HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for June 11, 2022

Print this page
June 11, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 11 Jimmy Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
4. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (7) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (2) 18D Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (5) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (3) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
4. (1) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
5. (4) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (6) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (3) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (9) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (2) 11 Jimmy Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
7. (10) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
9. (8) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
10. (13) 18D Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.
11. (11) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
12. (1) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
DNS – (12) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

IMCA A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
3. (6) 47 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
4. (2) 9JR Spencer Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
5. (4) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
6. (1) 21 Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 9 Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
3. (1) 32. Mike Foster, Billings, Mo.
4. (5) 112 Dairan Hendrix, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 23N Clay Norris, Searcy, Ark.

Feature:
1. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 9JR Spencer Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
4. (6) 9 Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
5. (8) 23N Clay Norris, Searcy, Ark.
6. (9) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
7. (2) 32. Mike Foster, Billings, Mo.
8. (10) 112 Dairan Hendrix, Joplin, Mo.
9. (1) 47 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
10. (7) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
11. (11) 21 Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
3. (1) 4 Jeremy Evans, Squires, Mo.
4. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
5. (7) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
6. (3) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
7. (4) 13 Reuben Ellis

Heat #2:
1. (6) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (5) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
3. (4) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
4. (7) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.
5. (1) 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.
6. (2) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
7. (3) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 0 Ty Jackson
2. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (1) 69 Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
4. (6) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 27G Anthony Greenplate, Osage Beach, Mo.
6. (4) 43 Skylair Teague, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
4. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
5. (2) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
DNS – (1) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (9) 13 Reuben Ellis
2. (7) 43 Skylair Teague, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
4. (10) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
7. (5) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
8. (3) 27G Anthony Greenplate, Osage Beach, Mo.
9. (11) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
10. (2) 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.
11. (8) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 0 Ty Jackson
2. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (15) E1 John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
5. (10) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (9) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
7. (13) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
8. (4) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
9. (2) 69 Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
10. (19) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
11. (14) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.
12. (20) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
13. (5) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
14. (16) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
15. (3) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
16. (12) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
17. (18) 43 Skylair Teague, Fair Grove, Mo.
18. (1) 4 Jeremy Evans, Squires, Mo.
19. (11) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
20. (17) 13 Reuben Ellis

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
2. (6) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
4. (4) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
6. (7) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
7. (1) 57H Richard Hines

Heat #2:
1. (5) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (6) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
5. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (7) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
3. (8) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
5. (12) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (11) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
9. (14) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
10. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
11. (2) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
12. (13) 57H Richard Hines
13. (3) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
14. (10) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
2. (3) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 14 Nicholas Cole, Moorisville, Mo.
DNS – (1) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
2. (6) 07 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 3 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
5. (1) 12 Eddie Lamke, Goodson, Mo.
6. (2) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (8) 3 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (6) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (10) 07 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (12) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
8. (11) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (2) 14 Nicholas Cole, Moorisville, Mo.
10. (3) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (1) 12 Eddie Lamke, Goodson, Mo.
DNS – (9) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.

ENDURO

Qualifying:
1. (3) 5 Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (1) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 459 Don Moye, Republic, Mo.
5. (2) 42 Jerry Freeman III, Fordland, Mo.
6. (7) K9 Dylan Rogers, bradleyville, Mo.
7. (4) 33 Mark Jones, BoisDarc, Mo.
8. (8) 21JR Cameron Summers, Joplin, Mo.
9. (9) 928 Michael Willoughby, Ash Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 21JR Cameron Summers, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 459 Don Moye, Republic, Mo.
4. (9) 928 Michael Willoughby, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (10) K9 Dylan Rogers, bradleyville, Mo.
6. (7) 33 Mark Jones, BoisDarc, Mo.
7. (2) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (5) 42 Jerry Freeman III, Fordland, Mo.
9. (1) 5 Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.
10. (6) -73 Mike Harmon, Mt. Vernon, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
5. (1) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
3. (2) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 53 Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (1) 42 Michael Nevis, Windyville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
4. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
6. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 53 Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (7) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
9. (1) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.
10. (2) 42 Michael Nevis, Windyville, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS - A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
2. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
6. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
7. (1) 4 Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
2. (3) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
3. (4) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 35 John Lankton
6. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
7. (7) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
2. (6) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (5) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (1) 05 Shyanne Bauman
7. (7) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (11) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
3. (8) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (7) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
6. (9) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (2) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
8. (5) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
9. (17) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
10. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
11. (10) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
12. (14) 35 John Lankton
13. (15) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
14. (16) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
15. (1) 25J Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (13) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
17. (19) 4 Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.
18. (18) 05 Shyanne Bauman
19. (21) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
20. (20) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
21. (12) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.