HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for June 25, 2022

Print this page
June 25, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (1) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
5. (3) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
6. (7) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
7. (8) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
8. (6) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (4) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
3. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (7) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
7. (6) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (8) 22 Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (6) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (8) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (3) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
7. (2) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
8. (12) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
10. (7) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
11. (15) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
12. (9) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
13. (14) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
14. (16) 22 Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
15. (11) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
DNS – (13) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.

IMCA A-MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
3. (3) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
3. (3) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
4. (4) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
5. (3) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
6. (2) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
7. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
2. (3) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
3. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
5. (4) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (10) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
5. (7) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
8. (13) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
9. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
10. (5) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
11. (11) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
12. (3) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
13. (12) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
2. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
4. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (5) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
5. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (8) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
5. (1) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
6. (3) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (4) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
10. (7) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (8) B10 Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
5. (3) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
7. (4) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 96 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (1) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (6) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
6. (2) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.
7. (4) 07 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (9) 96 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
4. (7) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (4) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (14) 07 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (10) B10 Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
9. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (11) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
11. (12) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.
12. (15) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
13. (3) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
14. (13) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
15. (1) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (1) 76 Nathan Grady

Feature:
1. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
2. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
6. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.
8. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
9. (2) 76 Nathan Grady

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
3. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
2. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (2) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (1) 10 Logan Parker, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (4) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
4. (5) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 05 Shyanne Bauman

Feature:
1. (2) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (4) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
4. (5) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (1) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (10) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
8. (11) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
10. (9) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
11. (14) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
12. (12) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
13. (15) 05 Shyanne Bauman
14. (13) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
15. (8) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
16. (16) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
17. (17) 10 Logan Parker, Republic, Mo.