HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for October 17, 2020

Print this page
October 17, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RELIABLE CHEVROLET USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7T Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (2) 6 Joel Ortberg, Fenton, Mo.
3. (6) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (9) 7B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (10) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
6. (7) 11 Levi Phillips, Neosho, Mo.
7. (4) 37 TJ Yount
8. (5) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.
9. (3) 1B James Lee, Carthage, Mo.
10. (8) 27 Jess Boen, Chelsea, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 29 Jeff LeBaube, Dittmer, Mo.
2. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 81 Elijah Keeper
4. (9) 96 Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
5. (3) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (10) M1 Richard Magee, Oologah, Okla.
7. (6) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (7) 7 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (8) 80 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
10. (5) 1USA Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (10) 54 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (5) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
4. (7) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (8) 35L John Lankton
6. (9) 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.
7. (4) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
8. (3) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
9. (1) 68 JC Morton, Springfield, Mo.
10. (6) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 12 Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (2) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
3. (4) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
4. (6) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
5. (7) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (10) 75T Tyler Stadler, Arnold, Mo.
7. (8) 15L Chris Lewis
8. (9) C3 Chad Staus, Otterville, Mo.
9. (5) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
10. (1) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (4) 32 Michael Foster, Billings, Mo.
5. (2) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
6. (6) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
7. (5) 27D Bob Kerbs, Nevada, Mo.
8. (10) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
9. (7) 44 Gene Sisco, Alton, Mo.
10. (8) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.

B Feature #1:
1. (1) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 7B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (5) 75T Tyler Stadler, Arnold, Mo.
5. (7) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 11 Levi Phillips, Neosho, Mo.
7. (4) 35L John Lankton
8. (9) 1B James Lee, Carthage, Mo.
9. (10) 44 Gene Sisco, Alton, Mo.
10. (11) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
11. (8) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.

B Feature #2:
1. (1) 6 Joel Ortberg, Fenton, Mo.
2. (2) 96 Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
3. (4) 32 Michael Foster, Billings, Mo.
4. (9) 80 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (3) 81 Elijah Keeper
6. (6) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
7. (7) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
8. (11) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
9. (8) 7 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
10. (10) 27 Jess Boen, Chelsea, Okla.
DNS – 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.

B Feature #3:
1. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (8) 75G Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 27D Bob Kerbs, Nevada, Mo.
6. (2) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
7. (10) 1USA Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
8. (6) 15L Chris Lewis
9. (5) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
10. (9) 68 JC Morton, Springfield, Mo.

B Feature #4:
1. (2) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
2. (1) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
3. (10) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (3) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
5. (6) 37 TJ Yount
6. (5) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
7. (4) M1 Richard Magee, Oologah, Okla.
8. (7) C3 Chad Staus, Otterville, Mo.
9. (9) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
10. (8) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.

A Feature:
1. (2) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 12 Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (8) 7T Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
5. (11) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
6. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (12) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
8. (14) 96 Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
9. (4) 54 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
10. (13) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
11. (15) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
12. (7) 29 Jeff LeBaube, Dittmer, Mo.
13. (16) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
14. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
15. (10) 6 Joel Ortberg, Fenton, Mo.
16. (18) 32 Michael Foster, Billings, Mo.
17. (17) 7B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
18. (9) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
19. (20) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
20. (19) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (6) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 07 Don Moore, Crane, Mo.
6. (2) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
7. (1) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
8. (3) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7R Rich Reynolds, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 15 Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (3) 34 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
4. (7) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
5. (6) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
6. (5) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
7. (8) 33 TJ Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (4) 7W Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (13) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 7R Rich Reynolds, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (8) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
5. (4) 15 Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (10) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
7. (14) 33 TJ Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (3) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (15) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (9) 07 Don Moore, Crane, Mo.
11. (12) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
12. (11) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
13. (16) 7W Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.
14. (6) 34 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
15. (5) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 24B Carter Brownsberger, Nevada, Mo.

PEPSI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
2. (3) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
6. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 26 Bradley McDowell, Eldon, Mo.
2. (6) 41V Cragar Harris, Conway, Mo.
3. (3) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 41 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
5. (2) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 57D Dalton Roberts

Feature:
1. (3) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 26 Bradley McDowell, Eldon, Mo.
3. (8) 41 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
4. (1) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
5. (6) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
6. (12) 57D Dalton Roberts
7. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (9) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
9. (4) 41V Cragar Harris, Conway, Mo.
10. (10) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
11. (11) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
12. (5) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

WHEELER METALS LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
2. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
5. (4) 28. Jacob Daniell, Webb City, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
3. (4) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
4. (3) 8 Kody Morgan, Carthage, Mo.
5. (5) 4 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 12 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
3. (3) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
5. (8) 8 Kody Morgan, Carthage, Mo.
6. (9) 4 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
7. (1) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
8. (7) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
9. (10) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
DNS – 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

SHARP MINI LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
2. (5) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
3. (1) 08 Wyatt Sopha
4. (4) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
5. (3) 09 Graden Penner, Chouteau, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
2. (4) 64 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 1/4 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
DNS – 09HER Angela Sopha

Feature:
1. (1) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
2. (3) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
3. (6) 1/4 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
5. (7) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
6. (2) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
7. (4) 64 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (5) 08 Wyatt Sopha
9. (10) 09HER Angela Sopha
DNS – 09 Graden Penner, Chouteau, Okla.