HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for September 18, 2021

Print this page
September 18, 2021

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (1) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
3. (5) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
4. (3) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.
5. (4) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (6) 98 James Gates, Wheatland, Mo.
7. (8) 24 Cody Acklin, Calico Road, Ark.
8. (7) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 21D Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (2) 57J Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 23 Casey Acklin, Norfork, Ark.
5. (3) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (6) 1L Bobby Lopez, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (8) 17R Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (3) 780 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (8) 54 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 21 Justin Rigel, Thayer, Mo.
5. (4) 96 Andy Hooten, Conway, Ark.
6. (2) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (7) C35 Cassandra Willson, Farmington, Ark.
DNS – (1) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 780 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (9) 21D Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (10) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (8) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (7) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
6. (18) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (2) 54 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (12) 21 Justin Rigel, Thayer, Mo.
9. (1) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.
10. (19) 24 Cody Acklin, Calico Road, Ark.
11. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
12. (23) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
13. (22) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
14. (15) 96 Andy Hooten, Conway, Ark.
15. (14) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
16. (6) 57J Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
17. (16) 98 James Gates, Wheatland, Mo.
18. (21) C35 Cassandra Willson, Farmington, Ark.
19. (4) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
20. (11) 23 Casey Acklin, Norfork, Ark.
21. (13) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (20) 17R Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (17) 1L Bobby Lopez, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – (24) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 23T Toby Sherrill, Bruner, Mo.
2. (3) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (8) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (6) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
6. (2) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
7. (5) 81K Elijah Keeper
8. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (2) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
3. (3) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
4. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (6) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (4) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (7) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
DNS – (8) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
2. (15) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (2) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
4. (10) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
5. (14) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (1) 23T Toby Sherrill, Bruner, Mo.
7. (4) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (11) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
9. (8) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
10. (3) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
11. (12) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (13) 81K Elijah Keeper
13. (6) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
14. (9) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
15. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
16. (16) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
4. (1) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
5. (2) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (5) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
4. (1) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
5. (6) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
5. (5) 05 Allen Hill, AURORA, Mo.
6. (6) X Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (9) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
4. (12) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
5. (11) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
7. (13) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
8. (7) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
9. (8) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
10. (5) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
11. (15) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
12. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
13. (2) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
14. (17) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
15. (18) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
16. (1) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
17. (14) 05 Allen Hill, AURORA, Mo.
18. (16) X Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (2) 24 Benjamin Lipe, Fair Play, Mo.
5. (3) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
6. (6) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
2. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 57 Chase Roberts
4. (4) 7K Karla Lampe
5. (1) 57D Dalton Roberts
6. (6) 15S Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 13 Jeremy Townsend, Climax Springs, Mo.
2. (3) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 79 Philip Schloesser, Everton, Mo.
5. (6) 89 Aaron Harness, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
2. (18) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 57 Chase Roberts
4. (9) 7K Karla Lampe
5. (8) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
6. (14) 57D Dalton Roberts
7. (1) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
8. (10) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
9. (13) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
10. (5) 13 Jeremy Townsend, Climax Springs, Mo.
11. (12) 79 Philip Schloesser, Everton, Mo.
12. (17) 15S Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.
13. (2) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
14. (15) 89 Aaron Harness, Springfield, Mo.
15. (3) 24 Benjamin Lipe, Fair Play, Mo.
16. (7) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
17. (16) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
18. (11) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
2. (4) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (2) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
2. (2) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
4. (5) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 09S Matt Spellman, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
2. (4) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
5. (5) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (9) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
7. (7) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (8) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
9. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
10. (10) 09S Matt Spellman, Springfield, Mo.

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 49 Justin Wells, AURORA, Mo.
2. (6) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
3. (7) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
4. (3) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
5. (8) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
6. (5) 9 Darrin Crisler, Clever, Mo.
7. (1) 19 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
DNS – (4) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
3. (4) 42 Brandon McCormick, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (3) 16 Rick Brown, Iberia, Mo.
5. (8) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (5) 99K Chris Kline, Kearney, Mo.
7. (1) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (6) 26* Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.
3. (1) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
4. (6) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
5. (4) 55 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
6. (3) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
7. (8) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
8. (7) 52T Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
2. (7) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
3. (5) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
4. (6) 5X Brad Green, Fayettville, Ark.
5. (2) 1 Tony Fincher, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (4) 19D Jarret Dotson, Baxtor Springs, Kan.
7. (1) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.

Heat #5:
1. (4) XR11 Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
2. (1) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
3. (3) 41 Kanyan Methvin, Yellville, Ark.
4. (7) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
5. (5) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
6. (2) 5* John Briggs, Sparta, Mo.
7. (6) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 41 Kanyan Methvin, Yellville, Ark.
2. (1) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
3. (9) 55 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
4. (6) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
5. (3) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
6. (5) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
7. (11) 99K Chris Kline, Kearney, Mo.
8. (2) 16 Rick Brown, Iberia, Mo.
9. (13) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
10. (12) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
11. (8) 52T Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
12. (10) 26* Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
DNS – (7) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (4) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
2. (3) 9 Darrin Crisler, Clever, Mo.
3. (10) 5* John Briggs, Sparta, Mo.
4. (11) 19 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
5. (1) 5X Brad Green, Fayettville, Ark.
6. (2) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (7) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
8. (8) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
9. (6) 1 Tony Fincher, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (9) 19D Jarret Dotson, Baxtor Springs, Kan.
DNS – (12) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (5) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (4) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
3. (5) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
4. (12) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
5. (13) 41 Kanyan Methvin, Yellville, Ark.
6. (11) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
7. (14) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
8. (16) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
9. (8) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
10. (19) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
11. (3) 49 Justin Wells, AURORA, Mo.
12. (18) 9 Darrin Crisler, Clever, Mo.
13. (7) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
14. (10) 42 Brandon McCormick, Lebanon, Mo.
15. (15) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
16. (17) 19 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
17. (6) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
18. (9) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
19. (20) XR11 Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
DNS – (2) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (2) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
3. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 39 Darrell Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
5. (1) 77X Ben Vieths, Mt Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 3JK Josh Keller
3. (5) 70 Rylin Huber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 14 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.

Feature:
1. (11) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
3. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 14 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
5. (8) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 3JK Josh Keller
7. (5) 39 Darrell Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
8. (4) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (9) 70 Rylin Huber, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (1) 77X Ben Vieths, Mt Grove, Mo.
DNS – (10) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.