HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for March 6, 2021

Print this page
March 6, 2021

Showing finishng position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

A FEATURE
1. (7) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, MO
2. (1) 0 Kanyan Methvin, Yellville, AR
3. (4) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, MO
4. (5) 29 Chris Spalding, Wellsville, MO
5. (11) 242 Brandon Bollinger, Kewanee, IL
6. (18) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, MO
7. (16) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, MO
8. (15) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, OK
9. (14) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, MO
10. (3) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, MO
11. (20) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, AR
12. (17) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, MO
13. (10) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, MO
14. (2) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, AR
15. (12) 18 JC Morton, Springfield, MO
16. (8) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, MO
17. (6) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, MO
18. (9) 55B Bill Schahuber, Springfield, MO
19. (13) 80 Wesley Long, Greenfield, MO
20. (19) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, MO

B FEATURE 1
1. (3) 242 Brandon Bollinger, Kewanee, IL
2. (6) 80 Wesley Long, Greenfield, MO
3. (4) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, OK
4. (1) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, MO
5. (2) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, MO
6. (5) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, MO
7. (8) 55 JOSEPH GREEN, Jefferson City, MO
8. (7) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, MO
9. (9) 11X Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, MO
DNS – 37 Bradlee Clark, Pineville, MO
DNS – 27E david eagleburger, Ash Grove, MO
DNS – 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, MO
DNS – 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, MO

B FEATURE 2
1. (2) 18 JC Morton, Springfield, MO
2. (13) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, MO
3. (3) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, MO
4. (5) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, MO
5. (8) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, AR
6. (4) 42 Steve Wharf, Pierce City, MO
7. (6) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, OK
8. (7) 56W Troy Whitt, Kearney, MO
9. (1) 32 Michael Foster, Billings, MO
10. (12) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, OK
11. (10) 116 Dallas Sales, Webb City, MO
12. (11) 89 Tyler Tracy, Willard, MO
13. (9) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, MO

HEAT 1
1. (7) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, AR
2. (3) 55B Bill Schahuber, Springfield, MO
3. (1) 32 Michael Foster, Billings, MO
4. (8) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, MO
5. (6) 42 Steve Wharf, Pierce City, MO
6. (4) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, MO
7. (2) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, MO
8. (5) 37 Bradlee Clark, Pineville, MO
DNS – 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, MO

HEAT 2
1. (4) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, MO
2. (7) 0 Kanyan Methvin, Yellville, AR
3. (1) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, MO
4. (9) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, MO
5. (3) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, MO
6. (8) 80 Wesley Long, Greenfield, MO
7. (5) 56W Troy Whitt, Kearney, MO
8. (6) 116 Dallas Sales, Webb City, MO
9. (2) 27E david eagleburger, Ash Grove, MO

HEAT 3
1. (3) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, MO
2. (9) 29 Chris Spalding, Wellsville, MO
3. (7) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, MO
4. (2) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, OK
5. (4) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, MO
6. (5) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, MO
7. (6) 55 JOSEPH GREEN, Jefferson City, MO
8. (8) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, MO
9. (1) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, OK

HEAT 4
1. (2) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, MO
2. (4) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, MO
3. (1) 18 JC Morton, Springfield, MO
4. (6) 242 Brandon Bollinger, Kewanee, IL
5. (9) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, MO
6. (7) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, OK
7. (3) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, AR
8. (5) 89 Tyler Tracy, Willard, MO
9. (8) 11X Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, MO

MIDWEST MODZ A-CLASS

A FEATURE
1. (3) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, MO
2. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, MO
3. (7) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, MO
4. (1) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, MO
5. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, MO
6. (11) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, MO
7. (5) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, MO
8. (19) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, MO
9. (15) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, MO
10. (2) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, MO
11. (18) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, MO
12. (14) 216 Phillip Jackson, Marshfield, MO
13. (13) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, MO
14. (16) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, MO
15. (9) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, MO
16. (20) 50 Dylan Dorris, Carthage, MO
17. (10) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, MO
18. (17) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, MO
19. (8) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, MO
20. (12) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, MO

B FEATURE
1. (6) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, MO
2. (4) 216 Phillip Jackson, Marshfield, MO
3. (9) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, MO
4. (5) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, MO
5. (8) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, MO
6. (7) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, MO
7. (2) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, MO
8. (3) 50 Dylan Dorris, Carthage, MO
9. (1) 34 Austin Dixon, Ozark, MO
10. (10) 0 TY JACKSON, Springfield, MO

HEAT 1
1. (1) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, MO
2. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, MO
3. (5) 101 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, MO
4. (6) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, MO
5. (4) 34 Austin Dixon, Ozark, MO
6. (3) 216 Phillip Jackson, Marshfield, MO
7. (2) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, MO
DNS – 0 TY JACKSON, Springfield, MO

HEAT 2
1. (2) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, MO
2. (6) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, MO
3. (1) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, MO
4. (3) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, MO
5. (7) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, MO
6. (5) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, MO
7. (4) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, MO

HEAT 3
1. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, MO
2. (5) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, MO
3. (7) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, MO
4. (6) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, MO
5. (3) 50 Dylan Dorris, Carthage, MO
6. (1) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, MO
7. (4) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, MO

PURE STOCK

FEATURE
1. (1) L34 James Redus, Springfield, MO
2. (9) 7 Karla Lampe
3. (7) 13 Jeremy Townsend, Climax Springs, MO
4. (2) 50 Darrell Hurt, Boonville, MO
5. (3) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, MO
6. (6) 7X Bryan White, Lebanon, MO
7. (4) 57D Dalton Roberts
8. (11) 195 Kevin Yount, Springfield, MO
9. (13) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, MO
10. (10) 68 Brandon Pruett, Springfield, MO
11. (12) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, MO
12. (5) 57 Justin Roberts, Buffalo, MO
13. (14) 76 Nathan Grady
14. (8) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Webb City, MO

HEAT 1
1. (7) L34 James Redus, Springfield, MO
2. (4) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, MO
3. (5) 57 Justin Roberts, Buffalo, MO
4. (3) 13 Jeremy Townsend, Climax Springs, MO
5. (6) 7 Karla Lampe
6. (2) 195 Kevin Yount, Springfield, MO
7. (1) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, MO

HEAT 2
1. (2) 50 Darrell Hurt, Boonville, MO
2. (1) 57D Dalton Roberts
3. (3) 7X Bryan White, Lebanon, MO
4. (7) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Webb City, MO
5. (4) 68 Brandon Pruett, Springfield, MO
6. (6) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, MO
7. (5) 76 Nathan Grady

LEGENDS

FEATURE
1. (1) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, MO
2. (2) 60 Drew Papke, Bismarck, ND
3. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, MO
4. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, MO
5. (11) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, AR
6. (12) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, MO
7. (8) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, MO
8. (7) 1 Chance Gilbert, Galena, KS
9. (15) 29 Jack Mitchell, Exeter, MO
10. (9) 94 Jay Quenzer, Baker, MT
11. (10) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, AR
12. (13) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, MO
13. (5) 0 cason Harris, Bella Vista, AR
14. (4) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, MO
15. (14) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, MO
DNS – 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, KS

HEAT 1
1. (5) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, MO
2. (2) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, MO
3. (6) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, KS
4. (7) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, MO
5. (1) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, MO
6. (8) 94 Jay Quenzer, Baker, MT
7. (4) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, AR
8. (3) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, MO

HEAT 2
1. (4) 60 Drew Papke, Bismarck, ND
2. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, MO
3. (6) 0 cason Harris, Bella Vista, AR
4. (3) 1 Chance Gilbert, Galena, KS
5. (8) 29 Jack Mitchell, Exeter, MO
6. (1) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, AR
7. (5) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, MO
8. (7) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, MO

LATE MODELS

FEATURE
1. (11) 4G Bob Gardner, Washington, IL
2. (2) 21 Billy Moyer Sr, Batesville, AR
3. (7) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, MO
4. (6) 86 Kyle Beard, Trumann, AR
5. (1) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr, Batesville, AR
6. (3) 91P Jason Papich, Nipomo, CA
7. (9) 14G Joe Godsey, Edinburgh, IN
8. (18) 10 Jacob Magee
9. (15) 1 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, MO
10. (4) 0 Jesse Stovall, Billings, MO
11. (12) 52 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, MO
12. (10) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, AR
13. (16) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
14. (17) 4D Doug Tye, Collinsville, IL
15. (5) 12 Scott Crigler, Alton, MO
16. (13) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, MO
17. (8) 3 Brennon Willard, Lebanon, MO
18. (14) 24 Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, MO
19. (19) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, MO
DNS – 6 Jamie Judy, Joplin, MO
DNS – 14 Dustin Walker, Polk, MO

HEAT 1
1. (1) 12 Scott Crigler, Alton, MO
2. (2) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr, Batesville, AR
3. (5) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, MO
4. (3) 4G Bob Gardner, Washington, IL
5. (7) 13 Joey Smith, Pomona, MO
6. (4) 4D Doug Tye, Collinsville, IL
7. (6) 6 Jamie Judy, Joplin, MO

HEAT 2
1. (5) 86 Kyle Beard, Trumann, AR
2. (6) 91P Jason Papich, Nipomo, CA
3. (3) 14G Joe Godsey, Edinburgh, IN
4. (1) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, AR
5. (4) 1 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, MO
6. (2) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
7. (7) 10 Jacob Magee

HEAT 3
1. (1) 0 Jesse Stovall, Billings, MO
2. (2) 21 Billy Moyer Sr, Batesville, AR
3. (4) 3 Brennon Willard, Lebanon, MO
4. (3) 52 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, MO
5. (6) 24 Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, MO
6. (5) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, MO
DNS – 14 Dustin Walker, Polk, MO