HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for August 6, 2022

Print this page
August 6, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (5) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 7L Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
5. (4) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (2) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
7. (7) 71C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (4) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
3. (1) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
5. (5) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 7L Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
2. (5) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
3. (4) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (7) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (8) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (9) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
8. (10) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
9. (12) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (1) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
11. (3) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
12. (13) 71C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.
13. (11) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
3. (5) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (6) 357 Jack Owens
5. (1) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 26B Bobby Brown, Hume, Mo.
2. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
4. (4) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
5. (2) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (6) 12X Skyler Harris, Branson, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (10) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (5) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 26B Bobby Brown, Hume, Mo.
8. (17) 5R Dallas Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (12) 357 Jack Owens
10. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
11. (2) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
12. (13) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
13. (15) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
14. (16) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
15. (9) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
16. (14) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
17. (18) 12X Skyler Harris, Branson, Mo.
DQ – (11) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
4. (9) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (3) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
7. (6) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
8. (1) 55 Kenny Foster
9. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
5. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
8. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
3. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
6. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (9) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
9. (12) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
10. (4) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
11. (14) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
12. (11) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
13. (13) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
14. (15) 55 Kenny Foster
15. (16) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (8) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
17. (17) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
2. (5) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
3. (1) 5* John Briggs, Harrison, Ark.
4. (4) 1/4* Brandon Hunter, Van Buren, Ark.
5. (6) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
6. (7) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
7. (2) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 49 Justin Wells, Aurora, Mo.
2. (3) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
3. (4) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
4. (1) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
5. (6) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
2. (2) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
3. (3) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
4. (4) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
5. (6) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
6. (5) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
2. (1) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
5. (6) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
DNS – (5) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 49 Justin Wells, Aurora, Mo.
2. (4) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
3. (7) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
4. (8) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
5. (1) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
6. (13) 1/4* Brandon Hunter, Van Buren, Ark.
7. (9) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
8. (19) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
9. (14) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
10. (15) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
11. (17) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
12. (12) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
13. (2) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
14. (21) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
15. (10) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
16. (3) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (20) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
18. (22) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
19. (18) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
20. (16) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
21. (11) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
22. (6) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (5) 1 Jack Moad, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (1) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (3) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (4) 73 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (6) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (3) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (8) 73 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (7) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
7. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (1) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
DQ – (9) 1 Jack Moad, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (1) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
5. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (7) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
7. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
8. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
9. (4) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
10. (1) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (4) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
6. (2) 77 Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (6) 15. Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
3 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
5. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (1) 6T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
3. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
4. (1) 05 Shyanne Bauman

Feature:
1. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (10) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (11) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (8) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
7. (6) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (14) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
9. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
10. (16) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (1) 05 Shyanne Bauman
12. (9) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
13. (15) 77 Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
14. (5) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
15. (17) 6T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
16. (12) 15. Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
17. (13) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.