HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for May 14, 2022

Print this page
May 14, 2022

USRA B-MODS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55T-James Turnbull[4]; 2. 21-Jackie Dalton[7]; 3. 37-Wesley Long[2]; 4. 15-Cayden Stacye[8]; 5. 75G-Gage Garoutte[1]; 6. 18-Austin Joplin[6]; 7. 55-Bill Schahuber[12]; 8. 9M-Matthew Manes[10]; 9. 86J-Cory Johnson[5]; 10. 5X-Jerry Brown[14]; 11. 71-Chris Tonoli[15]; 12. 24L-Dakota Lowe[13]; 13. 41-Toby Sherrill[11]; 14. 8X-Scott Chism[9]; 15. 3A-Aaron Speck[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Cayden Stacye[4]; 2. 18-Austin Joplin[5]; 3. 55T-James Turnbull[3]; 4. 37-Wesley Long[7]; 5. 8X-Scott Chism[1]; 6. 41-Toby Sherrill[2]; 7. 24L-Dakota Lowe[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jackie Dalton[5]; 2. 86J-Cory Johnson[4]; 3. 3A-Aaron Speck[1]; 4. 75G-Gage Garoutte[8]; 5. 9M-Matthew Manes[2]; 6. 55-Bill Schahuber[7]; 7. 5X-Jerry Brown[3]; 8. 71-Chris Tonoli[6]

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 57-Austin Dixon[2]; 2. 15B-jason Bresee[6]; 3. 20-Jacob Cater[13]; 4. 32-Lane New[5]; 5. E1-John Eagleburger[12]; 6. 15J-Jordan Bryant[16]; 7. 18P-Shaine Paxston[4]; 8. 21K-Sam Keller[18]; 9. 43-Skylair Teague[17]; 10. 27-JEFF AYRES[9]; 11. 32-Austin Harrell[11]; 12. 11-Justin Yacko[14]; 13. 10-CODY BRAY[20]; 14. 18-Brad Graves[8]; 15. 85S-Hunter Stutesmun[19]; 16. 77J-Julie Sheperd[1]; 17. 57X-Russell Venters[15]; 18. 52JR-Mackenzi Tinderholt[7]; 19. 49-Nick Ferrell[3]; 20. 1-Nathan Bresee[10]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15J-Jordan Bryant[4]; 2. 43-Skylair Teague[2]; 3. 21K-Sam Keller[1]; 4. 85S-Hunter Stutesmun[7]; 5. 10-CODY BRAY[3]; 6. 69-Brad McCoy[8]; 7. 75-Eric Breshears[5]; 8. 01-Dennis Dukes[6]; 9. 4-Dylan Long[9]; 10. 7W-Wesley Breedlove[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18P-Shaine Paxston[4]; 2. 77J-Julie Sheperd[1]; 3. 1-Nathan Bresee[7]; 4. 52JR-Mackenzi Tinderholt[6]; 5. 20-Jacob Cater[8]; 6. 21K-Sam Keller[3]; 7. 15J-Jordan Bryant[5]; 8. 85S-Hunter Stutesmun[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Lane New[4]; 2. 57-Austin Dixon[3]; 3. 32-Austin Harrell[7]; 4. 18-Brad Graves[6]; 5. 11-Justin Yacko[8]; 6. 43-Skylair Teague[5]; 7. 75-Eric Breshears[2]; 8. 69-Brad McCoy[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15B-jason Bresee[5]; 2. 49-Nick Ferrell[3]; 3. 27-JEFF AYRES[6]; 4. E1-John Eagleburger[7]; 5. 57X-Russell Venters[2]; 6. 10-CODY BRAY[4]; 7. 01-Dennis Dukes[1]; 8. 4-Dylan Long[8]; 9. 7W-Wesley Breedlove[9]

LEGEND CARS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Grayson McKiney[7]; 2. 12-Dave Comer[10]; 3. 82L-Chris Luttrull[4]; 4. 07-Jay Reynolds[9]; 5. 01-Chance Gilbert[5]; 6. 57X-Rodney Baird[6]; 7. 31-Mike Gilbert[8]; 8. 88-Colin Bowen[3]; 9. 34-Braxton Rupp[11]; 10. 7-Shane Dugan[15]; 11. 5R-Roger Thornton[2]; 12. 70-Brad Sims[13]; 13. 4-Justin Gantt[14]; 14. 3-Chessley Plank[1]; 15. 75-Jacob Lyell[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Jay Reynolds[7]; 2. 01-Chance Gilbert[5]; 3. 12-Dave Comer; 4. 05-Grayson McKiney[6]; 5. 88-Colin Bowen[3]; 6. 34-Braxton Rupp[2]; 7. 70-Brad Sims[1]; 8. 7-Shane Dugan[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 82L-Chris Luttrull[4]; 2. 3-Chessley Plank[1]; 3. 57X-Rodney Baird[5]; 4. 5R-Roger Thornton[2]; 5. 31-Mike Gilbert[6]; 6. 75-Jacob Lyell[7]; 7. 4-Justin Gantt[3]

LATE MODELS

Buds Tire Wheel A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 52-Mitch Keeter[4]; 2. XR11-Shawn Duncan[3]; 3. USA1-Chris Hawkins[5]; 4. 71-Jim Body[9]; 5. 9-Darrin Crisler[6]; 6. 82-Jace Parmley[2]; 7. 50P-Justin Pearish[13]; 8. 42-Dustin Mooneyham[15]; 9. 83-Chuck Comer[10]; 10. 71III-Jimmy Body III[19]; 11. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[17]; 12. 93D-Josh Dugan[7]; 13. 26-Glen Powell[12]; 14. 33-Mike Bitner[20]; 15. 13-Shawn Whitman[8]; 16. (DNF) 23-Kylan Garner[11]; 17. (DNF) 5W-Derek Watson[14]; 18. (DNF) 15A-Mike Anderson[16]; 19. (DNF) 30-Dalton Cloyd[18]; 20. (DNS) 13S-Joey Smith

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Dustin Mooneyham[1]; 2. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[5]; 3. 71III-Jimmy Body III[7]; 4. 33-Mike Bitner[3]; 5. 25S-Shannon Phillips[4]; 6. 16E-Shawn Eggeman[2]; 7. 29-Chandler Moenning[6]; 8. (DNS) 22-Tim Petty

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15A-Mike Anderson[1]; 2. 30-Dalton Cloyd[2]; 3. 21-Mark Daye[7]; 4. 26D-Jonathon Dean[5]; 5. 07-Chad Page[6]; 6. 12X-Greg Piotrowski[3]; 7. (DNF) 820-Jimmy Thomas[4]; 8. (DNS) 5*-John Briggs

KRC Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13S-Joey Smith[6]; 2. 9-Darrin Crisler[8]; 3. 83-Chuck Comer[2]; 4. 42-Dustin Mooneyham[3]; 5. 12X-Greg Piotrowski[5]; 6. 820-Jimmy Thomas[7]; 7. 29-Chandler Moenning[1]; 8. (DNS) 5*-John Briggs

Bobcat of Springfield Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. USA1-Chris Hawkins[1]; 2. XR11-Shawn Duncan[4]; 3. 23-Kylan Garner[2]; 4. 50P-Justin Pearish[6]; 5. 30-Dalton Cloyd[3]; 6. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[7]; 7. (DNF) 71III-Jimmy Body III[5]

Prolube Maintenance Center Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Jace Parmley[2]; 2. 13-Shawn Whitman[3]; 3. 71-Jim Body[5]; 4. 5W-Derek Watson[6]; 5. 33-Mike Bitner[4]; 6. 26D-Jonathon Dean[1]; 7. (DNF) 21-Mark Daye[7]

Huff Land Services Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Mitch Keeter[7]; 2. 93D-Josh Dugan[3]; 3. 26-Glen Powell[2]; 4. 15A-Mike Anderson[4]; 5. 16E-Shawn Eggeman[6]; 6. 25S-Shannon Phillips[8]; 7. 07-Chad Page[1]; 8. (DNF) 22-Tim Petty[5]

MINI STOCKS

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 32S-Alex Scarlett[5]; 2. 3-Jacob Puryear[7]; 3. 96-Jeff Strong[4]; 4. V31-Brandon Vignoe[8]; 5. 9T-Robert Tosh[6]; 6. 93-Daniel Barton[3]; 7. 69-Beau Sumner[1]; 8. 420M-Jesse Booth[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 3-Jacob Puryear[4]; 2. 32S-Alex Scarlett[3]; 3. 93-Daniel Barton[2]; 4. 69-Beau Sumner[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 96-Jeff Strong[2]; 2. V31-Brandon Vignoe[4]; 3. 9T-Robert Tosh[3]; 4. 420M-Jesse Booth[1]

POWRI PURE STOCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1C-Scotty Carter[5]; 2. 85-Jody Tillman[9]; 3. L34-James Redus[8]; 4. 22R-Kolby Rathbone[3]; 5. 33-Tyrel Jones[10]; 6. 05G-Grayson McKiney[7]; 7. 23Z-Zach Countryman[4]; 8. 22C-Chris Countryman[2]; 9. 23R-Jeff Reid[11]; 10. 714-Dustin Isaacs[12]; 11. 42-Michael Nevis[13]; 12. 92-Michael McKnight[6]; 13. 53-Jordan Goddard[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Jody Tillman[6]; 2. 05G-Grayson McKiney[5]; 3. 1C-Scotty Carter[4]; 4. 22R-Kolby Rathbone[3]; 5. 53-Jordan Goddard[2]; 6. 23R-Jeff Reid[1]; 7. 42-Michael Nevis[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Chris Countryman[2]; 2. 33-Tyrel Jones[6]; 3. L34-James Redus[5]; 4. 92-Michael McKnight[4]; 5. 23Z-Zach Countryman[3]; 6. 714-Dustin Isaacs[1]

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Midwest Mod A-Class A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 59-Rob Muilenburg[6]; 2. 35-Jerry Lankton[5]; 3. 7-Kynsey Collins[4]; 4. 33-Anthony Ferrara[9]; 5. 64-Pete Richardson[10]; 6. 83-Scott Campbell[12]; 7. 26-Gary Krebs[7]; 8. 28-Wesley Briggs[1]; 9. 52-Eric Tinderholt[11]; 10. 23-Allen Luttjohann[17]; 11. 51-Jimmy Cooper[2]; 12. 15-Tanner Foster[8]; 13. 9X-Jerad McIntire[13]; 14. 32-Joe Francis[14]; 15. 38-Ian Morisset[3]; 16. 6T-Austin Tredway[16]; 17. 3N1-Jacob Long[15]

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Jerry Lankton[3]; 2. 64-Pete Richardson[5]; 3. 26-Gary Krebs[4]; 4. 38-Ian Morisset[2]; 5. 9X-Jerad McIntire[6]; 6. 6T-Austin Tredway[1]

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Kynsey Collins[2]; 2. 52-Eric Tinderholt[5]; 3. 28-Wesley Briggs[1]; 4. 15-Tanner Foster[4]; 5. 32-Joe Francis[6]; 6. 23-Allen Luttjohann[3]

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Jimmy Cooper[1]; 2. 59-Rob Muilenburg[3]; 3. 83-Scott Campbell[5]; 4. 33-Anthony Ferrara[4]; 5. 3N1-Jacob Long[2]