HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for September 17, 2021

Print this page
September 17, 2021

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (2) Z28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (3) 26P Bobby Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.
DQ – (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
DNS – (1) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 26P Bobby Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (1) Z28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (4) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.
DNS – (6) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
2. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (3) 35 John Lankton
4. (6) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
5. (4) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
6. (1) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 23T Toby Sherrill, Bruner, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (7) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (5) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
6. (1) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (5) 81K Elijah Keeper
3. (2) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
4. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (6) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
3. (8) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (12) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
5. (10) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (1) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (20) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
8. (14) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
9. (19) 23T Toby Sherrill, Bruner, Mo.
10. (3) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
11. (4) 35 John Lankton
12. (13) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
13. (5) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
14. (11) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
15. (17) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
16. (7) 81K Elijah Keeper
DNS – (9) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – (16) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – (18) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (15) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
3. (7) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
5. (4) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
6. (1) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
7. (3) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (1) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
6. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (9) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (8) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (12) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (11) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
7. (4) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (10) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
9. (2) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
10. (3) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
11. (13) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (1) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
13. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 42 Brandon McCormick, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (4) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
3. (3) 16 Rick Brown, Iberia, Mo.
4. (5) 52T Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
5. (2) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
6. (8) 1 Tony Fincher, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (7) 19D Jarret Dotson, Baxtor Springs, Kan.
8. (6) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.
2. (4) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
3. (5) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
4. (1) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
5. (8) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (2) 41 Kanyan Methvin, Yellville, Ark.
7. (3) 19 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
8. (6) 55 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
2. (1) 9 Darrin Crisler, Clever, Mo.
3. (5) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
4. (2) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
5. (8) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
6. (6) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
7. (7) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
8. (4) 99K Chris Kline, Kearney, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 7 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
2. (4) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (6) 49 Justin Wells, Aurora, Mo.
4. (5) 5X Brad Green, Fayettville, Ark.
5. (7) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
6. (1) 26* Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (2) 5* John Briggs, Sparta, Mo.

Heat #5:
1. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
2. (7) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
3. (1) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (6) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
6. (3) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
7. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 39 Darrell Storment, Long Lane, Mo.
2. (4) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
4. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 106 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.
6. (1) 27 Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (2) 14 Skyler Storment, Long Lane, Mo.
3. (5) 157 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (10) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
3. (6) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 14 Skyler Storment, Long Lane, Mo.
5. (4) 39 Darrell Storment, Long Lane, Mo.
6. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (1) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (11) 27 Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.
9. (8) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (2) 106 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.