HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 8
Weekly Racing
Results for May 7, 2022

Print this page
May 7, 2022

USRA B-MODS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Jackie Dalton[6]; 2. 86J-Cory Johnson[2]; 3. 75G-Gage Garoutte[5]; 4. 83-JC Newell[1]; 5. 15-Cayden Stacye[4]; 6. 18-Austin Joplin[7]; 7. 37-Wesley Long[12]; 8. 3A-Aaron Speck[3]; 9. 9M-Matthew Manes[9]; 10. 86-Jeff Albright[11]; 11. 55-Bill Schahuber[10]; 12. 22-Kyle Purvis[13]; 13. 9-Sam Petty[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Sam Petty[1]; 2. 21-Jackie Dalton[3]; 3. 15-Cayden Stacye[2]; 4. 86J-Cory Johnson[4]; 5. 9M-Matthew Manes[6]; 6. 86-Jeff Albright[5]; 7. 22-Kyle Purvis[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Austin Joplin[2]; 2. 75G-Gage Garoutte[4]; 3. 3A-Aaron Speck[1]; 4. 83-JC Newell[5]; 5. 55-Bill Schahuber[6]; 6. 37-Wesley Long[3]

IMCA A-MODS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11T-James Thompson[5]; 2. 3366-Jaren Martin[6]; 3. 28-JIM GREENWAY[4]; 4. 4G-Garry Tackitt[3]; 5. 32-Michael Foster[2]; 6. 1M-Devin Murphy[8]; 7. (DNS) 21-Chance Mangrum; 8. (DNS) 7-Jesse Tackitt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11T-James Thompson[3]; 2. 4G-Garry Tackitt[2]; 3. 7-Jesse Tackitt[4]; 4. (DNS) 21-Chance Mangrum

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3366-Jaren Martin[3]; 2. 28-JIM GREENWAY[2]; 3. 32-Michael Foster[1]; 4. 1M-Devin Murphy[4]

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. E1-robert bell[11]; 2. 51-DUSTIN GIBBS[1]; 3. 20-Jacob Cater[8]; 4. 11-Justin Yacko[6]; 5. 57-Austin Dixon[4]; 6. 32-Austin Harrell[9]; 7. 6-Tyler Pearish[18]; 8. 18-Brad Graves[12]; 9. 32N-Lane New[16]; 10. 02-Blake Ellis[17]; 11. X2M-Cole Murphy[14]; 12. 33-TJ Whited[15]; 13. 21K-Sam Keller[19]; 14. 10-CODY BRAY[2]; 15. 17S-James Schrader[3]; 16. 15B-jason Bresee[5]; 17. 27-JEFF AYRES[10]; 18. 1-Nathan Bresee[7]; 19. 7+-Edd Ayres[13]; 20. 52JR-Mackenzi Tinderholt[20]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Blake Ellis[4]; 2. 6-Tyler Pearish[2]; 3. 21K-Sam Keller[9]; 4. 52JR-Mackenzi Tinderholt[12]; 5. 13D-Dustin Bray[6]; 6. 85S-Hunter Stutesmun[1]; 7. 01-Dennis Dukes[5]; 8. 5-Josh Krusen[7]; 9. 14-Nathan Young[8]; 10. (DNS) 2-Aiden Tackitt; 11. (DNS) 4-Jeremy Evans; 12. (DNS) 13-Reuben Ellis

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Austin Harrell[6]; 2. 57-Austin Dixon[4]; 3. 11-Justin Yacko[5]; 4. 7+-Edd Ayres[2]; 5. 85S-Hunter Stutesmun[7]; 6. 01-Dennis Dukes[1]; 7. (DQ) 21K-Sam Keller[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-JEFF AYRES[6]; 2. 1-Nathan Bresee[5]; 3. 10-CODY BRAY[3]; 4. X2M-Cole Murphy[2]; 5. 6-Tyler Pearish[4]; 6. 13D-Dustin Bray[7]; 7. (DNS) 4-Jeremy Evans

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15B-jason Bresee[4]; 2. E1-robert bell[6]; 3. 17S-James Schrader[3]; 4. 33-TJ Whited[2]; 5. 2-Aiden Tackitt[1]; 6. 5-Josh Krusen[7]; 7. 13-Reuben Ellis[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 51-DUSTIN GIBBS[2]; 2. 18-Brad Graves[7]; 3. 20-Jacob Cater[5]; 4. 32N-Lane New[3]; 5. 02-Blake Ellis[6]; 6. 14-Nathan Young[1]; 7. 52JR-Mackenzi Tinderholt[4]

LEGEND CARS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 57X-Rodney Baird[7]; 2. 57-Phil Burkybile Jr[9]; 3. 05-Grayson McKiney[10]; 4. 4-Justin Gantt[2]; 5. 81-Joe Phillips[8]; 6. 5R-Roger Thornton[3]; 7. 41-Payton Pyle[6]; 8. 88-Colin Bowen[4]; 9. 34-Braxton Rupp[11]; 10. 11-Michael Seitz[5]; 11. 12-Miranda Tuten[1]; 12. 44-Matthew Bowen[12]; 13. (DNS) 75-Jacob Lyell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Grayson McKiney[6]; 2. 88-Colin Bowen[3]; 3. 81-Joe Phillips[5]; 4. 5R-Roger Thornton[2]; 5. 12-Miranda Tuten[1]; 6. (DNS) 34-Braxton Rupp

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Phil Burkybile Jr[5]; 2. 11-Michael Seitz[3]; 3. 41-Payton Pyle[7]; 4. 57X-Rodney Baird[4]; 5. 4-Justin Gantt[1]; 6. 44-Matthew Bowen[2]; 7. (DNS) 75-Jacob Lyell

MINI STOCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 32S-Alex Scarlett[3]; 2. 9T-Robert Tosh[6]; 3. 93-Daniel Barton[7]; 4. 07-Allen Thompson[8]; 5. 51F-Levi Felton[1]; 6. 69-Beau Sumner[13]; 7. 420M-Jesse Booth[5]; 8. V31-Brandon Vignoe[9]; 9. 3-Jacob Puryear[10]; 10. 12-Eddie Lamke[14]; 11. 4C-Michael Cole[16]; 12. 14C-Nicholas Cole[4]; 13. 4-Michel Burton[12]; 14. 21B-Monty Barclay[2]; 15. 19-Randy Davidheiser[11]; 16. (DNS) 70-Alan Matney; 17. (DQ) 96-Jeff Strong[17]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 07-Allen Thompson[7]; 2. 3-Jacob Puryear[8]; 3. 51F-Levi Felton[1]; 4. 32S-Alex Scarlett[4]; 5. 420M-Jesse Booth[5]; 6. 19-Randy Davidheiser[2]; 7. 69-Beau Sumner[3]; 8. 70-Alan Matney[9]; 9. (DQ) 96-Jeff Strong[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 93-Daniel Barton[6]; 2. 9T-Robert Tosh[5]; 3. V31-Brandon Vignoe[7]; 4. 21B-Monty Barclay[1]; 5. 14C-Nicholas Cole[4]; 6. 4-Michel Burton[3]; 7. 12-Eddie Lamke[8]; 8. 4C-Michael Cole[2]

POWRI PURE STOCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 33-Tyrel Jones[7]; 2. 85-Jody Tillman[8]; 3. 05G-Grayson McKiney[6]; 4. L34-James Redus[9]; 5. 22R-Kolby Rathbone[4]; 6. 92-Michael McKnight[5]; 7. 23Z-Zach Countryman[3]; 8. 53-Jordan Goddard[2]; 9. 23R-Jeff Reid[13]; 10. 54-Dean Kimberling[15]; 11. 714-Dustin Isaacs[1]; 12. 42-Michael Nevis[17]; 13. 21-Eric Gronniger[16]; 14. 7-Chris Tonoli[10]; 15. 1C-Jake Carter[12]; 16. (DNS) 89-Aaron Harness; 17. (DNS) 5-Dustin Strom

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23Z-Zach Countryman[3]; 2. 33-Tyrel Jones[5]; 3. 92-Michael McKnight[4]; 4. L34-James Redus[6]; 5. 714-Dustin Isaacs[2]; 6. 5-Dustin Strom[1]; 7. 21-Eric Gronniger[8]; 8. 89-Aaron Harness[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22R-Kolby Rathbone[4]; 2. 85-Jody Tillman[6]; 3. 7-Chris Tonoli[7]; 4. 05G-Grayson McKiney[5]; 5. 53-Jordan Goddard[3]; 6. 1C-Jake Carter[1]; 7. 23R-Jeff Reid[2]; 8. 54-Dean Kimberling[8]; 9. 42-Michael Nevis[9]

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Midwest Mod A-Class A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 9X-Jerad McIntire[10]; 2. 64-Pete Richardson[9]; 3. 52-Eric Tinderholt[8]; 4. 15-Tanner Foster[4]; 5. 45-Colt Cheevers[12]; 6. 83-Scott Campbell[11]; 7. 26-Gary Krebs[3]; 8. 35-Jerry Lankton[14]; 9. 23-Allen Luttjohann[2]; 10. 33-Anthony Ferrara[19]; 11. 3N1-Jacob Long[7]; 12. 20-Jeremy Lahey[6]; 13. 77J-Frank Waszkiewicz[13]; 14. 12M-Ron Maples[15]; 15. 7-Kynsey Collins[5]; 16. 22-Chad Donaldson[16]; 17. 27-John Dame[17]; 18. 51-Jimmy Cooper[1]; 19. 83N-Ben Newell[18]; 20. 25J-Ryan Hargus[21]; 21. 5-Luke Aitken[20]

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Eric Tinderholt[4]; 2. 45-Colt Cheevers[6]; 3. 7-Kynsey Collins[3]; 4. 23-Allen Luttjohann[2]; 5. 77J-Frank Waszkiewicz[1]; 6. 22-Chad Donaldson[7]; 7. (DNS) 33-Anthony Ferrara

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Pete Richardson[4]; 2. 26-Gary Krebs[2]; 3. 83-Scott Campbell[5]; 4. 20-Jeremy Lahey[3]; 5. 35-Jerry Lankton[6]; 6. 27-John Dame[1]; 7. 5-Luke Aitken[7]

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Tanner Foster[2]; 2. 9X-Jerad McIntire[4]; 3. 51-Jimmy Cooper[1]; 4. 3N1-Jacob Long[3]; 5. 12M-Ron Maples[6]; 6. 83N-Ben Newell[5]; 7. 25J-Ryan Hargus[7]