HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for November 7, 2020

Print this page
November 7, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 32 Michael Foster, Billings, Mo.
6. (6) 18J Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
7. (8) 11X Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
8. (5) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
3. (3) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
5. (7) 29 Dalton Keith, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (4) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
7. (6) 96X Jeff Hooper, Urbana, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (3) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (7) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
6. (1) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (6) 25 Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (11) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
4. (4) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
5. (13) 29 Dalton Keith, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (8) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
7. (10) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
8. (22) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
9. (14) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
10. (5) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
11. (12) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (21) 25 Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, Ark.
13. (6) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
14. (15) 32 Michael Foster, Billings, Mo.
15. (9) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
16. (20) 96X Jeff Hooper, Urbana, Mo.
17. (16) 18J Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
18. (19) 11X Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
19. (1) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
20. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
21. (17) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
22. (18) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (8) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
3. (3) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 59L Kyle Lafferty, Sparta, Mo.
5. (5) 81K Elijah Keeper
6. (7) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
7. (6) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (9) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
9. (2) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
2. (1) 3M Mason Martin, Cape Springs, Ark.
3. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
4. (3) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
6. (4) 171 Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (8) F6 Jamey Petty, Niangua, Mo.
8. (7) 65E Kabin Eubanks

Feature:
1. (3) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
2. (1) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (2) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
4. (9) 81K Elijah Keeper
5. (11) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (13) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (15) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.
8. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
9. (7) 59L Kyle Lafferty, Sparta, Mo.
10. (12) 171 Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (16) 65E Kabin Eubanks
12. (14) F6 Jamey Petty, Niangua, Mo.
13. (5) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
14. (10) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
15. (8) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
16. (4) 3M Mason Martin, Cape Springs, Ark.
DNS – 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.

MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (3) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
4. (9) 53 Danny Miller, Purdy, Mo.
5. (2) 71 michael maggard, half way, Mo.
6. (5) 41 Lacey Menzie, Clever, Mo.
7. (8) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (10) 51 Sean Henson, Camdenton, Mo.
9. (7) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
10. (1) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 15 Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (1) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
6. (8) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
7. (7) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
8. (5) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (6) 15 Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (3) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (9) 71 michael maggard, half way, Mo.
7. (10) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
8. (19) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
9. (8) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (12) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
11. (11) 41 Lacey Menzie, Clever, Mo.
12. (15) 51 Sean Henson, Camdenton, Mo.
13. (14) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
14. (17) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
15. (13) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (7) 53 Danny Miller, Purdy, Mo.
17. (16) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
18. (5) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
DNS – 77J Julie Sheperd, Nixa, Mo.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7K Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (2) 57D Dalton Roberts
3. (5) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Webb City, Mo.
4. (7) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 88 JR Aitken, Brighton, Mo.
6. (8) 76 Nathan Grady
7. (6) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Steve Lourenco, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (2) 50 Darrell Hurt, Boonville, Mo.
3. (3) 1 Francisco Escamila, Niangua, Mo.
4. (5) 84 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
5. (7) 15W Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (8) 15 Michael Smith, Little Rock, Ark.
7. (6) 41V Levi Harris, Conway, Mo.
8. (4) 64 Ryder Adams

Feature:
1. (1) 7K Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (4) 50 Darrell Hurt, Boonville, Mo.
3. (2) 7 Steve Lourenco, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (8) 84 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
5. (15) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Webb City, Mo.
7. (3) 57D Dalton Roberts
8. (7) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
9. (13) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
10. (14) 41V Levi Harris, Conway, Mo.
11. (11) 76 Nathan Grady
12. (12) 15 Michael Smith, Little Rock, Ark.
13. (9) 88 JR Aitken, Brighton, Mo.
14. (6) 1 Francisco Escamila, Niangua, Mo.
15. (10) 15W Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
DNS – 64 Ryder Adams

LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 12 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
3. (1) 9 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
4. (2) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (10) 1 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
7. (6) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
8. (8) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
10. (5) 4 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 777 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (9) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (5) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
7. (6) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
8. (8) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
9. (7) 185 Brandon Barrett, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 777 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (1) 12 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (18) 185 Brandon Barrett, Joplin, Mo.
7. (10) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
8. (14) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
9. (9) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
10. (15) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
11. (13) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
12. (5) 9 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
13. (12) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
14. (16) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
15. (19) 4 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
16. (11) 1 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
17. (8) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
18. (17) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
19. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.

LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7W Cole Wells
2. (2) 4 Hunter Gilmore, Neelyville, Mo.
3. (4) 6N Justin Mills, Pineville, Mo.
4. (5) 3 Brennon Willard, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (3) 21D Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
6. (6) 820 Jimmy Thomas
7. (7) 12 Dallas Sales, Webb City, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 00 Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo.
2. (1) 65 Jon Binning, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (3) 0 Dewayne Kiefer, Bloomsdale, Mo.
4. (6) 55 Kylan Garner, Sarcoxie, Mo.
5. (5) 11 Alex Shanks, Marion, Ill.
6. (7) 13W Nathan Wheeler, Neosho, Mo.
7. (2) 12X Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 7J Ryan Johnson, AURORA, Mo.
2. (4) 9 Joseph Gorby, Bartletsville, Okla.
3. (3) 11J Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (6) 68 Scott Bourland
6. (1) B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell, Pea Ridge, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 00 Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo.
2. (3) 7W Cole Wells
3. (4) 9 Joseph Gorby, Bartletsville, Okla.
4. (5) 4 Hunter Gilmore, Neelyville, Mo.
5. (8) 0 Dewayne Kiefer, Bloomsdale, Mo.
6. (2) 7J Ryan Johnson, AURORA, Mo.
7. (11) 3 Brennon Willard, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (10) 55 Kylan Garner, Sarcoxie, Mo.
9. (13) 21D Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
10. (14) 11 Alex Shanks, Marion, Ill.
11. (12) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
12. (7) 6N Justin Mills, Pineville, Mo.
13. (18) B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell, Pea Ridge, Ark.
14. (15) 820 Jimmy Thomas
15. (16) 68 Scott Bourland
16. (9) 11J Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
17. (6) 65 Jon Binning, Warrensburg, Mo.
DNS – 12X Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.
DNS – 12 Dallas Sales, Webb City, Mo.
DNS – 13W Nathan Wheeler, Neosho, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 17 Randy Dye, Eudora, Mo.
2. (1) 71 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (8) 27 Serenity Gann, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (7) 3B Christian Bedell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 3JK Josh Keller
6. (2) 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (3) 21 Jonathan Cook, Buffalo, Mo.
DNS – 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
2. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 19 Randy Davidheiser, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 73D Elissa Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
6. (5) 37 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (7) 38 Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 17 Randy Dye, Eudora, Mo.
2. (2) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
3. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 27 Serenity Gann, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (3) 71 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
6. (7) 3B Christian Bedell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (13) 21 Jonathan Cook, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (12) 37 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (10) 73D Elissa Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
10. (9) 3JK Josh Keller
11. (6) 19 Randy Davidheiser, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 38 Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
DNS – 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.
DNS – 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
DNS – 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.