HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for July 16, 2022

Print this page
July 16, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
2. (4) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
3. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
5. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 780 Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
2. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (1) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
4. (4) 27 Dave Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 71C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (9) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (1) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
4. (5) 780 Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
5. (4) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
6. (6) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
7. (7) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
8. (11) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
11. (13) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (8) 27 Dave Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
13. (12) 71C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.

IMCA A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 9 Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
2. (3) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
3. (2) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
4. (1) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (5) 29 Rex Sawyer, Ava, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
2. (4) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
3. (3) 9JR Spencer Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
4. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 9 Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
2. (3) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
3. (2) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
4. (8) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
5. (5) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
6. (1) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
7. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 9JR Spencer Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
9. (9) 29 Rex Sawyer, Ava, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (2) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (1) 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.
7. (6) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – (4) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
2. (6) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (1) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
7. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
8. (8) 12X Skyler Harris, Branson, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (9) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (13) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
6. (7) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
8. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
9. (12) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
10. (14) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
11. (16) 12X Skyler Harris, Branson, Mo.
12. (6) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
13. (8) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
14. (11) 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.
15. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
DNS – (15) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
4. (5) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
6. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
2. (4) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
3. (6) 72 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
4. (2) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
5. (1) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
6. (3) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (10) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, Mo.
3. (7) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (6) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
6. (5) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (9) 72 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
8. (1) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
9. (3) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
10. (11) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (2) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
12. (12) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
DNS – (13) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 73 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
3. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.
5. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – (4) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 39 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
2. (4) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
4. (2) 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 15 Blake High, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – (5) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 73 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 39 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
3. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (8) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (7) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (4) 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
8. (3) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (1) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (12) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
DNS – (10) 15 Blake High, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – (11) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
5. (6) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
6. (1) 08 Chance Puryear, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
2. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
5. (6) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (1) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (7) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (9) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
7. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
9. (10) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
10. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
11. (12) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.
12. (11) 08 Chance Puryear, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
2. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (8) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
4. (6) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
7. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
8. (7) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (6) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
4. (7) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (3) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
7. (1) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (9) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (8) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
5. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (7) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (15) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
8. (3) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
9. (13) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
10. (14) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
11. (12) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
12. (10) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
13. (11) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
14. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
DQ – (2) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.