HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for October 10, 2020

Print this page
October 10, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RELIABLE CHEVROLET USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
2. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
4. (3) 86 Farris Collier, Kimberling City, Mo.
5. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (1) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
2. (1) 101 Matt Rose, Liberal, Mo.
3. (4) 80 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (3) 71III Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
5. (6) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
6. (5) 15L Kaleb Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.
7. (7) 7 Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 15B Matt Brucato, Imperial, Mo.
3. (6) 17X Kyle Shrum, Monett, Mo.
4. (1) 11X Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
5. (3) 32 Michael Foster, Billings, Mo.
6. (5) 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.
DNS – (7) 6.78 Sundance Keeper, Willard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (9) 80 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (2) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (20) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
5. (3) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
6. (5) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
7. (8) 15B Matt Brucato, Imperial, Mo.
8. (13) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
9. (16) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
10. (14) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
11. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
12. (10) 86 Farris Collier, Kimberling City, Mo.
13. (17) 15L Kaleb Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.
14. (15) 32 Michael Foster, Billings, Mo.
15. (18) 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.
16. (12) 11X Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
17. (19) 7 Bobby Long, Aldridge, Mo.
18. (7) 101 Matt Rose, Liberal, Mo.
19. (11) 71III Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
20. (6) 17X Kyle Shrum, Monett, Mo.
DNS – (21) 6.78 Sundance Keeper, Willard, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
2. (2) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
3. (3) 81K Elijah Keeper
4. (4) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (6) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
6. (5) 171 Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
3. (5) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 41 Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 65E Kabin Eubanks

Feature:
1. (1) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
2. (2) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 81K Elijah Keeper
4. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (3) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (6) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
8. (8) 41 Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
9. (11) 171 Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (10) 65E Kabin Eubanks
DNS – (9) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (3) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 34 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
4. (2) 53 Danny Miller, Purdy, Mo.
5. (7) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
6. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (5) 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
2. (6) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
4. (2) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
5. (3) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.
7. (7) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
2. (4) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
3. (6) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
4. (1) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
5. (3) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
6. (2) 7X Brad Aust

Feature:
1. (1) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (4) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (18) 7X Brad Aust
5. (17) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.
6. (15) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
7. (8) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
8. (9) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
9. (16) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
10. (3) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
11. (20) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
12. (13) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
13. (2) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
14. (11) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
15. (6) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
16. (14) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
17. (19) 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.
18. (7) 34 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
19. (10) 53 Danny Miller, Purdy, Mo.
DNS – (12) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.

PEPSI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
2. (4) 7K Karla Lampe
3. (6) 32 Richard Adams, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (1) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
5. (3) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
7. (7) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
2. (4) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 50 Darrell Hurt, Boonville, Mo.
4. (3) 84 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
5. (6) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (1) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
DNS – (5) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 5 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
2. (7) 124 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (6) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 32B Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (2) 13 Jeremy Townsend, Climax Springs, Mo.
6. (8) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 76 Nathan Grady

Feature:
1. (11) 84 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (8) 50 Darrell Hurt, Boonville, Mo.
3. (6) 124 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (12) 32B Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (15) 13 Jeremy Townsend, Climax Springs, Mo.
6. (13) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (19) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
8. (10) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
9. (16) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
10. (17) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
11. (22) 76 Nathan Grady
12. (4) 7K Karla Lampe
13. (9) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
14. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
15. (2) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
16. (21) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
17. (1) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
18. (7) 32 Richard Adams, Buffalo, Mo.
19. (14) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
20. (18) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.
21. (3) 5 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
DNS – (20) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.

WHEELER METALS LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
2. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
3. (1) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (2) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
5. (6) 3 Chessley Plank, St. James, Mo.
6. (5) 9 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
DNS – (7) 01X Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (8) 4 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (4) 12 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 12 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (13) 01X Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (8) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
7. (10) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (11) 9 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
9. (9) 3 Chessley Plank, St. James, Mo.
10. (5) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
11. (12) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
12. (7) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
13. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
14. (15) 4 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
15. (14) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.