HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for September 25, 2021

Print this page
September 25, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 11 Jimmy Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
2. (3) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (5) 780 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (7) 9S Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (8) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (1) 9 Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (7) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 5S Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 5 Don Williams, Osage Beach, Mo.
7. (2) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (9) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
9. (8) 12JR Olen Stephens, Independence, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (7) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (9) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (11) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
6. (12) 11 Jimmy Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
7. (10) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
8. (2) 9S Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
9. (14) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
10. (5) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
11. (16) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
12. (3) 5S Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
13. (15) 9 Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
14. (13) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
15. (6) 780 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
16. (1) 5 Don Williams, Osage Beach, Mo.
17. (17) 12JR Olen Stephens, Independence, Mo.

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (5) 26P Bobby Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
6. (1) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
DNS – (2) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (3) 26P Bobby Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
5. (2) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
6. (6) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
7. (7) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (6) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
4. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (5) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
6. (3) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
7. (1) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
2. (3) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (6) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
4. (2) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (7) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (4) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (5) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
2. (4) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (10) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (9) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (7) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
7. (14) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
8. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
9. (12) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (11) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
11. (3) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (8) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
13. (13) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
4. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
5. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (2) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (1) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
2. (3) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
4. (7) 7C Derek Cook, Lebanon, Mo., Mo.
5. (5) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (2) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (3) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
5. (2) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
6. (1) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (11) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
5. (6) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
6. (12) 7C Derek Cook, Lebanon, Mo., Mo.
7. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
8. (7) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
9. (16) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (13) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
11. (9) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
12. (17) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
13. (3) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
14. (15) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
15. (10) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
16. (14) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
17. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
18. (20) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
19. (18) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
DNS – (19) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 57D Dalton Roberts
2. (6) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 7K Karla Lampe
4. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 57 Chase Roberts
6. (1) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 84 Garrett Tillman, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (1) 24 Jonathon Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (5) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
2. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 57D Dalton Roberts
5. (3) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
7. (8) 7K Karla Lampe
8. (10) 84 Garrett Tillman, Reeds Spring, Mo.
9. (1) 24 Jonathon Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (4) 57 Chase Roberts
11. (11) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (12) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
3. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
5. (8) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (1) 70X Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
8. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (7) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (1) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
5. (4) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
6. (2) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
DNS – (6) 70 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (5) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (9) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (14) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
6. (3) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
7. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
8. (7) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
9. (15) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
10. (16) 70 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
11. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
12. (13) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
13. (1) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
14. (10) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
15. (11) 70X Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
16. (12) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (3) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (1) 16 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
3. (4) 87 Aaron Odell, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (9) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
7. (8) 87 Aaron Odell, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (1) 16 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (4) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.