HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for September 20, 2020

Print this page
September 20, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RELIABLE CHEVORLET USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (5) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
4. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 21X Justin Rigel, Thayer, Mo.
6. (3) 64 John Ross, Independence, Mo.
7. (1) 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (3) X Kyle Shrum, Monett, Mo.
3. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (4) 6T Mike Tredway, Walnut Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (1) 13 Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (3) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 1USA Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
4. (1) 707 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 160M Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
7. (6) 54 Mike Green, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.

Feature:
1. (3) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (20) 13 Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.
5. (5) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (1) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (17) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (7) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
9. (13) 21X Justin Rigel, Thayer, Mo.
10. (16) 64 John Ross, Independence, Mo.
11. (8) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
12. (9) 1USA Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
13. (10) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (2) X Kyle Shrum, Monett, Mo.
15. (11) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
16. (22) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
17. (14) 6T Mike Tredway, Walnut Grove, Mo.
18. (19) 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.
19. (21) 54 Mike Green, Fair Grove, Mo.
20. (12) 707 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
21. (15) 160M Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
22. (18) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
2. (2) 21 Dallas Sales, Webb City, Mo.
3. (7) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 81K Elijah Keeper
5. (5) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
6. (3) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
7. (8) 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
9. (4) 65E Kabin Eubanks

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
3. (8) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (9) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
5. (6) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 11T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
8. (4) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
9. (7) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 34A Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
2. (5) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
3. (1) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
6. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (8) 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
DNS – 34X Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 47 Andrew Hendren, Walnut Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.

"B" Feature #1
1. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (1) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
3. (2) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
4. (7) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
5. (3) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
6. (6) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
DNS – 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (7) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
2. (3) 11T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 47 Andrew Hendren, Walnut Grove, Mo.
4. (8) 65E Kabin Eubanks
5. (9) 34X Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
6. (4) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (6) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
8. (5) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
9. (1) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
2. (10) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (13) 81K Elijah Keeper
4. (12) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (15) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
6. (8) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (19) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
8. (3) 34A Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
9. (17) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
10. (2) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
11. (5) 21 Dallas Sales, Webb City, Mo.
12. (9) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
13. (20) 11T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
14. (16) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
15. (14) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
16. (6) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
17. (7) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
18. (18) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
19. (1) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
20. (11) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.

PEPSI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 7K Karla Lampe
2. (2) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 41V Cragar Harris, Conway, Mo.
5. (3) 20 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 88 JR Aitken, Brighton, Mo.
7. (7) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (2) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (6) 7G Shannon Geller, Jerome, Mo.
5. (1) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
6. (5) 76 Nathan Grady
7. (7) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
2. (2) 5 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
3. (1) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
4. (7) 26 Payton McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
5. (6) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 64 Ryder Adams
7. (4) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (8) 7K Karla Lampe
5. (5) 5 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
6. (4) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (19) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (11) 7G Shannon Geller, Jerome, Mo.
9. (2) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
10. (15) 14 Alan Fugitt, Springfield, Mo.
11. (12) 26 Payton McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
12. (7) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
13. (10) 41V Cragar Harris, Conway, Mo.
14. (18) 64 Ryder Adams
15. (16) 88 JR Aitken, Brighton, Mo.
16. (21) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.
17. (1) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
18. (17) 76 Nathan Grady
19. (14) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
20. (13) 20 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
21. (20) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.

WHEELER METALS LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 34 Alex Kukowski, Edgeley, N.D.
3. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (7) 2B Nakota Bach, Neosho, Mo.
5. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 01X Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (5) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
5. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (1) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
3. (2) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
4. (6) 8 Kody Morgan, Carthage, Mo.
5. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (5) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (8) 34 Alex Kukowski, Edgeley, N.D.
4. (17) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (4) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
7. (12) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
8. (3) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
9. (13) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
10. (15) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
11. (14) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
12. (2) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
13. (18) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
14. (19) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
15. (10) 8 Kody Morgan, Carthage, Mo.
16. (11) 2B Nakota Bach, Neosho, Mo.
17. (1) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
18. (16) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
19. (9) 01X Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.