HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for October 9, 2021

Print this page
October 9, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (9) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
5. (8) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 29 Jarrod Hilton, Galena, Mo.
7. (5) 15B Matt Brucato, Imperial, Mo.
8. (6) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
9. (7) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
2. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (7) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (5) 30 Mark Long, Willard, Mo.
5. (6) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (2) T10 Sam McDaniel, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (9) 35X Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo.
8. (1) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
9. (8) 27 Trent Robinson, Marionville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
2. (1) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (3) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
5. (8) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (5) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
7. (10) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (9) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
9. (6) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
10. (17) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
11. (15) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
12. (14) 15B Matt Brucato, Imperial, Mo.
13. (7) 30 Mark Long, Willard, Mo.
14. (16) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
15. (12) 29 Jarrod Hilton, Galena, Mo.
16. (11) T10 Sam McDaniel, Stoutland, Mo.
17. (18) 27 Trent Robinson, Marionville, Mo.
DNS – (13) 35X Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 77J Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
2. (5) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (3) 81K Elijah Keeper
4. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (1) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (6) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
6. (5) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (7) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 81K Elijah Keeper
6. (12) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
7. (13) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
8. (11) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (10) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
10. (2) 77J Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
11. (9) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
12. (1) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
DQ – (8) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
2. (6) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (8) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
5. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (9) 66 Shane Dickson, Ava, Mo.
8. (3) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (2) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
3. (3) 42J Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (6) 7C Derek Cook, Lebanon, Mo., Mo.
5. (4) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (5) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
7. (1) 51 DUSTIN GIBBS, Osceola, Mo.
8. (7) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (9) 185 Brandon Barrett, Gravette, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
2. (6) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (7) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
4. (2) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
5. (1) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (3) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
7. (4) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
DQ – (8) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.

B Feature:
1. (8) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (11) 185 Brandon Barrett, Gravette, Ark.
3. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
4. (10) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
6. (4) 66 Shane Dickson, Ava, Mo.
7. (5) 51 DUSTIN GIBBS, Osceola, Mo.
8. (3) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (7) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – (9) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
DNS – (6) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 42J Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (16) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
4. (3) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
5. (11) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (8) 7C Derek Cook, Lebanon, Mo., Mo.
7. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
8. (10) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
9. (12) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
10. (17) 185 Brandon Barrett, Gravette, Ark.
11. (13) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
12. (9) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
13. (6) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
14. (2) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
15. (18) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
16. (7) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (14) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
18. (15) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 1/4 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (5) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 66P Stephen Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 84G Garrett Tillman, Reeds Spring, Mo.
3. (1) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (2) 3D Dalton White, Strafford, Mo.
5. (6) 71 Joshua Cowden, Buffalo, Mo.
DQ – (4) 7K Karla Lampe

Feature:
1. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (10) 71 Joshua Cowden, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (6) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (12) 7K Karla Lampe
6. (7) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 1/4 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
8. (5) 84G Garrett Tillman, Reeds Spring, Mo.
9. (3) 3D Dalton White, Strafford, Mo.
10. (2) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
11. (11) 66P Stephen Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
12. (1) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (3) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
6. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 09S Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
5. (3) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
6. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (8) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
4. (2) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
6. (11) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
8. (13) 09S Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (6) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
10. (9) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
11. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
13. (10) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
2. (1) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
3. (4) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
4. (6) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
5. (7) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
6. (5) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
7. (2) 1 Tony Fincher, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (4) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
3. (2) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
4. (6) 42 Brandon McCormick, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (3) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (5) 16E Tony Evans, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
2. (5) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
3. (1) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 23W Kerney Weaver, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
6. (3) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (8) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
3. (11) 42 Brandon McCormick, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (13) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
5. (1) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
6. (4) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
7. (14) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
8. (15) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (17) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
10. (16) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
11. (7) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
12. (3) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
13. (19) 1 Tony Fincher, Lebanon, Mo.
14. (10) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
15. (12) 23W Kerney Weaver, Muskogee, Okla.
16. (5) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
17. (6) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
18. (2) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
DNS – (18) 16E Tony Evans, Rogersville, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 3 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 70 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 07 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 3 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 70 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.