HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 1
Weekly Racing
Results for April 9, 2022

Print this page
April 9, 2022

USRA B-MODS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 66-Ryan Gillmore[8]; 2. 86J-Cory Johnson[2]; 3. 35-Jerry Lankton[10]; 4. 15-Ryan Edde[11]; 5. 28K-Krew Walburn[9]; 6. 75G-Gage Garoutte[3]; 7. 55-Bill Schahuber[4]; 8. 9-Sam Petty[12]; 9. 216-Philip Jackson[21]; 10. 86-Jeff Albright[1]; 11. 80-TJ Yount[14]; 12. 18-Austin Joplin[22]; 13. 75-Shannon Anastosopolos[7]; 14. 9M-Matthew Manes[15]; 15. 4-Mark Wolfe[6]; 16. 119-Stetson Johnson[18]; 17. 35X-Brennan Baum[19]; 18. G12-Austin Greer[16]; 19. 37-Wesley Long[13]; 20. 29-Jarrod Hilton[17]; 21. 11L-Logan Smith[20]; 22. 21-Jackie Dalton[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Jerry Lankton[1]; 2. 75-Shannon Anastosopolos; 3. 55-Bill Schahuber[2]; 4. 86-Jeff Albright[3]; 5. 37-Wesley Long[5]; 6. G12-Austin Greer[6]; 7. 35X-Brennan Baum[8]; 8. 216-Philip Jackson[4]; 9. 75G-Gage Garoutte[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28K-Krew Walburn[3]; 2. 4-Mark Wolfe[6]; 3. 75G-Gage Garoutte; 4. 15-Ryan Edde[4]; 5. 80-TJ Yount[7]; 6. 29-Jarrod Hilton[5]; 7. 75-Shannon Anastosopolos[2]; 8. (DNS) 18-Austin Joplin

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Ryan Gillmore[2]; 2. 21-Jackie Dalton[1]; 3. 86J-Cory Johnson[3]; 4. 9-Sam Petty[5]; 5. 9M-Matthew Manes[6]; 6. 119-Stetson Johnson[7]; 7. 11L-Logan Smith[4]

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Nathan Bresee[5]; 2. 02-Blake Ellis[10]; 3. 20-Jacob Cater[6]; 4. 32-Austin Harrell[14]; 5. 15J-Jordan Bryant[7]; 6. 15B-jason Bresee[9]; 7. 11-Justin Yacko[2]; 8. E1-John Eagleburger[12]; 9. 14D-Derek Davis[13]; 10. 57-Austin Dixon[8]; 11. 18P-Shaine Paxston[16]; 12. 32-Lane New[4]; 13. 18-Joe Beard[3]; 14. 49-Nick Ferrell[15]; 15. 52JR-Mackenzi Tinderholt[1]; 16. 6-Tyler Pearish[17]; 17. 15-Trent Wynn[11]; 18. (DNS) 51-DUSTIN GIBBS

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14D-Derek Davis[4]; 2. 49-Nick Ferrell[1]; 3. 6-Tyler Pearish[2]; 4. 21K-Sam Keller; 5. 77J-Julie Sheperd[7]; 6. 14-Nathan Young[5]; 7. 32H-Richard Harrington[3]; 8. 43-Skylair Teague[6]; 9. 24R-Gilbert Roland[8]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Austin Harrell[1]; 2. 18P-Shaine Paxston[7]; 3. 51-DUSTIN GIBBS[4]; 4. 4-Caleb Rhoads[2]; 5. 57X-Russell Venters[5]; 6. 10-CODY BRAY[6]; 7. 21K-Sam Keller[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Blake Ellis[6]; 2. 15J-Jordan Bryant[5]; 3. 32-Lane New[3]; 4. 49-Nick Ferrell[4]; 5. 32H-Richard Harrington[1]; 6. 14-Nathan Young[7]; 7. 77J-Julie Sheperd[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Nathan Bresee[3]; 2. 11-Justin Yacko[2]; 3. 15-Trent Wynn[6]; 4. 32-Austin Harrell[4]; 5. 21K-Sam Keller[7]; 6. 57X-Russell Venters[1]; 7. (DNF) 18P-Shaine Paxston[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 52JR-Mackenzi Tinderholt[1]; 2. E1-John Eagleburger[6]; 3. 57-Austin Dixon[5]; 4. 6-Tyler Pearish[3]; 5. 14D-Derek Davis[2]; 6. 43-Skylair Teague[7]; 7. 24R-Gilbert Roland[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Joe Beard[2]; 2. 20-Jacob Cater[3]; 3. 15B-jason Bresee[5]; 4. 4-Caleb Rhoads[6]; 5. 51-DUSTIN GIBBS[4]; 6. 10-CODY BRAY[1]

LEGEND CARS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Grayson McKiney[8]; 2. 99-Tyler Garretson[3]; 3. 44-Matthew Bowen[4]; 4. 57X-Rodney Baird[10]; 5. 31-Mike Gilbert[2]; 6. 01-Chance Gilbert[1]; 7. 7-Shane Dugan[15]; 8. 5R-Roger Thornton[5]; 9. 88-Colin Bowen[12]; 10. 57-Phil Burkybile Jr[6]; 11. 34-Braxton Rupp[9]; 12. 2-Kerry Hobbs[14]; 13. 4-Justin Gantt[13]; 14. 70-Brad Sims[11]; 15. (DNS) 89M-Mike McCormack

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Tyler Garretson[2]; 2. 89M-Mike McCormack[5]; 3. 44-Matthew Bowen[3]; 4. 01-Chance Gilbert[1]; 5. 34-Braxton Rupp[6]; 6. 70-Brad Sims[4]; 7. 4-Justin Gantt[7]; 8. 7-Shane Dugan[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Mike Gilbert[1]; 2. 05-Grayson McKiney[5]; 3. 57-Phil Burkybile Jr[4]; 4. 57X-Rodney Baird[7]; 5. 5R-Roger Thornton[3]; 6. 88-Colin Bowen[2]; 7. 2-Kerry Hobbs[6]

LATE MODELS

Buds Tire Wheel A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. USA1-Chris Hawkins[2]; 2. 71III-Jimmy Body III[5]; 3. 50P-Justin Pearish[1]; 4. 52-Mitch Keeter[8]; 5. 15A-Mike Anderson[6]; 6. 13S-Joey Smith[10]; 7. 20-Dustin Mooneyham[12]; 8. 98-Justin Wells[16]; 9. 82-Jace Parmley[13]; 10. 71-Jim Body[11]; 11. XR11-Shawn Duncan[9]; 12. 26-Glen Powell[4]; 13. (DNF) 23-Mark Simon[17]; 14. (DNF) 83-Chuck Comer[7]; 15. (DNF) 33-Mike Bitner[3]; 16. (DNF) 29-Chandler Moenning[18]; 17. (DNF) 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[14]; 18. (DNF) 22-Tim Petty[15]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[2]; 2. 22-Tim Petty[6]; 3. 23-Mark Simon[3]; 4. 98-Justin Wells[9]; 5. 29-Chandler Moenning[4]; 6. 30-Dalton Cloyd[7]; 7. 93D-Josh Dugan[1]; 8. 07-Chad Page[8]; 9. (DNF) 13-Shawn Whitman[5]

KRC Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Bitner[2]; 2. 83-Chuck Comer[1]; 3. 71-Jim Body[3]; 4. 20-Dustin Mooneyham[5]; 5. 23-Mark Simon[6]; 6. 22-Tim Petty[4]

Bobcat of Springfield Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Glen Powell[1]; 2. USA1-Chris Hawkins[2]; 3. 15A-Mike Anderson[4]; 4. 93D-Josh Dugan[3]; 5. 29-Chandler Moenning[6]; 6. 30-Dalton Cloyd[5]

Prolube Maintenance Center Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71III-Jimmy Body III[2]; 2. 52-Mitch Keeter[4]; 3. XR11-Shawn Duncan[1]; 4. 82-Jace Parmley[5]; 5. 13-Shawn Whitman[3]; 6. 07-Chad Page[6]

Huff Land Services Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 5W-Derek Watson[1]; 2. 50P-Justin Pearish[4]; 3. 13S-Joey Smith[2]; 4. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[3]; 5. 98-Justin Wells[5]

MINI STOCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Jacob Puryear[10]; 2. 93-Daniel Barton[2]; 3. 70-Dakota Hardesty[9]; 4. 07-Allen Thompson[5]; 5. 96-Jeff Strong[3]; 6. 6K-David Kirkpatrick[13]; 7. 14C-Nicholas Cole[12]; 8. V31-Brandon Vignoe[4]; 9. 4-Michel Burton[11]; 10. 420M-Jesse Booth[1]; 11. 69-Beau Sumner[14]; 12. 4C-Michael Cole[6]; 13. (DNS) 17J-Chad Johnson; 14. (DNS) 88-JR Aitken

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 3-Jacob Puryear[7]; 2. V31-Brandon Vignoe[3]; 3. 93-Daniel Barton[2]; 4. 4C-Michael Cole[4]; 5. 17J-Chad Johnson[5]; 6. 4-Michel Burton[6]; 7. (DQ) 6K-David Kirkpatrick[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 96-Jeff Strong[2]; 2. 07-Allen Thompson[3]; 3. 70-Dakota Hardesty[6]; 4. 420M-Jesse Booth[1]; 5. 88-JR Aitken[5]; 6. 14C-Nicholas Cole[4]; 7. 69-Beau Sumner[7]

POWRI PURE STOCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92-Michael McKnight[4]; 2. 33-Tyrel Jones[5]; 3. L34-James Redus[7]; 4. 05G-Grayson McKiney[6]; 5. 22R-Kolby Rathbone[3]; 6. 8K-Tyler Knudtson[10]; 7. 23R-Jeff Reid[8]; 8. 53-Jordan Goddard[2]; 9. 76-Nathan Grady[9]; 10. Y3-Kevin York[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22R-Kolby Rathbone[2]; 2. 33-Tyrel Jones[3]; 3. L34-James Redus[4]; 4. Y3-Kevin York[1]; 5. 76-Nathan Grady[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 05G-Grayson McKiney[3]; 2. 92-Michael McKnight[2]; 3. 23R-Jeff Reid[4]; 4. 8K-Tyler Knudtson[5]; 5. 53-Jordan Goddard[1]

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Midwest Mod A-Class A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 9X-Jerad McIntire[8]; 2. 52-Eric Tinderholt[7]; 3. 20-Jeremy Lahey[6]; 4. 45-Colt Cheevers[12]; 5. 23-Allen Luttjohann[2]; 6. 33-Anthony Ferrara[9]; 7. 26-Gary Krebs[4]; 8. 83-Scott Campbell[11]; 9. 35-John Lankton[13]; 10. 7-Kynsey Collins[5]; 11. 51-Jimmy Cooper[1]; 12. 15-Tanner Foster[3]; 13. 28-Wesley Briggs[16]; 14. 37W-Frank Waszkiewicz[19]; 15. 27-John Dame[18]; 16. 6T-Austin Tredway[14]; 17. 05-Shyanne Bauman[17]; 18. 24B-Carter Brownsberger[10]; 19. (DNS) 3N1-Jacob Long

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Jerad McIntire[4]; 2. 23-Allen Luttjohann[2]; 3. 45-Colt Cheevers[7]; 4. 7-Kynsey Collins[3]; 5. 35-John Lankton[6]; 6. 28-Wesley Briggs[5]; 7. 37W-Frank Waszkiewicz[1]

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Anthony Ferrara[4]; 2. 51-Jimmy Cooper[1]; 3. 20-Jeremy Lahey[3]; 4. 15-Tanner Foster[2]; 5. 6T-Austin Tredway[5]; 6. 05-Shyanne Bauman[6]

Midwest Mod A-Class Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Scott Campbell[5]; 2. 24B-Carter Brownsberger[4]; 3. 26-Gary Krebs[2]; 4. 52-Eric Tinderholt[3]; 5. 3N1-Jacob Long[6]; 6. 27-John Dame[1]