HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for September 5, 2021

Print this page
September 5, 2021

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 38J JD Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
3. (8) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
4. (1) 27 Trent Robinson, Marionville, Mo.
5. (7) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
6. (6) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
7. (5) 5 Don Williams, Osage Beach, Mo.
8. (9) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
9. (3) 9 Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
3. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 9P Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (1) 780 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (6) 30 Mark Long, Willard, Mo.
7. (8) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (4) 66 Cale Turner, Fulton, Mo.
DNS – (9) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (4) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
3. (8) 56 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (5) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (1) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (6) 23 Casey Acklin, Norfork, Ark.
7. (7) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
8. (3) 1L Bobby Lopez, Kansas City, Mo.

B Feature:
1. (4) 23 Casey Acklin, Norfork, Ark.
2. (5) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (3) 30 Mark Long, Willard, Mo.
4. (7) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
5. (10) 66 Cale Turner, Fulton, Mo.
6. (11) 9 Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
7. (1) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (8) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
9. (9) 1L Bobby Lopez, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (6) 5 Don Williams, Osage Beach, Mo.
11. (2) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
DNS – (12) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (3) 56 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (2) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
4. (9) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (14) 780 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (5) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
7. (13) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
8. (7) 38J JD Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
9. (11) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
10. (6) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
11. (17) 30 Mark Long, Willard, Mo.
12. (18) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
13. (16) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
14. (19) 66 Cale Turner, Fulton, Mo.
15. (12) 27 Trent Robinson, Marionville, Mo.
16. (20) 9 Tim Clemons, Cambenton, Mo.
17. (8) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
18. (4) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
19. (10) 9P Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
20. (15) 23 Casey Acklin, Norfork, Ark.

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (3) 00Z Steve Picou, High Ridge, Mo.
4. (1) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
6. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 5* John Briggs, Branson, Mo.
8. (8) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
2. (4) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
3. (7) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (5) 84G Gary Gross, Farmington, Mo.
5. (6) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
6. (8) 3 Trever Vandiver, West Plains, Mo.
7. (3) 24 Jarret Dotson, Baxtor Springs, Kan.
8. (1) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (3) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (11) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 00Z Steve Picou, High Ridge, Mo.
5. (5) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
6. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
7. (7) 84G Gary Gross, Farmington, Mo.
8. (9) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
9. (4) 28 JIM GREENWAY, Galena, Mo.
10. (15) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
11. (13) 5* John Briggs, Branson, Mo.
12. (14) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.
13. (16) 3 Trever Vandiver, West Plains, Mo.
14. (10) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
15. (12) 24 Jarret Dotson, Baxtor Springs, Kan.
16. (8) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.
2. (1) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (5) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 52JR Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
6. (7) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
7. (4) 35 John Lankton

Heat #2:
1. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 81K Elijah Keeper
3. (5) 23T Toby Sherrill, Bruner, Mo.
4. (2) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (6) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 65E Kabin Eubanks, AURORA, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (7) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
5. (2) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (4) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
7. (1) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (5) 81K Elijah Keeper
4. (11) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (6) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (20) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
7. (15) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
8. (8) 23T Toby Sherrill, Bruner, Mo.
9. (10) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
10. (19) 35 John Lankton
11. (3) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
12. (13) 52JR Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
13. (9) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
14. (14) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
15. (1) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.
16. (17) 65E Kabin Eubanks, AURORA, Mo.
17. (18) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
18. (16) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
DQ – (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
DQ – (12) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 185 Brandon Barrett, Gravette, Ark.
2. (1) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
3. (6) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
4. (4) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (5) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
7. (7) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (9) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (8) 18 Tony Wright, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 32M Shawn Eggeman, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (4) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
7. (5) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (8) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 42J Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (1) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
5. (7) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
6. (8) 17S James Schrader, Carthage, Mo.
7. (2) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
DQ – (4) 27H Hunter Lagunes, Nevada, Mo.

B Feature:
1. (3) 17S James Schrader, Carthage, Mo.
2. (2) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
3. (8) 18 Tony Wright, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (10) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
6. (4) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (6) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
8. (9) 27H Hunter Lagunes, Nevada, Mo.
9. (5) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
10. (1) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 185 Brandon Barrett, Gravette, Ark.
3. (9) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (8) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (13) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (4) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
7. (7) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
8. (14) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
9. (12) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
10. (19) 19TR Ryan Hargus, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (20) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
12. (15) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
13. (17) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
14. (2) 32M Shawn Eggeman, Springfield, Mo.
15. (6) 42J Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
16. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
17. (11) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
18. (10) 15 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
19. (16) 17S James Schrader, Carthage, Mo.
20. (18) 18 Tony Wright, Lebanon, Mo.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
2. (2) 7K Karla Lampe
3. (8) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
6. (5) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 2 Robert Yount, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (1) 15S Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
2. (7) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 53Y Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (4) 00 JP Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
6. (1) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
7. (8) 66P Eric Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
8. (2) 60 Bobby Keith, Louisburg, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 57D Dalton Roberts
3. (5) 57 Chase Roberts
4. (3) 571 Jeff Roberts, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) L19 Jamie Brandon, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 179 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
8. (8) 25 Ricky Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.

B Feature:
1. (1) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
4. (5) 66P Eric Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
5. (3) 179 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 15S Trey Clough, Galena, Kan.
7. (4) 2 Robert Yount, Springfield, Mo.
8. (9) 25 Ricky Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.
DNS – (8) 60 Bobby Keith, Louisburg, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
3. (2) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
4. (4) 7K Karla Lampe
5. (7) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
6. (16) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
7. (8) 53Y Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
8. (14) 00 JP Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
9. (6) 57D Dalton Roberts
10. (20) 179 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
11. (12) 571 Jeff Roberts, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
13. (9) 57 Chase Roberts
14. (11) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
15. (19) 66P Eric Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
16. (13) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
17. (10) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
18. (17) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
19. (15) L19 Jamie Brandon, Springfield, Mo.
20. (18) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
2. (3) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (7) 25 Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.
5. (5) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
6. (4) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 4 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (2) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
6. (5) 09S Matt Spellman, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
2. (2) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
3. (5) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (6) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
5. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (3) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (20) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (15) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
7. (1) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
8. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
9. (13) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
10. (9) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
11. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
12. (10) 25 Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.
13. (8) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
14. (11) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
15. (19) 4 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
16. (12) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
17. (16) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
18. (18) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
19. (14) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
20. (17) 09S Matt Spellman, Springfield, Mo.

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 49 Justin Wells, AURORA, Mo.
2. (4) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
3. (1) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
4. (8) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
5. (3) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
6. (6) 19 Darrick Waggoner, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (7) 16 Rick Brown, Iberia, Mo.
DNS – (5) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
2. (7) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
3. (2) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
4. (6) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
5. (3) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
6. (5) 99 Ted Tolan, Seneca, Mo.
7. (8) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
3. (8) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.
4. (2) 4$ Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
5. (1) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
6. (4) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (7) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (6) 23W Kerney Weaver, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (7) 26* Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (4) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
4. (3) 41 Kanyan Methvin, Yellville, Ark.
5. (6) 6 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
6. (1) 2P R.D. Peterson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 26P Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
8. (8) 116 Dallas Sales, Monett, Mo.

Heat #5:
1. (4) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
2. (5) 55 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
3. (6) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
5. (1) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
6. (7) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
7. (8) 5X Brad Green, Fayettville, Ark.
DNS – (2) 5* John Briggs, Sparta, Mo.

Heat #6
1. (4) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
2. (2) 42 Brandon McCormick, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (7) 9 Darrin Crisler, Clever, Mo.
4. (6) 52T Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
5. (3) L19 Kenny Shelton, Galena, Kan.
6. (8) 09 Justin Koch, Mt Home, Ark.
7. (5) 99K Chris Kline, Kearney, Mo.
8. (1) 16E Tony Evans, Rogersville, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (5) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
2. (4) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
3. (1) 42 Brandon McCormick, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (11) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
5. (3) 52T Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
6. (6) L19 Kenny Shelton, Galena, Kan.
7. (10) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 2P R.D. Peterson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (8) 19 Darrick Waggoner, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 99K Chris Kline, Kearney, Mo.
DNS – (2) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
DNS – (12) 5* John Briggs, Sparta, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (7) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
3. (2) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
4. (9) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (3) 4$ Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
6. (6) 09 Justin Koch, Mt Home, Ark.
7. (11) 23W Kerney Weaver, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (10) 26P Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
9. (4) 6 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
10. (5) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
11. (8) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
12. (12) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.

B Feature: 3
1. (1) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
2. (3) 41 Kanyan Methvin, Yellville, Ark.
3. (6) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
4. (8) 5X Brad Green, Fayettville, Ark.
5. (9) 16 Rick Brown, Iberia, Mo.
6. (5) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
7. (7) 99 Ted Tolan, Seneca, Mo.
8. (4) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
9. (2) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
10. (11) 116 Dallas Sales, Monett, Mo.
DNS – (10) 16E Tony Evans, Rogersville, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (2) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
3. (8) 49 Justin Wells, AURORA, Mo.
4. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
6. (7) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
7. (11) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, Mo.
8. (4) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
9. (6) 26* Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
10. (15) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
11. (13) 9 Darrin Crisler, Clever, Mo.
12. (9) 55 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
13. (20) 41 Kanyan Methvin, Yellville, Ark.
14. (10) 50P Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
15. (16) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
16. (17) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
17. (19) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
18. (18) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
19. (14) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
20. (21) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
21. (12) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
22. (22) 23W Kerney Weaver, Muskogee, Okla.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 14 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
3. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
4. (6) 57 Billy Pearce, Sarcoxie, Mo.
5. (4) 16 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 21 Nicholas Cole, Moorisville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 39 Darrell Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
2. (3) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
3. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 3JK Josh Keller
5. (6) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 79 Ricky Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (1) 12 Eddie Lamke, Goodson, Mo.
5. (2) 51 Blake High, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 106 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (5) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
3. (2) 39 Darrell Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
4. (4) 14 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
5. (1) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (8) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (7) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (6) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (13) 16 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (11) 3JK Josh Keller
11. (14) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (17) 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.
13. (12) 12 Eddie Lamke, Goodson, Mo.
14. (19) 7S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
15. (10) 57 Billy Pearce, Sarcoxie, Mo.
16. (16) 21 Nicholas Cole, Moorisville, Mo.
17. (9) 79 Ricky Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.
DNS – (15) 51 Blake High, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – (18) 106 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.