) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (18) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
13. (19) 83. Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
14. (4) 38. Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
15. (6) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
16. (15) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
17. (14) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
18. (13) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
19. (17) 45 Colt Cheevers, Sparta, Mo.
20. (16) 84 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.