HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for October 3, 2020

Print this page
October 3, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RELIABLE CHEVROLET B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (7) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
5. (4) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (5) 71III Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
7. (6) 8R Chris Giles, Blue Springs, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (6) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (2) 21 Justin Rigel, Thayer, Mo.
4. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 15B Matt Brucato, Imperial, Mo.
6. (1) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (4) 58M Jamie Mauk, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
3. (5) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (9) 12JR Olen Stephens, Warrensburg, Mo.
5. (3) 11X Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
6. (6) 11 Levi Phillips, Neosho, Mo.
7. (4) 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.
8. (2) 19R Cole Stillwell, Ulman, Mo.
9. (8) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.

Feature:
1. (4) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (2) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (11) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (13) 15B Matt Brucato, Imperial, Mo.
7. (1) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
8. (7) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
9. (14) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
10. (10) 21 Justin Rigel, Thayer, Mo.
11. (17) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
12. (18) 11 Levi Phillips, Neosho, Mo.
13. (15) 11X Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
14. (16) 71III Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
15. (20) 58M Jamie Mauk, Lebanon, Mo.
16. (12) 12JR Olen Stephens, Warrensburg, Mo.
17. (19) 8R Chris Giles, Blue Springs, Mo.
18. (21) 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.
19. (23) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
20. (5) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
21. (8) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
22. (22) 19R Cole Stillwell, Ulman, Mo.
23. (9) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 23T Toby Sherrill
2. (6) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
3. (7) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 41T Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
5. (4) B1 Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
6. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 81K Elijah Keeper
2. (7) 35 John Lankton
3. (5) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (4) 41 Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
6. (1) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (2) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
3. (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
4. (4) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
5. (5) 7R Rich Reynolds, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 43 Jamey Petty, Niangua, Mo.
7. (7) 65E Kabin Eubanks

Feature:
1. (2) 81K Elijah Keeper
2. (7) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
4. (10) 41T Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
5. (3) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
6. (13) B1 Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (5) 35 John Lankton
8. (6) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
9. (11) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
10. (16) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
11. (19) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
12. (20) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
13. (9) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
14. (15) 7R Rich Reynolds, Ash Grove, Mo.
15. (14) 41 Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
16. (1) 23T Toby Sherrill
17. (8) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
18. (12) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
19. (21) 65E Kabin Eubanks
20. (18) 43 Jamey Petty, Niangua, Mo.
21. (17) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
2. (3) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
3. (5) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (1) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
3. (1) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
4. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
5. (7) 53 Danny Miller, Purdy, Mo.
6. (4) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (3) 75 James Reynolds, Mt. Vernon, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
2. (2) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
5. (12) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
6. (3) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
7. (9) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
8. (11) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
9. (5) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (10) 53 Danny Miller, Purdy, Mo.
11. (13) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
12. (1) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
13. (14) 75 James Reynolds, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
14. (6) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.

PEPSI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 7K Karla Lampe
2. (6) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
3. (4) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 57D Dalton Roberts
5. (2) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
6. (5) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 50 Darrell Hurt, Boonville, Mo.
2. (2) 7G Shannon Geller, Jerome, Mo.
3. (4) 7 Steve Lourenco, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (6) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 17 Landyn McGlothlin, Auroa, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 7X William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 32 Richard Adams, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (5) 57 Justin Roberts
4. (4) 32B Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (6) 85 Robert Douglas, Camdenton, Mo.
6. (1) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 7K Karla Lampe
2. (4) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
3. (7) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 50 Darrell Hurt, Boonville, Mo.
5. (8) 7 Steve Lourenco, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (6) 32 Richard Adams, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (9) 57 Justin Roberts
8. (11) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
9. (5) 7G Shannon Geller, Jerome, Mo.
10. (3) 7X William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
11. (12) 32B Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.
12. (14) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
13. (15) 85 Robert Douglas, Camdenton, Mo.
14. (16) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
15. (13) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
16. (17) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
17. (10) 57D Dalton Roberts
18. (18) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 17 Landyn McGlothlin, Auroa, Mo.

WHEELER METALS LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 01X Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (2) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
5. (7) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
7. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
3. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (4) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (5) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
DNS – 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (3) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, Mo.
3. (1) 01X Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
6. (9) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (12) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
8. (13) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (11) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
10. (7) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
11. (10) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
12. (8) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
13. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
DNS – 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

SHARP MINI LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5I Mickey Ivey, Searcey, Ark.
2. (1) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 99 Joshua Ivey, Searcy, Ark.
4. (4) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
5. (5) 08 Wyatt Sopha

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
2. (1) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
3. (5) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
4. (4) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
5. (3) 1/4X Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 5I Mickey Ivey, Searcey, Ark.
2. (5) 99 Joshua Ivey, Searcy, Ark.
3. (2) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
4. (4) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
5. (3) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
7. (7) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
8. (8) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
9. (10) 1/4X Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
10. (9) 08 Wyatt Sopha

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Randy Dye, Eudora, Mo.
2. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 21 Jonathan Cook, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (4) 73D Elissa Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
DNS – 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 38 Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 39 Darrell Storment, Long Lane, Mo.
2. (4) 71 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (1) 114 Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
4. (5) 05 Shyanne Bauman
5. (6) 37 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (7) 27 Serenity Gann, Buffalo, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 17 Randy Dye, Eudora, Mo.
2. (5) 114 Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
3. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (10) 27 Serenity Gann, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (8) 37 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 05 Shyanne Bauman
7. (4) 21 Jonathan Cook, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (9) 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.
9. (2) 39 Darrell Storment, Long Lane, Mo.
10. (6) 73D Elissa Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
DNS – 71 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
DNS – 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 38 Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.