HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for June 12, 2021

Print this page
June 12, 2021

USRA B MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 68 Ricky Watkins (2); 2. 3366 Jaren Martin (4); 3. 15 Cayden Stacye (3); 4. 50 Justin Pearish (1); 5. 89 Tyler Tracy (5); 6. 21 Justin Rigel (6).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 21 Jackie Dalton (3); 2. 9 Sam Petty (1); 3. 71 Rusty Rickard (6); 4. 55 Bill Schahuber (5); 5. 32 Kelly Hicks (4); 6. 3A Aaron Speck (2).

Feature: (20 laps): 1. 9 Sam Petty (7); 2. 68 Ricky Watkins (10); 3. 55 Bill Schahuber (3); 4. 3366 Jaren Martin (8); 5. 21 Jackie Dalton (9); 6. 71 Rusty Rickard (5); 7. 50 Justin Pearish (4); 8. 89 Tyler Tracy (2); 9. 3A Aaron Speck (12); 10. 32 Kelly Hicks (1); 11. 15 Cayden Stacye (6); DNS –21 Justin Rigel.

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 73 Shawn Walsh (1); 2. 21 Jackie Dalton (5); 3. 11 Sawyer Crigler (7); 4. 13 Brandon Baldridge (6); 5. 72S Trenton Simon (3); 6. 93D Josh Dugan (2); 7. 26P Bobby Pearish (4).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 12D Trevor Drake (6); 2. 5D Josh Dunn (1); 3. 2G Jake Asbell (4); 4. 11T James Thompson (5); 5. 28 Jim Greenway (2); 6. 32 Michael Foster (3).

Feature: (15 laps): 1. 11 Sawyer Crigler (10); 2. 73 Shawn Walsh (1); 3. 21 Jackie Dalton (6); 4. 11T James Thompson (7); 5. 13 Brandon Baldridge (8); 6. 32 Michael Foster (12); 7. 26P Bobby Pearish (13); 8. 5D Josh Dunn (2); 9. 2G Jake Asbell (5); 10. 28 Jim Greenway (3); 11. 72S Trenton Simon (4); 12. 12D Trevor Drake (9); 13. 93D Josh Dugan (11).

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 9M Matthew Manes (2); 2. 52 Eric Tinderholt (6); 3. 74 Kyle Bates (5); 4. 16 Tim Mullins (3); 5. 2 Derek Davis (1); DNS –81K Elijah Keeper.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 83 Scott Campbell (2); 2. 55 Kyle Lafferty (1); 3. 59 Rob Muilenburg (4); 4. 26D Jonathon Dean (3); 5. 27 John Dame (6); DNS –9X Jerad McIntire.

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 3 Jacob Long (2); 2. 26 Gary Krebs (4); 3. 35 Jerry Lankton (3); 4. 6H Will Hibdon (1); 5. 23T Toby Sherrill (5).

Feature: (20 laps): 1. 9X Jerad McIntire (17); 2. 81K Elijah Keeper (16); 3. 3 Jacob Long (5); 4. 52 Eric Tinderholt (12); 5. 35 Jerry Lankton (8); 6. 16 Tim Mullins (6); 7. 59 Rob Muilenburg (9); 8. 26D Jonathon Dean (7); 9. 26 Gary Krebs (10); 10. 74 Kyle Bates (11); 11. 6H Will Hibdon (2); 12. 27 John Dame (14); 13. 83 Scott Campbell (4); 14. 55 Kyle Lafferty (1); 15. 9M Matthew Manes (3); 16. 23T Toby Sherrill (15); 17. 2 Derek Davis (13).

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 32 Austin Harrell (6); 2. 501/2 Dylan Dorris (3); 3. 42J Trent Wynn (8); 4. 57 Austin Dixon (4); 5. 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt (5); 6. 11 Justin Yacko (7); 7. 77J Julie Sheperd (1); 8. F6 James Friend Jr. (9); DNS –0 Ty Jackson.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 15J Jared Hilton (8); 2. 7 Kynsey Collins (3); 3. 47 Steve Wharf (7); 4. 20K Dustin Kinyon (4); 5. 195 Tyler Dawson (6); 6. 33 TJ Whited (2); 7. 98 Garet Jones (5); 8. 27 Jeff Ayres (1).

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 20 Jacob Cater (3); 2. 23 Allen Luttjohann (4); 3. 64 Pete Richardson (6); 4. 57X Russell Venters (2); 5. 39 Nick Lahey (7); 6. 51 Dustin Gibbs (1); 7. 07 Hailey Moore (5); 8. 32H Richard Harrington (8).

"B" Feature: 1. 11 Justin Yacko (1); 2. 51 Dustin Gibbs (3); 3. 77J Julie Sheperd (4); 4. 07 Hailey Moore (6); 5. 33 TJ Whited (2); 6. 98 Garet Jones (5); 7. F6 James Friend Jr. (9); 8. 27 Jeff Ayres (7); 9. 32H Richard Harrington (10); DNS –0 Ty Jackson.

"A" Feature: (15 laps): 1. 64 Pete Richardson (9); 2. 20 Jacob Cater (3); 3. 47 Steve Wharf (11); 4. 7 Kynsey Collins (5); 5. 32 Austin Harrell (8); 6. 15J Jared Hilton (15); 7. 39 Nick Lahey (14); 8. 23 Allen Luttjohann (6); 9. 20K Dustin Kinyon (7); 10. 11 Justin Yacko (16); 11. 57X Russell Venters (1); 12. 57 Austin Dixon (4); 13. 77J Julie Sheperd (18); 14. 501/2 Dylan Dorris (2); 15. 42J Trent Wynn (10); 16. 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt (12); 17. 195 Tyler Dawson (13); 18. 51 Dustin Gibbs (17).

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 124 James Redus (2); 2. 33 Tyrel Jones (5); 3. 22R Kolby Rathbone (4); 4. 53 Kevin Yount (3); 5. 42 Jonathon Lipe (1); DQ –1C Scotty Carter (6).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 92M Michael McKnight (4); 2. 75R Kyle Ratterree (2); 3. 20W50 Ron Myers (5); 4. 60 Bobby Keith (6); 5. 22C Chris Countryman (3); 6. 4 Gabriel Woodbridge (1).

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 05G Grayson McKiney (4); 2. 3D Dalton White (5); 3. 88X Michael Carver (3); 4. 65 Larry Hedrick (1); 5. 1/4 Tom Scroggins (2).

Feature: (15 laps): 1. 33 Tyrel Jones (10); 2. 05G Grayson McKiney (9); 3. 124 James Redus (3); 4. 22R Kolby Rathbone (7); 5. 53 Kevin Yount (5); 6. 92M Michael McKnight (8); 7. 22C Chris Countryman (14); 8. 65 Larry Hedrick (2); 9. 3D Dalton White (12); 10. 88X Michael Carver (6); 11. 75R Kyle Ratterree (4); 12. 42 Jonathon Lipe (13); 13. 1C Scotty Carter (17); 14. 60 Bobby Keith (1); 15. 1/4 Tom Scroggins (15); DNS – 20W50 Ron Myers; DNS –4 Gabriel Woodbridge.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 44 Matthew Bowen (3); 2. 20H Steve Harshbarger (5); 3. 57 Phil Burkybile Jr. (7); 4. 05 Grayson McKiney (8); 5. 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr. (6); 6. 65 Brian Boucher (4); 7. 70 Brad Sims (2); DNS –09S Matt Spellman.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 07 Jay Reynolds (6); 2. 00 cason Harris (5); 3. 01 Chance Gilbert (4); 4. 31 Mike Gilbert (7); 5. 12 Dave Comer (8); 6. 88 Colin Bowen (3); 7. 32 Jack Mitchell (1); DNS –9 Donald Neal.

Feature: (20 laps): 1. 12 Dave Comer (10); 2. 05 Grayson McKiney (9); 3. 31 Mike Gilbert (8); 4. 20H Steve Harshbarger (3); 5. 57 Phil Burkybile Jr. (7); 6. 00 cason Harris (4); 7. 01 Chance Gilbert (2); 8. 88 Colin Bowen (12); 9. 65 Brian Boucher (11); 10. 70 Brad Sims (13); 11. 09S Matt Spellman (15); 12. 07 Jay Reynolds (6); 13. 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr. (5); 14. 32 Jack Mitchell (14); 15. 44 Matthew Bowen (1); DNS –9 Donald Neal.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 1/2 John Willard (5); 2. 39 Darrell Storment (4); 3. 9T Robert Tosh (1); 4. 93 Daniel Barton (3); 5. 79 Ricky Lipe (2); 6. 5366 Thomas Shaw (6).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 157 Dakota Hardesty (2); 2. 07 Eric Clay (3); 3. 96 Jeff Strong (1); 4. 14 Skyler Storment (5); 5. 32 Joseph Roderick (4).

Feature: (12 laps): 1. 1/2 John Willard (9); 2. 07 Eric Clay (6); 3. 39 Darrell Storment (7); 4. 157 Dakota Hardesty (4); 5. 14 Skyler Storment (10); 6. 96 Jeff Strong (2); 7. 93 Daniel Barton (5); 8. 32 Joseph Roderick (8); 9. 79 Ricky Lipe (3); 10. 5366 Thomas Shaw (11); 11. 9T Robert Tosh (1).