HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for October 3, 2021

Print this page
October 3, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (2) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
3. (5) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
4. (4) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (2) 9X Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (3) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
4. (1) 55X Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 9 Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (4) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
3. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (1) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
5. (3) 9X Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (2) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
7. (7) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
8. (8) 55X Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
10. (10) 9 Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
3. (3) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
4. (2) 101 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) C3 Chad Staus, Otterville, Mo.
2. (2) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
3. (3) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
4. (1) 21 Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
3. (9) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
4. (1) C3 Chad Staus, Otterville, Mo.
5. (5) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
6. (4) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
7. (6) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
DNS – (7) 21 Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.
DQ – (8) 101 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 81K Elijah Keeper
2. (1) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (3) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
5. (2) 77J Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (2) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (1) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (8) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (7) 81K Elijah Keeper
5. (10) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (1) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (5) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
8. (9) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
9. (2) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (3) 77J Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (1) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
5. (5) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (8) 07 Don Moore, Crane, Mo.
DNS – (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (2) 51 DUSTIN GIBBS, Osceola, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
2. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
3. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
4. (6) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (2) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (3) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (7) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (8) 21B Scottie Voyce, Rich Hill, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 27H Hunter Lagunes, Nevada, Mo.
3. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
4. (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (2) 13D Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
6. (3) 22 Jimmy Cooper
7. (1) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 22 Jimmy Cooper
2. (7) 51 DUSTIN GIBBS, Osceola, Mo.
3. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 07 Don Moore, Crane, Mo.
5. (8) 21B Scottie Voyce, Rich Hill, Mo.
DNS – (6) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – (5) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
DQ – (2) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (11) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
4. (6) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
5. (10) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (2) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
7. (18) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (9) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
9. (12) 27H Hunter Lagunes, Nevada, Mo.
10. (1) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
11. (17) 51 DUSTIN GIBBS, Osceola, Mo.
12. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
13. (15) 13D Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
14. (5) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
15. (13) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
16. (14) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
17. (3) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
18. (16) 22 Jimmy Cooper

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 53X Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 00X JP Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
4. (2) 19C Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.
5. (6) 00 Cory Flamm, Warrensburg, Mo.
DQ – (1) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 7K Karla Lampe
4. (2) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 53X Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 7K Karla Lampe
7. (6) 00X JP Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (11) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
9. (2) 19C Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.
10. (1) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
11. (10) 00 Cory Flamm, Warrensburg, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (5) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (1) 09S Matt Spellman, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
7. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
8. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
4. (5) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (7) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (3) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
8. (8) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (8) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
4. (10) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (9) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
7. (5) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
9. (14) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
10. (16) 89M Mike McCormack, Republic, Mo.
11. (1) 09S Matt Spellman, Springfield, Mo.
12. (13) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
13. (12) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
14. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
DNS – (15) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (11) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 27 Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 106 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.
2. (4) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
3. (3) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (6) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (3) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 106 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.
7. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.