HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for July 3, 2021

Print this page
July 3, 2021

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 3366 Jaren Martin (2); 2. 54 Shawn Whitman (1); 3. 414 Ryan Thomas (5); 4. 21 Jackie Dalton (7); 5. 780 Wesley Long (3); 6. 86 Cory Johnson (8); 7. 31 Gene Parvin (6); 8. 3A Aaron Speck (4).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 10P Dayton Pursley (1); 2. 18 J.C. Morton (4); 3. 66 Ryan Gillmore (5); 4. 55 Bill Schahuber (3); 5. 15 Cayden Stacye (8); 6. 89 Tyler Tracy (7); 7. 4 Mark Wolfe (6); 8. 9 Sam Petty (2).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 66 Ryan Gillmore (6); 2. 10P Dayton Pursley (1); 3. 21 Jackie Dalton (2); 4. 18 J.C. Morton (7); 5. 54 Shawn Whitman (5); 6. 3366 Jaren Martin (4); 7. 86 Cory Johnson (11); 8. 414 Ryan Thomas (3); 9. 780 Wesley Long (10); 10. 9 Sam Petty (15); 11. 3A Aaron Speck (16); 12. 55 Bill Schahuber (9); 13. 89 Tyler Tracy (12); 14. 4 Mark Wolfe (14); 15. 15 Cayden Stacye (8); 16. 31 Gene Parvin (13).

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 71 Chris Tonoli (1); 2. 21 Jackie Dalton (5); 3. 12D Trevor Drake (4); 4. 2G Jake Asbell (3); 5. 5D Josh Dunn (2); 6. 101 Andrew Smith (6).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 11T James Thompson (4); 2. 28 Jim Greenway (2); 3. 23N Clay Norris (6); 4. 32N Mark Norris (5); 5. D7 Shawn Duncan (3); 6. 47 Bob Kelley (1).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 12D Trevor Drake (6); 2. 11T James Thompson (7); 3. 32N Mark Norris (9); 4. 21 Jackie Dalton (8); 5. 23N Clay Norris (10); 6. 2G Jake Asbell (4); 7. 5D Josh Dunn (2); 8. D7 Shawn Duncan (5); 9. 28 Jim Greenway (3); 10. 71 Chris Tonoli (1); 11. 47 Bob Kelley (12); 12. 101 Andrew Smith (11).

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 15J Jordan Bryant (1); 2. 52 Eric Tinderholt (4); 3. 678 Sundance Keepper (8); 4. 3 Jacob Long (5); 5. 74 Kyle Bates (2); 6. 23T Toby Sherrill (7); 7. 17L Rick Lampe (3); 8. 65E Kabin Eubanks (6).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 26 Gary Krebs (2); 2. 75 Gage Garoutte (1); 3. 59 Rob Muilenburg (5); 4. 83 Scott Campbell (4); 5. 9M Matthew Manes (3); 6. 57X Larry Campbell (7); 7. 81K Elijah Keeper (6); DNS – 21 Dallas Sales.

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 35 John Lankton (4); 2. 27 John Dame (2); 3. 50 Justin Pearish (7); 4. 26D Jonathon Dean (3); 5. 9X Jerad McIntire (5); 6. 38 Ian Morisset (6); 7. 77 Frank Waszkiewicz (1).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 57X Larry Campbell (17); 2. 81K Elijah Keeper (20); 3. 59 Rob Muilenburg (10); 4. 83 Scott Campbell (7); 5. 26 Gary Krebs (3); 6. 678 Sundance Keepper (12); 7. 50 Justin Pearish (11); 8. 9M Matthew Manes (14); 9. 35 John Lankton (8); 10. 17L Rick Lampe (19); 11. 74 Kyle Bates (13); 12. 65E Kabin Eubanks (22); 13. 75 Gage Garoutte (2); 14. 26D Jonathon Dean (5); 15. 27 John Dame (4); 16. 77 Frank Waszkiewicz (21); 17. 3 Jacob Long (9); 18. 15J Jordan Bryant (1); 19. 23T Toby Sherrill (16); 20. 38 Ian Morisset (18); 21. 9X Jerad McIntire (15); 22. 21 Dallas Sales (23); DQ – 52 Eric Tinderholt (6).

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 2 Randy Riddle (2); 2. 7 Kynsey Collins (5); 3. 64 Pete Richardson (6); 4. 42J Trent Wynn (3); 5. 98 Garet Jones (4); 6. 27 Terry Williams (7); 7. F6 James Friend Jr. (1).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 32 Austin Harrell (6); 2. 20 Jacob Cater (5); 3. 38 Austin Gregory (1); 4. 15 tanner Foster (4); 5. 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt (3); 6. 77J Julie Sheperd (2).

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 501/2 Dylan Dorris (3); 2. 20K Dustin Kinyon (4); 3. 23 Allen Luttjohann (5); 4. 10 Logan Parker (1); 5. 7+ Ken Ayres (6); 6. 32H Richard Harrington (2).

Feature (17 laps): 1. 64 Pete Richardson (11); 2. 42J Trent Wynn (4); 3. 501/2 Dylan Dorris (5); 4. 20 Jacob Cater (9); 5. 23 Allen Luttjohann (10); 6. 2 Randy Riddle (3); 7. 32 Austin Harrell (12); 8. 27 Terry Williams (16); 9. 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt (14); 10. 20K Dustin Kinyon (7); 11. 98 Garet Jones (13); 12. 10 Logan Parker (2); 13. 15 tanner Foster (6); 14. 38 Austin Gregory (1); 15. 7 Kynsey Collins (8); 16. 7+ Ken Ayres (15); 17. 32H Richard Harrington (18); 18. F6 James Friend Jr. (19); 19. 77J Julie Sheperd (17).

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 22C Chris Countryman (5); 2. 7K Karla Lampe (7); 3. 75R Kyle Ratterree (4); 4. 43L Dustin Ladd (3); 5. 65 Larry Hedrick (2); 6. 21 Lenny Lipe (1); 7. 33 Tyrel Jones (6); DNS – 73 Daniel Harris.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 05G Grayson McKiney (7); 2. L34 James Redus (5); 3. 00 JP Harris (4); 4. 92M Michael McKnight (3); 5. 22R Kolby Rathbone (6); 6. 3D Dalton White (2); 7. 42 Jonathon Lipe (1).

Feature (17 laps): 1. L34 James Redus (7); 2. 22C Chris Countryman (6); 3. 05G Grayson McKiney (10); 4. 7K Karla Lampe (9); 5. 92M Michael McKnight (3); 6. 43L Dustin Ladd (2); 7. 22R Kolby Rathbone (8); 8. 65 Larry Hedrick (1); 9. 75R Kyle Ratterree (4); 10. 42 Jonathon Lipe (14); 11. 00 JP Harris (5); 12. 73 Daniel Harris (15); 13. 21 Lenny Lipe (11); 14. 33 Tyrel Jones (13); 15. 3D Dalton White (12).

LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 05 Grayson McKiney (8); 2. 31 Mike Gilbert (7); 3. 11 Michael Seitz (4); 4. 09S Matt Spellman (2); 5. 00 cason Harris (6); 6. 88 Colin Bowen (5); 7. 70 Brad Sims (3); DNS – 9 Donald Neal.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 44 Matthew Bowen (2); 2. 57 Phil Burkybile Jr. (6); 3. 82L Chris Luttrull (3); 4. 01 Chance Gilbert (4); 5. 95 Scott Kelley (5); 6. 3 Chessley Plank (1); DNS – 20H Steve Harshbarger.

Feature (20 laps): 1. 38 Justin Comer (17); 2. 11 Michael Seitz (4); 3. 31 Mike Gilbert (9); 4. 00 cason Harris (7); 5. 82L Chris Luttrull (3); 6. 57 Phil Burkybile Jr. (8); 7. 44 Matthew Bowen (2); 8. 20H Steve Harshbarger (14); 9. 88 Colin Bowen (11); 10. 95 Scott Kelley (6); 11. 3 Chessley Plank (12); 12. 01 Chance Gilbert (5); 13. 09S Matt Spellman (1); 14. 70 Brad Sims (13); 15. 12 Dave Comer (16); 16. 05 Grayson McKiney (10); 17. 9 Donald Neal (15).

CASH MONEY LATE MODELS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 20 Dustin Mooneyham (2); 2. 71 Jim Body (6); 3. 71III Jimmy Body III (5); 4. L19 Tyler Barker (1); 5. 9 Darrin Crisler (4); 6. 160 Michael Maggard (7); 7. 99K Chris Kline (3).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 67 Jimmy Vanzandt (1); 2. 42 Brandon McCormick (3); 3. 23W Kerney Weaver (6); 4. 10 Jason Walls (5); 5. 13N Dallas Sales (2); 6. 82 Jace Parmley (7); 7. 88 Isaac Keepper (4).

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 52 Mitch Keeter (4); 2. 22 Tim Petty (1); 3. 15A Mike Anderson (3); 4. 33 Mike Bitner (2); 5. 112 Dairan Hendrix (5); 6. 26P Chandler Moenning (7); 7. XR11 Riley Duncan (6).

Heat #4 (8 laps): 1. 7 Cole Wells (1); 2. 49 Justin Wells (3); 3. 5W Derek Watson (7); 4. 1/4J Jaxon Ertel (5); 5. 11 Steve Johnson (4); 6. 25S Shannon Phillips (2); 7. 26 Glen Powell (6).

Heat #5 (8 laps): 1. 75 Shannon Anastosopolos (1); 2. 35 Jerry Lankton (2); 3. 36 Mark Daye (4); 4. 23 Mark Simon (3); 5. 1/4 Aaron Scroggins (6); 6. 78S Steve Stultz (5); DNS – 23D Waylon Dimmitt.

"B" Feature #1 (10 laps): 1. 1/4J Jaxon Ertel (2); 2. 15A Mike Anderson (1); 3. 160 Michael Maggard (7); 4. 9 Darrin Crisler (5); 5. 25S Shannon Phillips (8); 6. 33 Mike Bitner (3); 7. 1/4 Aaron Scroggins (4); 8. 26 Glen Powell (10); 9. 112 Dairan Hendrix (6); 10. 99K Chris Kline (9); DNS – 23D Waylon Dimmitt.

"B" Feature #2 (10 laps): 1. 23 Mark Simon (3); 2. 13N Dallas Sales (4); 3. 82 Jace Parmley (7); 4. 10 Jason Walls (1); 5. 11 Steve Johnson (5); 6. 78S Steve Stultz (8); 7. L19 Tyler Barker (2); 8. 26P Chandler Moenning (6); 9. 88 Isaac Keepper (9); 10. XR11 Riley Duncan (10).

"A" Feature (30 laps): 1. 7 Cole Wells (2); 2. 71 Jim Body (5); 3. 20 Dustin Mooneyham (6); 4. 5W Derek Watson (4); 5. 36 Mark Daye (14); 6. 23W Kerney Weaver (10); 7. 71III Jimmy Body III (13); 8. 42 Brandon McCormick (3); 9. 23 Mark Simon (16); 10. 35 Jerry Lankton (12); 11. 82 Jace Parmley (19); 12. 49 Justin Wells (9); 13. 67 Jimmy Vanzandt (1); 14. 88 Isaac Keepper (20); 15. 1/4J Jaxon Ertel (15); 16. 15A Mike Anderson (17); 17. 22 Tim Petty (11); 18. 75 Shannon Anastosopolos (7); 19. 13N Dallas Sales (18); 20. 52 Mitch Keeter (8).