HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for August 14, 2021

Print this page
August 14, 2021

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (10) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (6) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (8) 77 Jeff Douty, Butler, Mo.
7. (4) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (1) 30 Mark Long, Willard, Mo.
9. (5) 1L Bobby Lopez, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (3) 11 Ryan Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (2) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
4. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (7) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 58M Jamie Mauk, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (9) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
9. (8) 13T Terry Bemboom, Verona, Mo.
10. (10) 17R Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (3) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (9) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (10) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (4) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
9. (6) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
10. (14) 58M Jamie Mauk, Lebanon, Mo.
11. (11) 77 Jeff Douty, Butler, Mo.
12. (15) 30 Mark Long, Willard, Mo.
13. (13) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
14. (16) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
15. (12) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
16. (8) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (17) 1L Bobby Lopez, Kansas City, Mo.
18. (18) 13T Terry Bemboom, Verona, Mo.
19. (20) 17R Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.
20. (19) 11 Ryan Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
4. (3) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (1) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
DNS – (6) 21C Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 12D Trevor Drake
2. (6) 77 Steven Bowers Jr.., Topeka, Kan.
3. (3) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
4. (1) 101 Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
5. (2) 5 John Briggs, Branson, Mo.
6. (5) 76K Shawn Knuckles, Poplar Bluff, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 77 Steven Bowers Jr.., Topeka, Kan.
2. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (2) 101 Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
4. (8) 12D Trevor Drake
5. (9) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 5 John Briggs, Branson, Mo.
7. (6) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
8. (5) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
9. (3) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
10. (1) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
11. (11) 21C Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.
12. (12) 76K Shawn Knuckles, Poplar Bluff, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
2. (8) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (7) 81K Elijah Keeper
5. (3) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
6. (1) 65E Kabin Eubanks, AURORA, Mo.
7. (2) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
8. (4) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
3. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (8) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
5. (2) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
6. (7) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (5) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
8. (3) 35 John Lankton

Feature:
1. (8) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
3. (10) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (6) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
5. (12) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (2) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
7. (9) 81K Elijah Keeper
8. (4) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
9. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
10. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
11. (1) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
12. (16) 35 John Lankton
13. (13) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
14. (11) 65E Kabin Eubanks, AURORA, Mo.
15. (14) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
16. (15) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 501/2 Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.
3. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
4. (2) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
5. (4) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
6. (1) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
7. (7) 33S Skyler Harris, Branson, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
3. (1) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
4. (6) 22 Micheal Archer, Adrian, Mo.
5. (3) 51 DUSTIN GIBBS, Osceola, Mo.
6. (2) 13D Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (2) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
5. (6) 17J Jeramiah Gross, Lee's Summit, Mo.
6. (1) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 501/2 Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.
2. (10) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (11) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (3) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (7) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
8. (1) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
9. (5) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
10. (6) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
11. (13) 98 Garet Jones, Ekland, Mo.
12. (18) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
13. (16) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
14. (17) 13D Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
15. (19) 33S Skyler Harris, Branson, Mo.
16. (15) 17J Jeramiah Gross, Lee's Summit, Mo.
17. (14) 51 DUSTIN GIBBS, Osceola, Mo.
18. (2) 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.
19. (12) 22 Micheal Archer, Adrian, Mo.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 7X Robert High, Williard, Mo.
4. (9) 1K Tyler Knudtson, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (1) 4 Calab Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (5) 57C Chase Roberts
7. (4) 24 Jonathon Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (2) 64 Jamie Jones, Republic, Mo.
9. (3) 25 Benjamin Lipe, Fair Play, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (5) 00 JP Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (4) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
7. (2) 2 Robert Yount, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 21 Donald Davis, Bolivar, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (5) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (12) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
7. (9) 7X Robert High, Williard, Mo.
8. (4) 00 JP Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
9. (10) 1K Tyler Knudtson, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (1) 4 Calab Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.
11. (17) 25 Benjamin Lipe, Fair Play, Mo.
12. (3) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
13. (14) 2 Robert Yount, Springfield, Mo.
14. (11) 57C Chase Roberts
15. (13) 24 Jonathon Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.
16. (16) 21 Donald Davis, Bolivar, Mo.
17. (15) 64 Jamie Jones, Republic, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
4. (8) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
5. (7) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (3) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
7. (2) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
8. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
2. (1) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (6) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
7. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (9) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
5. (5) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
6. (13) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
7. (8) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
8. (2) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
9. (16) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
10. (11) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
11. (15) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
13. (10) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
14. (17) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
15. (3) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
16. (4) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
17. (14) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
2. (1) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
3. (7) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (6) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
5. (3) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
7. (5) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
8. (8) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 9 Darrin Crisler, Clever, Mo.
2. (6) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
3. (1) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
4. (5) 99K Chris Kline, Kearney, Mo.
5. (7) 23W Kerney Weaver, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (2) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
7. (4) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 4$ Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (7) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
3. (3) 42 Brandon McCormick, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (2) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
5. (5) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
6. (6) 19 Kenny Shelton, Galena, Kan.
7. (4) 16 Rick Brown, Iberia, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (6) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
2. (2) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
3. (1) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (7) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.
5. (5) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (4) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
7. (3) 91 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
2. (4) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
3. (7) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 83 Chuck Comer
5. (5) 116 Dallas Sales, Monett, Mo.
6. (2) 5G Garrett Essary
7. (6) 6 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.

"A" Feature: 1
1. (2) 7 Cole Wells, AURORA, Mo.
2. (1) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (3) 20 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
4. (8) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
5. (9) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
6. (4) 9 Darrin Crisler, Clever, Mo.
7. (10) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
8. (7) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.
9. (16) 91 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
10. (14) 5G Garrett Essary
11. (17) 16 Rick Brown, Iberia, Mo.
12. (12) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
13. (11) 23W Kerney Weaver, Muskogee, Okla.
14. (15) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
15. (18) 6 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
16. (6) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
17. (13) 116 Dallas Sales, Monett, Mo.
18. (5) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.

"A" Feature: 2
1. (4) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
2. (7) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
3. (3) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
4. (5) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
5. (8) 42 Brandon McCormick, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (13) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
7. (6) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
8. (12) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (16) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
10. (11) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
11. (17) 4$ Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
12. (9) 99K Chris Kline, Kearney, Mo.
13. (18) 43L Dustin Ladd, Willard, Mo.
14. (14) 19 Kenny Shelton, Galena, Kan.
15. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
16. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
17. (15) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (10) 83 Chuck Comer
DNS – (19) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (2) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (3) 79 Ricky Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (5) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
5. (1) 5 Brooklyn Roller, Sparta, Mo.
6. (4) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 39 Darrell Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
2. (6) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (1) 51 Blake High, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (9) 07 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
3. (8) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (10) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (5) 39 Darrell Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
6. (3) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (11) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
9. (2) 51 Blake High, Ash Grove, Mo.
10. (4) 79 Ricky Lipe, Bolivar, Mo.
11. (12) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.