HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 8
Weekly Racing
Results for July 2, 2022

Print this page
July 2, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (3) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 28K Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
5. (6) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
6. (5) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
7. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – L19 Jamie Brandon, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (4) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
5. (3) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (7) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
7. (6) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
DNS – 9T Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (7) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (10) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (6) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
6. (8) 28K Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
7. (13) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
9. (16) 9T Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
10. (12) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
11. (9) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
12. (5) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
13. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
14. (11) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
15. (14) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
16. (15) L19 Jamie Brandon, Springfield, Mo.
17. (17) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 32. Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
4. (5) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
DQ – (1) 26B Bobby Brown, Hume, Mo.
DQ – (6) 13D Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (4) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
5. (6) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
6. (3) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
2. (5) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
3. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
5. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (2) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
3. (4) 69 Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
4. (3) 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.
5. (6) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
DQ – (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (6) 26B Bobby Brown, Hume, Mo.
2. (7) 13D Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
3. (2) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
4. (4) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
6. (3) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
7. (5) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 32. Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (13) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
6. (9) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
7. (1) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
8. (20) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (17) 26B Bobby Brown, Hume, Mo.
10. (3) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
11. (14) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
12. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
13. (18) 13D Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
14. (19) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
15. (16) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
16. (5) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
17. (10) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
18. (11) 69 Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
19. (15) 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.
20. (12) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (7) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (5) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
5. (2) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
6. (6) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (3) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer

Heat #2:
1. (5) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (1) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
4. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
7. (4) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (5) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
5. (8) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
7. (12) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (14) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
9. (11) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
10. (6) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
11. (15) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (9) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
13. (10) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
14. (13) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
15. (2) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
DNS – 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
2. (2) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
3. (1) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (5) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
5. (6) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (8) 07 Chad Page, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (3) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
3. (1) 4$ Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
4. (5) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
5. (4) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
6. (7) 12X Greg Piotrowski, Galena, Kan.
7. (2) 00 Landan Harris, Phillipsburg, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
2. (3) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
3. (2) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
4. (6) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
5. (5) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
6. (4) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
7. (7) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (1) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
3. (6) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
4. (2) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
5. (10) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
6. (14) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
7. (13) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
9. (15) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
10. (20) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
11. (12) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
12. (16) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
13. (17) 12X Greg Piotrowski, Galena, Kan.
14. (9) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
15. (21) 07 Chad Page, Joplin, Mo.
16. (11) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
17. (19) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
18. (5) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
19. (3) 4$ Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
20. (8) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
21. (18) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
DNS – 00 Landan Harris, Phillipsburg, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (1) 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 3JK Josh Keller

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (2) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
3. (3) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 1 Dylan Long, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (3) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (4) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (2) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (9) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (10) 3JK Josh Keller
9. (7) 1 Dylan Long, Springfield, Mo.
10. (6) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (6) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (5) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 4D David Doelz, Warsaw, Mo.
6. (2) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (6) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
5. (4) 08 Chance Puryear, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (2) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (11) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
5. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (6) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
7. (10) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.
8. (9) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
9. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
10. (3) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
11. (8) 08 Chance Puryear, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 4D David Doelz, Warsaw, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (6) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
6. (2) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
7. (4) 05 Shyanne Bauman

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Tanner Calhoun, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (2) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
4. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
5. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
6. (7) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
7. (6) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
2. (4) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
4. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (6) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (2) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (11) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
7. (13) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
8. (7) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (10) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
10. (12) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
11. (16) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
12. (20) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
13. (17) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
14. (19) 05 Shyanne Bauman
15. (14) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
16. (9) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
17. (21) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
18. (18) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
19. (4) 19 Tanner Calhoun, Hermitage, Mo.
20. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
21. (15) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.