HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for July 22, 2021

Print this page
July 22, 2021

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS

Qualifying: 1. 81E Tanner English, 12.280 seconds (13); 2. 12C Scott Crigler, 12.345 (2); 3. 56 Tony Jackson Jr., 12.361 (15); 4. 32 Bobby Pierce, 12.362 (16); 5. 86 Kyle Beard, 12.528 (9); 6. 14G Joe Godsey, 12.530 (4); 7. 2 Allen Murray, 12.558 (20); 8. 12 Ashton Winger, 12.636 (26); 9. 48 Tim Lance, 12.636 (6); 10. 0 Dewayne Kiefer, 12.673 (10); 11. 75 Terry Phillips, 12.692 (23); 12. 74 Mitch McGrath, 12.703 (14); 13. 93 Mason Oberkramer, 12.738 (28); 14. 50 Kaeden Cornell, 12.746 (7); 15. 78S Steve Stultz, 12.796 (21); 16. 66 Hayden Ross, 12.840 (17); 17. 36 Logan Martin, 12.855 (30); 18. 148 Tim Lance Jr., 12.924 (19); 19. 3W Brennon Willard, 12.944 (22); 20. 38 Thomas Hunziker, 12.958 (18); 21. 49 Justin Wells, 12.964 (12); 22. 21S Cole Henson, 12.988 (3); 23. 14R Jeff Roth, 13.149 (24); 24. 36D Mark Daye, 13.186 (11); 25. 45 Kylan Garner, 13.329 (5); 26. 11 Steve Johnson, 13.588 (25); 27. 248 Brandon Lance, 13.625 (27); 28. 118 Mike Fenton, 13.642 (8); 29. 25S Shannon Phillips, 13.695 (29); 30. 1 Jacob Magee, NT.

Heat #1 (10 laps): 1. 32 Bobby Pierce (2); 2. 81E Tanner English (1); 3. 2 Allen Murray (3); 4. 93 Mason Oberkramer (5); 5. 0 Dewayne Kiefer (4); 6. 66 Hayden Ross (6); 7. 3W Brennon Willard (7); 8. 21S Cole Henson (8); 9. 45 Kylan Garner (9); 10. 118 Mike Fenton (10).

Heat #2 (10 laps): 1. 12C Scott Crigler (1); 2. 12 Ashton Winger (3); 3. 75 Terry Phillips (4); 4. 36 Logan Martin (6); 5. 50 Kaeden Cornell (5); 6. 14R Jeff Roth (8); 7. 38 Thomas Hunziker (7); 8. 11 Steve Johnson (9); 9. 86 Kyle Beard (2); 10. 25S Shannon Phillips (10).

Heat #3 (10 laps): 1. 56 Tony Jackson Jr. (1); 2. 14G Joe Godsey (2); 3. 48 Tim Lance (3); 4. 49 Justin Wells (7); 5. 78S Steve Stultz (5); 6. 36D Mark Daye (8); 7. 248 Brandon Lance (9); 8. 74 Mitch McGrath (4); 9. 148 Tim Lance Jr. (6); DNS – 1 Jacob Magee.

Consolation Race (10 laps): 1. 66 Hayden Ross (1); 2. 86 Kyle Beard (11); 3. 36D Mark Daye (3); 4. 38 Thomas Hunziker (5); 5. 14R Jeff Roth (2); 6. 45 Kylan Garner (10); 7. 21S Cole Henson (7); 8. 11 Steve Johnson (8); 9. 118 Mike Fenton (13); 10. 248 Brandon Lance (6); DNS – 1 Jacob Magee; DNS – 74 Mitch McGrath; DNS – 3W Brennon Willard; DNS – 25S Shannon Phillips; DNS – 148 Tim Lance Jr.

Feature (40 laps): 1. 32 Bobby Pierce (2); 2. 12 Ashton Winger (5); 3. 12C Scott Crigler (3); 4. 14G Joe Godsey (6); 5. 48 Tim Lance (9); 6. 36 Logan Martin (11); 7. 74 Mitch McGrath (19); 8. 86 Kyle Beard (17); 9. 2 Allen Murray (7); 10. 93 Mason Oberkramer (10); 11. 50 Kaeden Cornell (14); 12. 81E Tanner English (4); 13. 0 Dewayne Kiefer (13); 14. 36D Mark Daye (18); 15. 78S Steve Stultz (15); 16. 38 Thomas Hunziker (21); 17. 14R Jeff Roth (22); 18. 118 Mike Fenton (20); 19. 49 Justin Wells (12); 20. 56 Tony Jackson Jr. (1); 21. 75 Terry Phillips (8); 22. 66 Hayden Ross (16).

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 18M J.C. Morton (2); 2. 11 Ryan Lowe (1); 3. 10P Dayton Pursley (8); 4. 21 Jackie Dalton (6); 5. 3A Aaron Speck (3); 6. 68 Ricky Watkins (9); 7. 9T Thomas Leonard (4); 8. 9 Sam Petty (7); 9. 66 Ryan Gillmore (5).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 65 Kris Jackson (4); 2. F1 Mitchell Franklin (3); 3. 15 Cayden Stacye (1); 4. 18 Austin Joplin (7); 5. 55 Bill Schahuber (6); 6. 86 Cory Johnson (5); 7. 28 Wesley Briggs (2); 8. 4 Mark Wolfe (8).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 65 Kris Jackson (1); 2. F1 Mitchell Franklin (4); 3. 18M J.C. Morton (2); 4. 21 Jackie Dalton (8); 5. 66 Ryan Gillmore (17); 6. 18 Austin Joplin (6); 7. 68 Ricky Watkins (10); 8. 10P Dayton Pursley (3); 9. 11 Ryan Lowe (5); 10. 4 Mark Wolfe (16); 11. 3A Aaron Speck (11); 12. 55 Bill Schahuber (9); 13. 86 Cory Johnson (12); 14. 28 Wesley Briggs (13); 15. 9T Thomas Leonard (14); 16. 15 Cayden Stacye (7); 17. 9 Sam Petty (15).

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 9X Jerad McIntire (2); 2. 52 Eric Tinderholt (1); 3. 75 Gage Garoutte (7); 4. 678 Sundance Keepper (6); 5. 74 Kyle Bates (4); 6. 9M Matthew Manes (8); 7. 59 Rob Muilenburg (9); 8. 27 John Dame (5); 9. 37W Frank Waszkiewicz (3)

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 929 Garrett Thompson (2); 2. 83 Scott Campbell (8); 3. 20 Jeremy Lahey (1); 4. 35 John Lankton (5); 5. 28 Wesley Briggs (6); 6. 22 Donnie Aust (3); 7. 81K Elijah Keeper (7); 8. 26D Jonathon Dean (4).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 9X Jerad McIntire (1); 2. 52 Eric Tinderholt (3); 3. 678 Sundance Keepper (7); 4. 75 Gage Garoutte (5); 5. 59 Rob Muilenburg (13); 6. 81K Elijah Keeper (14); 7. 20 Jeremy Lahey (6); 8. 22 Donnie Aust (12); 9. 35 John Lankton (8); 10. 26D Jonathon Dean (16); 11. 9M Matthew Manes (11); 12. 27 John Dame (15); 13. 74 Kyle Bates (9); 14. 37W Frank Waszkiewicz (17); 15. 929 Garrett Thompson (2); 16. 83 Scott Campbell (4); 17. 28 Wesley Briggs (10).

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 42J Trent Wynn (1); 2. 20K Dustin Kinyon (6); 3. 10 Logan Parker (3); 4. 15 tanner Foster (8); 5. 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt (7); 6. 22 Jimmy Cooper (5); DQ – 11L Logan Smith (2); DNS – 77J Julie Sheperd.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 64 Pete Richardson (1); 2. 7 Kynsey Collins (3); 3. 32 Austin Harrell (5); 4. 51 Dustin Gibbs (2); 5. 57X Russell Venters (7); 6. 98 Garet Jones (6); 7. 195 Tyler Dawson (4).

Feature (17 laps): 1. 64 Pete Richardson (2); 2. 32 Austin Harrell (6); 3. 20K Dustin Kinyon (3); 4. 57X Russell Venters (10); 5. 7 Kynsey Collins (4); 6. 11L Logan Smith (15); 7. 195 Tyler Dawson (14); 8. 77J Julie Sheperd (13); 9. 10 Logan Parker (5); 10. 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt (9); 11. 22 Jimmy Cooper (11); 12. 51 Dustin Gibbs (8); 13. 15 tanner Foster (7); 14. 98 Garet Jones (12); 15. 42J Trent Wynn (1).