HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for July 9, 2022

Print this page
July 9, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (1) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
3. (2) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
4. (7) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (5) 27 Dave Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – (6) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 8X Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
4. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (10) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (8) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
6. (6) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
7. (9) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
8. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
9. (4) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
10. (12) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
11. (5) 8X Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
12. (11) 27 Dave Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
13. (13) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

IMCA A-MODS

Heat:
1. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
3. (1) 47 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
4 27 david eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
2. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 47 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
4. (4) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 13D Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
3. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
4. (4) 30 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 26B chase walters, Prescott, Kan.
6. (2) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
3. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
4. (6) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 21B Scottie Boyce, Richhill, Mo.
6. (1) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.
2. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
4. (5) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
5. (3) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (2) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.
5. (5) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (1) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (1) 26B chase walters, Prescott, Kan.
3. (3) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
4. (6) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
5. (8) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (7) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
7. (2) 21B Scottie Boyce, Richhill, Mo.
8. (5) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (17) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (11) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
5. (8) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (14) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (12) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
8. (6) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (18) 26B chase walters, Prescott, Kan.
10. (13) 30 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
11. (16) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.
12. (4) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
13. (3) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
14. (15) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
15. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
16. (20) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
17. (2) 13D Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
18. (5) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
19. (7) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.
20. (19) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
3. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
5. (4) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (1) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (6) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
8. (3) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
2. (5) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (7) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (2) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (3) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer

Feature:
1. (6) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (8) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (10) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (7) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (9) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
8. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
9. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
10. (11) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (15) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
12. (14) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
13. (12) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
14. (5) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (13) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (7) 10 Kyle Jarrett, Farmington, Mo.
4. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
6. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (4) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 73 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (3) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (6) 39 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
6. (1) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 73 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (10) 10 Kyle Jarrett, Farmington, Mo.
5. (9) 39 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
6. (1) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
7. (11) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (8) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
11. (6) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
DNS – (13) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
DNS – (12) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 7 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (6) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (2) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (5) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (3) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 08 Chance Puryear, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
5. (9) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (10) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
7. (1) 7 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (11) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
9. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
10. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
11. (2) 08 Chance Puryear, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (2) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (8) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
6. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
7. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
8. (1) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
2. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (2) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
7. (4) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (8) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (7) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (9) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
6. (2) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (4) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
8. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
9. (13) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
10. (12) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
11. (1) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (15) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
13. (11) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
14. (10) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
15. (14) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.