HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 8, 2021

Print this page
May 8, 2021

USRA B-Mods 20 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 27:57.166

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66 Gillmore, Ryan Springfield, MO 5
2 1 9 Petty, Sam Marshfield, MO -1
3 3 18 Joplin, Austin Willard, MO 0
4 2 86 Johnson, Cory Kimberling City, MO -2
5 8 38 Comer, Justin Joplin, MO 3
6 12 21 Dalton, Jackie Carthage, MO 6
7 5 34 Aust, Donnie Mount Vernon, MO -2
8 11 3366 Martin, Jaren Republic, MO 3
9 4 116 Sales, Dallas Monett, MO -5
10 9 55B Schahuber, Bill Springfield, MO -1
11 14 57 Pratt, Keith Ash Grove, MO 3
12 13 50 Pearish, Justin Carthage, MO 1
13 15 32 Hicks, Kelly Pea Ridge, AR 2
14 17 5 Stacye, Ryan Springfield, MO 3
15 (DNF) 19 1 Bresee, Nathan Joplin, MO 4
16 (DNF) 7 4 Wolfe, Mark Joplin, MO -9
17 (DNF) 16 15 Stacye, Cayden Fair Grove, MO -1
18 (DNF) 20 68 Watkins, Ricky Brookline, MO 2
19 (DNF) 18 42 Wharf, Steve Pierce City, MO -1
20 (DNF) 10 75G Garoutte, Gage Joplin, MO -10

Heat 1 8 Laps | 02:28.189

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75G Garoutte, Gage Joplin, MO 0
2 2 4 Wolfe, Mark Joplin, MO 0
3 4 116 Sales, Dallas Monett, MO 1
4 6 9 Petty, Sam Marshfield, MO 2
5 7 50 Pearish, Justin Carthage, MO 2
6 3 15 Stacye, Cayden Fair Grove, MO -3
7 5 1 Bresee, Nathan Joplin, MO -2

Heat 2 8 Laps | 03:22.054

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55B Schahuber, Bill Springfield, MO 0
2 6 66 Gillmore, Ryan Springfield, MO 4
3 5 18 Joplin, Austin Willard, MO 2
4 2 3366 Martin, Jaren Republic, MO -2
5 3 57 Pratt, Keith Ash Grove, MO -2
6 7 5 Stacye, Ryan Springfield, MO 1
7 4 68 Watkins, Ricky Brookline, MO -3

Heat 3 8 Laps | 02:33.955

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Comer, Justin Joplin, MO 2
2 2 34 Aust, Donnie Mount Vernon, MO 0
3 5 86 Johnson, Cory Kimberling City, MO 2
4 6 21 Dalton, Jackie Carthage, MO 2
5 1 32 Hicks, Kelly Pea Ridge, AR -4
6 4 42 Wharf, Steve Pierce City, MO -2

IMCA Modifieds 8 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 08:16.447

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12D Drake, Trevor 4
2 4 11T Thompson, James Springfield, MO 2
3 3 26P Pearish, Bobby Oronogo, MO 0
4 8 21 Dalton, Jackie Carthage, MO 4
5 7 D7 Duncan, Shawn Lockwood, MO 2
6 2 28 GREENWAY, JIM Galena, MO -4
7 6 93D Dugan, Josh Fair Grove, MO -1
8 1 5D Dunn, Josh Niangua, MO -7

Heat 1 8 Laps | 02:32.491

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 GREENWAY, JIM Galena, MO 1
2 6 11T Thompson, James Springfield, MO 4
3 4 26P Pearish, Bobby Oronogo, MO 1
4 1 5D Dunn, Josh Niangua, MO -3
5 7 12D Drake, Trevor 2
6 3 93D Dugan, Josh Fair Grove, MO -3
7 8 D7 Duncan, Shawn Lockwood, MO 1
8 5 21 Dalton, Jackie Carthage, MO -3

Midwest Modz – A Class 19 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 12:11.405

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23T Sherrill, Toby 0
2 3 52 Tinderholt, Eric Reeds Spring, MO 1
3 9 59 Muilenburg, Rob Sparta, MO 6
4 11 9X McIntire, Jerad Joplin, MO 7
5 10 929 Thompson, Garrett Joplin, MO 5
6 8 83 Campbell, Scott Rogersville, MO 2
7 2 65E Eubanks, Kabin AURORA, MO -5
8 15 38 Morisset, Ian Willard, MO 7
9 5 17L Lampe, Rick Fair Grove, MO -4
10 14 26 Krebs, Gary Republic, MO 4
11 13 16 Mullins, Tim Nixa, MO 2
12 19 9M Manes, Matthew Republic, MO 7
13 16 74 Bates, Kyle Springfield, MO 3
14 17 41 Menzie, Lacey Clever, MO 3
15 12 3 Martin, Mason Cape Springs, AR -3
16 (DNF) 6 37W Waszkiewicz, Frank Nixa, MO -10
17 (DNF) 18 26D Dean, Jonathon Spokane, MO 1
DQ 4 35 Lankton, Jerry Lampe, MO -14
DQ 7 20 Lahey, Jeremy Clever, MO -12

Heat 1 8 Laps | 02:33.970

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 929 Thompson, Garrett Joplin, MO 5
2 2 52 Tinderholt, Eric Reeds Spring, MO 0
3 1 23T Sherrill, Toby -2
4 5 83 Campbell, Scott Rogersville, MO 1
5 4 16 Mullins, Tim Nixa, MO -1
6 7 74 Bates, Kyle Springfield, MO 1
7 3 9M Manes, Matthew Republic, MO -4

Heat 2 8 Laps | 02:28.047

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Lankton, Jerry Lampe, MO 1
2 4 20 Lahey, Jeremy Clever, MO 2
3 6 9X McIntire, Jerad Joplin, MO 3
4 3 17L Lampe, Rick Fair Grove, MO -1
5 5 26 Krebs, Gary Republic, MO 0
6 1 41 Menzie, Lacey Clever, MO -5

Heat 3 8 Laps | 02:41.572

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37W Waszkiewicz, Frank Nixa, MO 2
2 5 59 Muilenburg, Rob Sparta, MO 3
3 6 3 Martin, Mason Cape Springs, AR 3
4 1 65E Eubanks, Kabin AURORA, MO -3
5 4 38 Morisset, Ian Willard, MO -1
6 2 26D Dean, Jonathon Spokane, MO -4

Midwest Modz – B Class 20 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 26:52.603

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 32 Harrell, Austin Springfield, MO 8
2 7 39 Lahey, Nick Fair Grove, MO 5
3 11 20 Cater, Jacob Springfield, MO 8
4 1 195 Dawson, Tyler Republic, MO -3
5 5 57 Dixon, Austin Ozark, MO 0
6 13 11 Yacko, Justin Branson, MO 7
7 15 15J Bryant, Jordan Greenfield, MO 8
8 18 33 Whited, TJ Marshfield, MO 10
9 16 98 Jones, Garet Ekland, MO 7
10 14 357 Owens, Jack 4
11 2 07 Moore, Hailey Crane, MO -9
12 20 10 Parker, Logan Republic, MO 8
13 (DNF) 12 23 Luttjohann, Allen Republic, MO -1
14 (DNF) 4 57X Venters, Russell Galena, MO -10
15 (DNF) 6 27 Dame, John Fair Grove, MO -9
16 (DNF) 8 15 Foster, tanner Spokane, MO -8
17 (DNF) 3 52JR Tinderholt, Mackenzi Galena, MO -14
DNS DNS 32H Harrington, Richard Nixa, MO 1
DQ 17 15B Bresee, jason Joplin, MO -2
DQ 10 47 Hendren, Andrew Walnut Grove, MO -10

Heat 1 8 Laps | 10:06.958

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Harrell, Austin Springfield, MO 5
2 4 57 Dixon, Austin Ozark, MO 2
3 7 23 Luttjohann, Allen Republic, MO 4
4 5 39 Lahey, Nick Fair Grove, MO 1
5 3 11 Yacko, Justin Branson, MO -2
6 1 98 Jones, Garet Ekland, MO -5
7 (DNF) 2 32H Harrington, Richard Nixa, MO -5

Heat 2 8 Laps | 07:55.946

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Hendren, Andrew Walnut Grove, MO 5
2 5 15 Foster, tanner Spokane, MO 3
3 3 57X Venters, Russell Galena, MO 0
4 2 07 Moore, Hailey Crane, MO -2
5 7 357 Owens, Jack 2
6 4 15B Bresee, jason Joplin, MO -2
7 (DNF) 1 10 Parker, Logan Republic, MO -6

Heat 3 8 Laps | 02:39.980

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Cater, Jacob Springfield, MO 5
2 4 27 Dame, John Fair Grove, MO 2
3 1 195 Dawson, Tyler Republic, MO -2
4 2 52JR Tinderholt, Mackenzi Galena, MO -2
5 5 15J Bryant, Jordan Greenfield, MO 0
6 3 33 Whited, TJ Marshfield, MO -3

Pure Stocks 13 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 11:05.448

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 L34 Redus, James Springfield, MO 8
2 5 05G McKiney, Grayson Springfield, MO 3
3 10 43 Jones, Tyrel Bois D'arc, MO 7
4 7 7K Lampe, Karla 3
5 6 22C Countryman, Chris Clever, MO 1
6 2 75R Ratterree, Kyle Pleasant Hope, MO -4
7 4 88X Carver, Michael Verona, MO -3
8 1 65 Hedrick, Larry Springfield, MO -7
9 13 93 Barton, Daniel Fair Grove, MO 4
10 11 4 Sanderson, Dusty Springfield, MO 1
11 8 92M McKnight, Michael Springfield, MO -3
12 12 88 Hunter, John Protem, MO 0
DNS DNS 22R Rathbone, Kolby Springfield, MO -10

Heat 1 8 Laps | 03:13.832

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92M McKnight, Michael Springfield, MO 5
2 7 43 Jones, Tyrel Bois D'arc, MO 5
3 5 22C Countryman, Chris Clever, MO 2
4 3 75R Ratterree, Kyle Pleasant Hope, MO -1
5 4 88X Carver, Michael Verona, MO -1
6 1 4 Sanderson, Dusty Springfield, MO -5
7 2 93 Barton, Daniel Fair Grove, MO -5

Heat 2 8 Laps | 04:10.333

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 L34 Redus, James Springfield, MO 5
2 4 05G McKiney, Grayson Springfield, MO 2
3 5 7K Lampe, Karla 2
4 3 22R Rathbone, Kolby Springfield, MO -1
5 1 65 Hedrick, Larry Springfield, MO -4
6 2 88 Hunter, John Protem, MO -4

Legend Cars 16 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 18:10.583

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12 Comer, Dave Joplin, MO 9
2 6 10H Harshbarger, Steven Jr Rolla, MO 4
3 8 31 Gilbert, Mike Galena, KS 5
4 9 05 McKiney, Grayson Springfield, MO 5
5 7 00 Harris, cason Bella Vista, AR 2
6 12 11 Seitz, Michael Monett, MO 6
7 5 20H Harshbarger, Steve Rolla, MO -2
8 4 57 Burkybile, Phil Jr Seneca, MO -4
9 2 44 Bowen, Matthew Springfield, MO -7
10 11 01 Gilbert, Chance Galena, KS 1
11 14 9 Neal, Donald Rolla, MO 3
12 13 70 Sims, Brad Springfield, MO 1
13 (DNF) 3 88 Bowen, Colin Springfield, MO -10
14 (DNF) 15 09S Spellman, Matt Springfield, MO 1
DNS DNS 3 Plank, Chessley Saint james, MO 1
DQ 1 99 Garretson, Tyler Centerville, AR -15

Heat 1 8 Laps | 02:44.697

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Garretson, Tyler Centerville, AR 1
2 7 31 Gilbert, Mike Galena, KS 5
3 8 05 McKiney, Grayson Springfield, MO 5
4 6 10H Harshbarger, Steven Jr Rolla, MO 2
5 5 57 Burkybile, Phil Jr Seneca, MO 0
6 4 01 Gilbert, Chance Galena, KS -2
7 3 70 Sims, Brad Springfield, MO -4
8 1 09S Spellman, Matt Springfield, MO -7

Heat 2 8 Laps | 02:40.443

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Bowen, Matthew Springfield, MO 1
2 4 88 Bowen, Colin Springfield, MO 2
3 6 00 Harris, cason Bella Vista, AR 3
4 5 20H Harshbarger, Steve Rolla, MO 1
5 8 12 Comer, Dave Joplin, MO 3
6 7 11 Seitz, Michael Monett, MO 1
7 1 9 Neal, Donald Rolla, MO -6
DNS DNS 3 Plank, Chessley Saint james, MO -5