HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for October 30, 2021

Print this page
October 30, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 15 Ryan Edde, Urbana, Mo.
2. (8) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (6) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (3) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
7. (1) 6 Jimmy Mcgarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
8. (4) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (6) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 25 Rob Neubauer, Desloge, Mo.
4. (7) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (8) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
8. (4) 77R Jared Ricketts, Decatur, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 39X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (7) 15S Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (5) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
5. (6) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
6. (3) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (2) 9 Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Ryan Edde, Urbana, Mo.
2. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (11) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
4. (10) 25 Rob Neubauer, Desloge, Mo.
5. (18) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (3) 15S Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (16) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (15) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
9. (13) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
10. (22) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
11. (6) 39X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
12. (19) 6 Jimmy Mcgarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
13. (7) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
14. (21) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
15. (20) 9 Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
16. (9) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
17. (12) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
18. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
19. (23) 77R Jared Ricketts, Decatur, Ark.
20. (4) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
21. (8) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
22. (17) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
23. (14) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.

USRA/UMP/IMCA TYPE A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
3. (6) 27B Matt Barry, West Plains, Mo.
4. (1) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
6. (2) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (4) 12D Trevor Drake
3. (7) 84Y John Yeoman III, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
5. (5) 85 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
7. (1) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
3. (4) 12D Trevor Drake
4. (6) 84Y John Yeoman III, Joplin, Mo.
5. (11) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (5) 27B Matt Barry, West Plains, Mo.
7. (12) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
8. (3) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
9. (9) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
10. (13) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
11. (8) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
12. (7) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
13. (10) 85 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Earl Roark, Henley, Mo.
2. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (3) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (8) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
8. (6) 65E Kabin Eubanks, AURORA, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 35 John Lankton
2. (8) 81K Elijah Keeper
3. (6) 17L Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (4) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (3) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
8. (1) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
2. (12) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (1) 81K Elijah Keeper
4. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (3) 17 Earl Roark, Henley, Mo.
6. (7) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 35 John Lankton
8. (9) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
9. (10) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
10. (11) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
11. (15) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
12. (14) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
13. (5) 17L Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (16) 65E Kabin Eubanks, AURORA, Mo.
15. (6) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – (13) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 0 Ty Jackson
2. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 1B Brandon Barrett, Gravette, Ark.
4. (7) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
5. (1) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
6. (8) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
7. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
8. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
2. (1) 41 Paul Scott, Edwards, Mo.
3. (3) 22 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
4. (4) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (6) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (2) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
DQ – (5) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 0 Ty Jackson
3. (6) 22 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
4. (5) 1B Brandon Barrett, Gravette, Ark.
5. (4) 41 Paul Scott, Edwards, Mo.
6. (14) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (13) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
8. (2) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
9. (10) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
10. (8) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
11. (9) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
12. (15) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
13. (11) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
14. (7) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
15. (12) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Karla Lampe
2. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 1/4 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (4) 66P Stephen Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
5. (1) 19C Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
2. (3) 92 Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 79 Steve Bias, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 71 Karla Lampe
3. (4) 92 Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
6. (5) 1/4 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
7. (8) 79 Steve Bias, Springfield, Mo.
8. (9) 19C Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.
9. (7) 66P Stephen Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (5) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (2) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
5. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (2) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (7) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
5. (9) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
7. (8) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
9. (6) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
2. (5) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
3. (4) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
4. (6) 52T Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
5. (7) 4$ Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
6. (2) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) F15 Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
2. (7) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
3. (4) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (3) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
5. (6) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
6. (2) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
7. (5) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel

Heat #3:
1. (4) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
2. (7) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
3. (3) 98 Justin Wells, AURORA, Mo.
4. (1) 160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.
6. (6) 7F Scott Fry
7. (2) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (6) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
3. (2) 83 Chuck Comer
4. (1) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (4) 78 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
6. (3) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.

B Feature:
1. (10) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
2. (4) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
3. (8) 7F Scott Fry
4. (13) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
5. (1) XR11 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
6. (5) 78 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
7. (2) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
8. (9) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (11) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
10. (7) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
11. (3) 4$ Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
12. (12) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
DNS – (6) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
2. (7) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
3. (9) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
4. (1) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
5. (3) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
6. (8) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
7. (12) 98 Justin Wells, AURORA, Mo.
8. (6) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
9. (2) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
10. (11) 83 Chuck Comer
11. (17) 7F Scott Fry
12. (19) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
13. (13) 52T Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
14. (20) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
15. (16) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
16. (10) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
17. (14) 160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
18. (5) F15 Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
19. (15) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
20. (18) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel

MINI STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
2. (2) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
3. (4) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 3 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
5. (6) 8 James Hammonds, Aurora, Miss.
6. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
2. (3) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 8 James Hammonds, Aurora, Miss.
4. (2) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
5. (4) 3 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
6. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.