HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for August 13, 2022

Print this page
August 13, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 717 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 75 Dylan Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (5) C3 Chad Staus, Otterville, Mo.
5. (7) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.
6. (4) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
7. (6) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (6) 9 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (5) 11D Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (2) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
5. (7) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
6. (4) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
7. (3) 4G Bodie Gamble, Marshfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (6) 421 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 7X Scott John, Warsaw, Mo.
6. (5) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (7) 11D Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
3. (4) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (11) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
5. (14) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
6. (20) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
7. (17) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
8. (3) 421 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (18) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.
10. (16) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
11. (10) C3 Chad Staus, Otterville, Mo.
12. (13) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.
13. (9) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.
14. (15) 7X Scott John, Warsaw, Mo.
15. (5) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
16. (19) 4G Bodie Gamble, Marshfield, Mo.
17. (12) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
18. (8) 75 Dylan Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.
19. (6) 717 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
20. (2) 9 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (1) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
5. (6) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (4) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7L Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
2. (6) 30 Rex Harris, Macks Creek, Mo.
3. (3) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
5. (5) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
6. (2) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (5) 55C Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
3. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (2) 18D Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.
5. (3) 27 Dave Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – 71C Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 22 Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
4 71C Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
5. (1) 35X Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 55C Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
2. (2) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (12) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (8) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
5. (10) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (3) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
8. (7) 30 Rex Harris, Macks Creek, Mo.
9. (13) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
10. (11) 7L Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
11. (5) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
12. (16) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
13. (1) 22 Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
14. (17) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
15. (18) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
16. (19) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
17. (15) 18D Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.
18. (20) 71C Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
19. (14) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
20. (9) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
DNS – 27 Dave Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – 35X Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo.

IMCA A-MODS

Heat:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
3. (3) 28C Shane Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 28C Shane Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
3. (2) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
2. (5) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (3) 357 Jack Owens
6. (1) 4 Caleb Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
3. (1) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 51 Rylan Gibbs, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (2) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
DNS – 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
5. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
6. (1) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (7) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (10) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (11) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (6) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (15) 4 Caleb Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (4) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
9. (18) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
10. (9) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (13) 357 Jack Owens
12. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
13. (12) 51 Rylan Gibbs, Springfield, Mo.
14. (17) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
15. (1) 14 Nathan Young, Springfield, Mo.
16. (14) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
17. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
18. (16) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (9) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
4. (7) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 55 Kenny Foster
8. (8) 72 Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (5) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (7) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (5) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
5. (4) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
6. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (1) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
3. (10) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
5. (4) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
6. (9) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
8. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
10. (11) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
11. (13) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
12. (5) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
13. (14) 72 Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
14. (17) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
15. (12) 55 Kenny Foster
16. (15) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
17. (16) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (6) 73 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
3. (4) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (3) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (1) 3JK Josh Keller

Feature:
1. (4) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (9) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (10) 73 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
5. (7) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
6. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (3) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
9. (1) 3JK Josh Keller
10. (11) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.
11. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
2. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 5 Jakob White, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
2. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
3. (2) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 1A Noah Wolf, Buffalo, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
4. (10) 5 Jakob White, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (6) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
6. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
9. (11) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
10. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
11. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 1A Noah Wolf, Buffalo, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
3. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (7) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
7. (1) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 45 Colt Cheevers, Sparta, Mo.
3. (5) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
5. (6) 19 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (1) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
DNS – 1 Ryan Hendrix, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
2. (3) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
3. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (5) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 55 Austin Harris, Stark City, Mo.
6. (2) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (2) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (1) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (6) 11 Jared Hilton, Crane, Mo.
6. (3) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
2. (2) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 45 Colt Cheevers, Sparta, Mo.
5. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (12) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
8. (11) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (7) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
10. (6) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (16) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
12. (13) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
13. (20) 11 Jared Hilton, Crane, Mo.
14. (15) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
15. (9) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
16. (23) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
17. (17) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
18. (22) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
19. (21) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
20. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
21. (14) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
22. (24) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
23. (19) 55 Austin Harris, Stark City, Mo.
DQ – (18) 19 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
DNS – 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
DNS – 1 Ryan Hendrix, Joplin, Mo.