HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for October 16, 2021

Print this page
October 16, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (6) 55K Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
4. (2) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
5. (8) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
7. (4) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
8. (7) G12 Austin Greer, Richland, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (1) 54 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (8) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
4. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 11 Jimmy Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
7. (7) 39X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (6) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (2) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
3. (1) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
5. (5) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
7. (7) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 54 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (7) 55K Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
4. (6) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
5. (11) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (16) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
7. (3) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (13) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
9. (19) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
10. (17) 11 Jimmy Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
11. (4) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
12. (18) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
13. (15) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
14. (9) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
15. (23) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
16. (14) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
17. (20) 39X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
18. (12) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
19. (21) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
20. (1) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
21. (10) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
22. (22) G12 Austin Greer, Richland, Mo.
23. (8) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
2. (4) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
4. (5) 27 Cayden Mitchell, Holcomb, Mo.
5. (6) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
6. (8) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
7. (7) 15P Preston Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.
8. (3) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
3. (5) 26P Bobby Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
4. (3) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (6) 72 Carson Wyatt, Brookland, Ark.
6. (7) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
7. (4) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
3. (8) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (3) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (11) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
6. (4) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
7. (9) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
8. (7) 27 Cayden Mitchell, Holcomb, Mo.
9. (12) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
10. (10) 72 Carson Wyatt, Brookland, Ark.
11. (15) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
12. (13) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.
13. (5) 26P Bobby Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
14. (6) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
15. (14) 15P Preston Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 35 John Lankton
2. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5 2J Jordon Beard, Liberal, Mo.
6. (6) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
7. (2) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (2) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (3) 81K Elijah Keeper
4. (1) 16 Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
5. (6) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
6. (5) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
2. (4) 3L Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (5) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
4. (1) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (8) 2J Jordon Beard, Liberal, Mo.
6. (7) F6 Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
7. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
8. (3) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.

Feature:
1. (12) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
2. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (10) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (1) 35 John Lankton
6. (8) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (20) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
8. (6) 81K Elijah Keeper
9. (16) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
10. (13) 2J Jordon Beard, Liberal, Mo.
11. (2) 16 Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
12. (19) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
13. (4) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
14. (15) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
15. (11) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
16. (14) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
17. (3) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
18. (17) F6 Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
19. (9) 3L Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
20. (18) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
2. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
4. (3) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
DNS – (7) 22E John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
DQ – (1) 66 Shane Dickson, Ava, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (7) 11 Brice Gotschall, Nevada, Mo.
5. (5) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
6. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
7. (8) 2M Joe Martin, Bourbon, Mo.
8. (1) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 22 Jimmy Cooper
2. (1) 0 Ty Jackson
3. (6) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (8) 4X Scott John, Warsaw, Mo.
7. (5) 42J Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (7) 72K Gene Aust, Mt. Vernon, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 185 Brandon Barrett, Gravette, Ark.
2. (1) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
4. (5) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
5. (2) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (7) 4 Mike Cole, Morrisville, Mo.
DQ – (6) 55T Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 42J Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (2) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 4X Scott John, Warsaw, Mo.
5. (9) 66 Shane Dickson, Ava, Mo.
6. (8) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
DNS – (5) 22E John Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – (1) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – (3) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 11 Brice Gotschall, Nevada, Mo.
2. (9) 55T Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
4. (3) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (5) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (8) 72K Gene Aust, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
7. (7) 2M Joe Martin, Bourbon, Mo.
8. (4) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – (6) 4 Mike Cole, Morrisville, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (12) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (17) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (4) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (13) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (6) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (11) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
8. (2) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
9. (5) 22 Jimmy Cooper
10. (3) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
11 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
12. (15) 42J Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
13. (14) 11 Brice Gotschall, Nevada, Mo.
14. (10) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
15. (1) 0 Ty Jackson
16. (8) 185 Brandon Barrett, Gravette, Ark.
17. (16) 55T Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
18. (9) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – (18) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 53Y Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (7) 7 Steve Lourenco, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (6) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 19C Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.
6. (3) 7K Karla Lampe
7. (1) 27D Dominick Dattoli, Camdenton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 43 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (1) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 66P Eric Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
6. (4) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (5) 53Y Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 43 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
7. (1) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (11) 7K Karla Lampe
9. (2) 19C Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.
10. (12) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
11. (9) 66P Eric Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
12. (10) 7 Steve Lourenco, Buffalo, Mo.
13. (13) 27D Dominick Dattoli, Camdenton, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (5) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
4. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
5. (9) 25 Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.
6. (7) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
7. (4) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
8. (3) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
9. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 72 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
6. (4) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
7. (2) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
8. (1) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 72 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (8) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
5. (1) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
7. (7) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (11) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
9. (3) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
10. (10) 25 Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.
11. (2) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
12. (14) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
13. (17) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
14. (12) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
15. (13) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
16. (15) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
17. (16) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (7) 8 Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
3. (2) 106 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.
4. (3) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
7. (1) 14C Nicholas Cole, Moorisville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
2. (2) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
3. (4) 14 Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 70 Andrew Haviland, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 32 Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
7. (1) 21 Eddie Lamke, Goodson, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 106 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.
3. (4) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (2) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
5. (8) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (6) 14 Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (9) 70 Andrew Haviland, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (5) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (12) 32 Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
11. (10) 8 Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (13) 14C Nicholas Cole, Moorisville, Mo.
DNS – (14) 21 Eddie Lamke, Goodson, Mo.
DNS – (11) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.