HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for July 23, 2022

Print this page
July 23, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
2. (8) 780 Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
3. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (5) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (2) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
7. (6) 6K Blake Kisner, Chanute, Kan.
8. (1) 18 Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
4. (3) 99T Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
5. (7) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
6. (5) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
8. (8) 75 Rob Hull, Ochelata, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (3) 780 Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
5. (18) 18. J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
6. (17) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
8. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (11) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
10. (6) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
11. (13) 6K Blake Kisner, Chanute, Kan.
12. (12) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
13. (1) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
14. (14) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
15. (15) 18 Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.
16. (16) 75 Rob Hull, Ochelata, Okla.
17. (9) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
DNS – (8) 99T Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.

IMCA A-MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
3. (4) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
4. (5) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
5. (1) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
3. (3) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
4. (5) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
5. (1) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, Tenn.
3. (7) 58 Sean Johnson, Kindred, N.D.
4. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
6. (3) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
DNS – (5) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 28 Carson Brown, Moseley, Va.
3. (3) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
5. (2) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
6. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 20 Josh Dickens, Miami, Fla.
2. (4) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
3. (1) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
4. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (6) 55 Kenny Foster
DNS – (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (3) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 62 Keelan Harvick, Charlot, N.C.
4. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
5. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (6) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 20 Josh Dickens, Miami, Fla.
2. (5) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (12) 58 Sean Johnson, Kindred, N.D.
4. (10) 26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, Tenn.
5. (11) 28 Carson Brown, Moseley, Va.
6. (25) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
7. (9) 62 Keelan Harvick, Charlot, N.C.
8. (4) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
9. (6) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
10. (16) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
11. (2) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
12. (14) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
13. (24) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
14. (7) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
15. (17) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
16. (18) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
17. (3) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
18. (20) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
19. (26) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
20. (15) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
21. (23) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
22. (1) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
23. (19) 55 Kenny Foster
24. (22) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
25. (13) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
26. (21) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (3) 70 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) B10 Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
5. (5) 39 Darrell Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
6. (1) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 73 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (5) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (1) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (10) 73 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (8) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (2) B10 Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
8. (12) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
9. (9) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
10. (3) 70 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
11. (11) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (7) 39 Darrell Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 53 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
5. (9) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 53 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
DNS – (1) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ - A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (3) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
2. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
5. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (7) 45 Colt Cheevers, Sparta, Mo.
7. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
2. (9) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (3) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (10) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
7. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
8. (8) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
9. (1) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
10. (4) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (11) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
12. (14) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
13. (13) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
14. (12) 45 Colt Cheevers, Sparta, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
3. (2) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
4. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
5. (7) 69 Tyler McCoy, Collins, Mo.
6. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
7. (4) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
4. (1) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
5. (6) 2M Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
6. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
2. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
4. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
5. (2) 17S James Schrader, Carthage, Mo.
6. (6) 12X Skyler Harris, Branson, Mo.

Feature:
1. (12) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (8) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
3. (9) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
4. (11) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (5) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
7. (14) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
8. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
9. (15) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
10. (3) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
11. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
12. (4) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
13. (13) 17S James Schrader, Carthage, Mo.
14. (10) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
15. (19) 12X Skyler Harris, Branson, Mo.
16. (1) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
17. (16) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
18. (18) 2M Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
DNS – (17) 69 Tyler McCoy, Collins, Mo.