HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 8
Weekly Racing
Results for June 4, 2022

Print this page
June 4, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (1) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
4. (8) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
5. (3) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (7) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
7. (6) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
8. (5) 18D Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (6) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
3. (9) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 35X Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo.
5. (8) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
8. (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
9. (5) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (5) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
3. (3) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (8) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (13) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
7. (16) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
8. (10) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
9. (17) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (4) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
11. (11) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
12. (15) 18D Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.
13. (14) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
14. (12) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
15. (7) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
16. (9) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
17. (1) 35X Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 0 Ty Jackson
4. (3) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
5. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
6. (7) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
7. (6) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
DQ – (4) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (3) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (2) 17S James Schrader, Carthage, Mo.
4. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (7) E1 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

Feature:
1. (15) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (12) E1 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (4) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 0 Ty Jackson
8. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
9. (14) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
10. (2) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
11. (9) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
12. (11) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
13. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
14. (13) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
15. (3) 17S James Schrader, Carthage, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (4) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (6) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (1) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
DNS – 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (2) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (7) 57H Richard Hines

Feature:
1. (8) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (10) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
5. (7) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
8. (9) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
9. (11) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
10. (13) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
11. (2) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
12. (5) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
13. (12) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
14. (14) 57H Richard Hines

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
2. (4) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
3. (2) 45 Marvin Forrest
4. (8) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (5) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
6. (3) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
7. (6) USA1X Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
8. (7) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
2. (6) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
3. (1) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
4. (3) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
5. (7) 83 Chuck Comer
6. (5) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
7. (4) 00 Landan Harris, Phillipsburg, Mo.
8. (8) 820 Jimmy Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 98 Justin Wells, Aurora, Mo.
2. (1) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
4. (5) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
5. (6) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
6. (4) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
7. (8) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 12X Greg Piotrowski, Galena, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (7) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
3. (6) 21 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
4. (3) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 1/4* Brandon Hunter, Van Buren, Ark.
6. (4) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (1) 52P Steven Price, Bolivar, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (5) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (2) 83 Chuck Comer
3. (4) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
4. (1) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
5. (8) 12X Greg Piotrowski, Galena, Kan.
6. (7) 00 Landan Harris, Phillipsburg, Mo.
7. (6) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
8. (3) 1/4* Brandon Hunter, Van Buren, Ark.
DNS – 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
2. (4) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (3) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
6. (6) 52P Steven Price, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (7) 820 Jimmy Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (8) USA1X Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (4) 98 Justin Wells, Aurora, Mo.
3. (2) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
4. (6) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
5. (5) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
6. (9) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (15) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
9. (8) 21 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
10. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
11. (7) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
12. (16) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
13. (17) 83 Chuck Comer
14. (13) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
15. (20) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
16. (14) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
17. (19) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
18. (18) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
19. (11) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
20 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
21. (12) 45 Marvin Forrest

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (3) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
3. (4) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
5. (1) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
6. (6) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 96 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 32 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
3. (3) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (1) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 3JK Josh Keller

Feature:
1. (8) 96 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
3. (10) 32 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
4. (6) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (3) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
6. (2) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (1) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
8. (9) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
9. (7) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (4) 3JK Josh Keller
11. (11) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1/4 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
2. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 53 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 42 Michael Nevis, Windyville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 26 Allen Carney, Weaubleau, Mo.
2. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (6) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
6. (1) 18 Adam Isaacs, forsyth, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (7) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 53 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
7. (12) 18 Adam Isaacs, forsyth, Mo.
8. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
9. (6) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
10. (11) 42 Michael Nevis, Windyville, Mo.
11. (1) 1/4 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
12. (2) 26 Allen Carney, Weaubleau, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
3. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (3) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
6. (7) 81 Elijah Keeper
7. (1) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
DNS – 35 John Lankton

Heat #2:
1. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
2. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
4. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
5. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (1) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (10) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
3. (5) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
4. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (8) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
8. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
9. (12) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
10. (15) 35 John Lankton
11. (13) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
12. (11) 81 Elijah Keeper
13. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
14. (7) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
15. (14) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.