HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for May 28, 2022

Print this page
May 28, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (3) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
3. (4) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
4. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (1) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (3) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
5. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
2. (1) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (4) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
5. (5) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (7) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (8) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
9. (10) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
10. (9) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.

IMCA A-MODS

Heat:
1. (4) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 60 Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.
4. (2) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
5. (1) 32 Mike Foster, Billings, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 60 Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.
2. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
4. (1) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
DNS – 32 Mike Foster, Billings, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (4) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (3) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
7. (6) 13 Reuben Ellis
DNS – 13D Danny Dovenspike, Eldorado Springs, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (5) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
4. (8) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
5. (3) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
7. (4) 43 Skylair Teague, Fair Grove, Mo.
DQ – (2) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
2. (4) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
4. (3) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (7) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (1) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
7. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 13 Reuben Ellis
2. (4) 43 Skylair Teague, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (6) 13D Danny Dovenspike, Eldorado Springs, Mo.
5. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
6. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
DNS – 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (9) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (11) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
5. (5) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
6. (15) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
7. (12) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
8. (10) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
9. (19) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
10. (7) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
11. (17) 43 Skylair Teague, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (20) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
13. (18) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
14. (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
15. (16) 13 Reuben Ellis
16. (14) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
17. (3) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
18. (13) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
19. (1) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
DQ – (2) 15 Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
DNS – 13D Danny Dovenspike, Eldorado Springs, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
5. (8) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
7. (2) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
8. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
2. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
4. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (1) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
7. (5) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.

Feature:
1. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
2. (8) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (10) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
7. (4) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
8. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
10. (14) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
11. (11) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
12. (12) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
13. (13) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
14. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
DNS – 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (4) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 28 Ty Davis, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
5. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
6. (6) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
2. (4) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
6. (5) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (12) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
6. (7) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
8. (2) 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.
9. (8) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (11) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
11. (10) 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
12. (3) 28 Ty Davis, El Dorado Springs, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (7) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Webb City, Mo.
7. (8) 19R Remi Clough, Galena, Kan.
8. (6) 18 Adam Isaacs, forsyth, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
3. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
4. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
6. (8) 26 Allen Carney, Weaubleau, Mo.
7. (7) 19C Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.
8. (6) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (10) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
4. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
7. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
8. (1) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
9. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
10. (11) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Webb City, Mo.
11. (12) 26 Allen Carney, Weaubleau, Mo.
12. (14) 19C Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.
13. (13) 19R Remi Clough, Galena, Kan.
14. (16) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.
15. (5) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
16. (15) 18 Adam Isaacs, forsyth, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS A-CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
5. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (1) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (4) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
2. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
4. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (5) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
7. (7) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
2. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (9) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (7) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (10) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (13) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
7. (12) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
8. (8) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
9. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
10. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
11. (14) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
12. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
13. (11) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (2) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.