HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for April 16, 2022

Print this page
April 16, 2022

USRA B-MODS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18M-JC Morton[2]; 2. 55K-Colson Kirk[10]; 3. 32-Robbe Ewing[4]; 4. 21-Jackie Dalton[5]; 5. 15-Cayden Stacye[1]; 6. 15-Ryan Edde[20]; 7. 55-Bill Schahuber[15]; 8. 9M-Matthew Manes[6]; 9. 86J-Cory Johnson[9]; 10. 119-Stetson Johnson[14]; 11. 18-Austin Joplin[12]; 12. 9-Sam Petty[3]; 13. 75G-Gage Garoutte[23]; 14. 34-Donnie Aust[18]; 15. 90-Josh Farris[16]; 16. 71-Chris Tonoli[22]; 17. 1003D-H Duane Rose[8]; 18. 18-Dustin Coppenbarger[19]; 19. 35-Jerry Lankton[13]; 20. 13R-Lonnie Robins Jr[21]; 21. 13-Shawn Whitman[11]; 22. 38-Justin Comer[7]; 23. (DNS) 10P-Dayton Pursley

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Robbe Ewing[1]; 2. 15-Cayden Stacye[4]; 3. 38-Justin Comer[3]; 4. 55K-Colson Kirk[7]; 5. 35-Jerry Lankton[6]; 6. 90-Josh Farris[2]; 7. 18-Dustin Coppenbarger[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Sam Petty[3]; 2. 21-Jackie Dalton[7]; 3. 1003D-H Duane Rose[8]; 4. 13-Shawn Whitman[4]; 5. 119-Stetson Johnson[1]; 6. 10P-Dayton Pursley[2]; 7. 15-Ryan Edde[6]; 8. 71-Chris Tonoli[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18M-JC Morton[6]; 2. 9M-Matthew Manes[4]; 3. 86J-Cory Johnson[5]; 4. 18-Austin Joplin[7]; 5. 55-Bill Schahuber[2]; 6. 34-Donnie Aust[1]; 7. 13R-Lonnie Robins Jr[8]; 8. 75G-Gage Garoutte[3]

IMCA A-MODS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 56-Dustin Kroening[9]; 2. 9-Ken Schrader[7]; 3. 9H-Brint Hartwick[6]; 4. 3366-Jaren Martin[2]; 5. 28-JIM GREENWAY[4]; 6. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[3]; 7. 11T-James Thompson[5]; 8. 9-Dustin Tiger[10]; 9. 32-Michael Foster[1]; 10. (DNS) 21-Chance Mangrum

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[2]; 2. 11T-James Thompson[3]; 3. 9-Ken Schrader[4]; 4. 56-Dustin Kroening[5]; 5. 32-Michael Foster[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3366-Jaren Martin[1]; 2. 9H-Brint Hartwick[3]; 3. 28-JIM GREENWAY[2]; 4. 9-Dustin Tiger[5]; 5. (DNS) 21-Chance Mangrum

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14D-Derek Davis[3]; 2. 27-JEFF AYRES[12]; 3. 57-Austin Dixon[8]; 4. 32-Austin Harrell[7]; 5. E1-robert bell[11]; 6. 20-Jacob Cater[6]; 7. 6-Tyler Pearish[14]; 8. 43-Skylair Teague[20]; 9. 52JR-Mackenzi Tinderholt[2]; 10. 15B-jason Bresee[10]; 11. 17S-James Schrader[17]; 12. 57X-Russell Venters[19]; 13. 24R-Gilbert Roland[15]; 14. 49-Nick Ferrell[16]; 15. 32-Lane New[4]; 16. 33-TJ Whited[1]; 17. 18P-Shaine Paxston[5]; 18. 15J-Jordan Bryant[9]; 19. 1-Nathan Bresee[18]; 20. 51-DUSTIN GIBBS[13]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-James Schrader[2]; 2. 1-Nathan Bresee[9]; 3. 57X-Russell Venters[6]; 4. 43-Skylair Teague[7]; 5. 14-Nathan Young[8]; 6. 13D-Danny Dovenspike[1]; 7. 7+-Edd Ayres[3]; 8. 77J-Julie Sheperd[5]; 9. (DNS) 21K-Sam Keller; 10. (DQ) 10-CODY BRAY[10]; 11. (DQ) 01-Dennis Dukes[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18P-Shaine Paxston[5]; 2. 33-TJ Whited[1]; 3. 52JR-Mackenzi Tinderholt[3]; 4. 51-DUSTIN GIBBS[4]; 5. 13D-Danny Dovenspike[7]; 6. 77J-Julie Sheperd[2]; 7. (DQ) 1-Nathan Bresee[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15J-Jordan Bryant[6]; 2. 20-Jacob Cater[5]; 3. 27-JEFF AYRES[7]; 4. 6-Tyler Pearish[4]; 5. 17S-James Schrader[3]; 6. 57X-Russell Venters[1]; 7. 10-CODY BRAY[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Lane New[4]; 2. 32-Austin Harrell[5]; 3. 15B-jason Bresee[6]; 4. 24R-Gilbert Roland[3]; 5. 7+-Edd Ayres[2]; 6. 43-Skylair Teague[7]; 7. 01-Dennis Dukes[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. E1-robert bell[6]; 2. 14D-Derek Davis[3]; 3. 57-Austin Dixon[5]; 4. 49-Nick Ferrell[4]; 5. 21K-Sam Keller[1]; 6. (DNS) 14-Nathan Young

LEGEND CARS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12-Dave Comer[10]; 2. 05-Grayson McKiney[5]; 3. 10H-Steven Harshbarger Jr[6]; 4. 57-Phil Burkybile Jr[4]; 5. 57X-Rodney Baird[14]; 6. 82L-Chris Luttrull[9]; 7. 20H-Steve Harshbarger[7]; 8. 44-Matthew Bowen[11]; 9. 88-Colin Bowen[3]; 10. 11-Michael Seitz[8]; 11. 41-Payton Pyle[2]; 12. 3-Chessley Plank[1]; 13. 4-Justin Gantt[12]; 14. (DNS) 70-Brad Sims

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82L-Chris Luttrull[7]; 2. 57-Phil Burkybile Jr[4]; 3. 20H-Steve Harshbarger[6]; 4. 88-Colin Bowen[3]; 5. 3-Chessley Plank[2]; 6. 44-Matthew Bowen[5]; 7. (DNS) 70-Brad Sims

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Payton Pyle[2]; 2. 12-Dave Comer[7]; 3. 11-Michael Seitz[6]; 4. 05-Grayson McKiney[4]; 5. 10H-Steven Harshbarger Jr[5]; 6. 4-Justin Gantt[1]; 7. 57X-Rodney Baird[3]

MINI STOCKS

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. V31-Brandon Vignoe[4]; 2. 93-Daniel Barton[7]; 3. 07-Jeff Strong[5]; 4. 420M-Jesse Booth[2]; 5. 28-Ty Davis[8]; 6. 22LT-Kody Price[10]; 7. 17J-Alexandria Ewing[3]; 8. 70-Robert Tosh[9]; 9. (DNS) 3-Jacob Puryear; 10. (DQ) 7-Wesley Breedlove[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 07-Jeff Strong[3]; 2. 70-Robert Tosh[5]; 3. 17J-Alexandria Ewing[2]; 4. 7-Wesley Breedlove[1]; 5. 3-Jacob Puryear[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. V31-Brandon Vignoe[2]; 2. 93-Daniel Barton[3]; 3. 420M-Jesse Booth[1]; 4. 28-Ty Davis[4]; 5. 22LT-Kody Price[5]

POWRI PURE STOCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. L34-James Redus[9]; 2. 85-Jody Tillman[10]; 3. 1C-Scotty Carter[4]; 4. 05G-Grayson McKiney[8]; 5. 33-Tyrel Jones[7]; 6. 22R-Kolby Rathbone[11]; 7. 7-Karla Lampe[6]; 8. 53-Jordan Goddard[2]; 9. 22C-Chris Countryman[12]; 10. 714-Dustin Isaacs[1]; 11. 23Z-Zach Countryman[13]; 12. 23R-Jeff Reid[3]; 13. 92-Michael McKnight[5]; 14. 8-tanner woody[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Karla Lampe[4]; 2. 05G-Grayson McKiney[5]; 3. 85-Jody Tillman[7]; 4. 23R-Jeff Reid[2]; 5. 714-Dustin Isaacs[1]; 6. 22R-Kolby Rathbone[3]; 7. 23Z-Zach Countryman[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Tyrel Jones[4]; 2. 1C-Scotty Carter[2]; 3. L34-James Redus[5]; 4. 53-Jordan Goddard[1]; 5. 92-Michael McKnight[3]; 6. 22C-Chris Countryman[6]; 7. 8-tanner woody[7]

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Midwest Mod A-Class A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 45-Colt Cheevers[7]; 2. 64-Pete Richardson[9]; 3. 83-Ben Newell[11]; 4. 3N1-Jacob Long[12]; 5. 15-Tanner Foster[3]; 6. 52-Eric Tinderholt[8]; 7. 20-Jeremy Lahey[6]; 8. 7-Kynsey Collins[4]; 9. 9X-Jerad McIntire[18]; 10. 33-Anthony Ferrara[15]; 11. 35-John Lankton[14]; 12. 23-Allen Luttjohann[16]; 13. 26-Gary Krebs[5]; 14. 27-John Dame[13]; 15. 37W-Frank Waszkiewicz[1]; 16. 28-Wesley Briggs[2]; 17. 05-Shyanne Bauman[19]; 18. 6T-Austin Tredway[17]; 19. 38-Ian Morisset[10]

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Colt Cheevers[5]; 2. 64-Pete Richardson[6]; 3. 7-Kynsey Collins[3]; 4. 3N1-Jacob Long[7]; 5. 27-John Dame[2]; 6. 23-Allen Luttjohann[4]; 7. 05-Shyanne Bauman[1]

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jeremy Lahey[4]; 2. 52-Eric Tinderholt[5]; 3. 38-Ian Morisset[6]; 4. 28-Wesley Briggs[2]; 5. 35-John Lankton[3]; 6. (DNS) 6T-Austin Tredway

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Tanner Foster[2]; 2. 83-Ben Newell[6]; 3. 26-Gary Krebs[3]; 4. 37W-Frank Waszkiewicz[1]; 5. 33-Anthony Ferrara[4]; 6. 9X-Jerad McIntire[5]