HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for September 19, 2020

Print this page
September 19, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (1) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (5) 77 Jeff Douty, Butler, Mo.
4. (4) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
5. (7) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
6. (6) 02 Kyle Long, Walnut Grove, Mo.
7. (9) 19R Cole Stillwell, Ulman, Mo.
8. (3) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
9. (2) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (3) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (6) 54 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (5) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
7. (1) 21X Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.
DNS – 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 2B Michael Bowers, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (3) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
4. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (7) 707 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
7. (6) 1USA Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
8. (8) 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 5 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
3. (7) 30 Rex Harris, Macks Creek, Mo.
4. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 6T Mike Tredway, Walnut Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 17X Kyle Shrum, Monett, Mo.
7. (8) 9R Cody Stillwell, Ulman, Mo.
8. (5) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
2. (2) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (5) 21X Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.
4. (4) 707 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
5. (6) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
6. (8) 17 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.
7. (7) 19R Cole Stillwell, Ulman, Mo.
8. (3) 02 Kyle Long, Walnut Grove, Mo.
DNS – 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (3) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
3. (4) 17X Kyle Shrum, Monett, Mo.
4. (5) 1USA Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
5. (2) 6T Mike Tredway, Walnut Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
DNS – 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 9R Cody Stillwell, Ulman, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (11) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 5 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (12) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (1) 30 Rex Harris, Macks Creek, Mo.
6. (8) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
7. (18) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (10) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
9. (4) 77 Jeff Douty, Butler, Mo.
10. (20) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
11. (7) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
12. (9) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
13. (17) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
14. (2) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
15. (19) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
16. (15) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (13) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
18. (6) 2B Michael Bowers, Rogersville, Mo.
19. (16) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
20. (14) 54 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.

BAD BOY MOWERS IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
2. (2) 12D Trevor Drake
3. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
6. (5) 18 Billy Romans, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (4) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
3. (5) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
4. (1) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (3) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.
6. (6) 54 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
2. (6) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
3. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
5. (11) 18 Billy Romans, Republic, Mo.
6. (2) 12D Trevor Drake
7. (10) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (9) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (12) 54 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
10. (8) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
11. (7) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.
DQ – (1) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (5) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (2) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (7) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
7. (1) 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
3. (3) 87 Dewayne Hobbs, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (4) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
5. (7) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 3 Mason Martin, Cape Springs, Ark.
7. (5) 43 Jamey Petty, Niangua, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
2. (4) 81K Elijah Keeper
3. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (7) 35 John Lankton
5. (2) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
6. (5) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (1) 8 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
3. (8) 81K Elijah Keeper
4. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (9) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
6. (11) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
7. (4) 87 Dewayne Hobbs, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (14) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (12) 35 John Lankton
10. (18) 55B Melvin Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
11. (22) 73 Ron McClellan, Jasper, Mo.
12. (7) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
13. (3) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
14. (15) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
15. (13) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
16. (16) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
17. (20) 43 Jamey Petty, Niangua, Mo.
18. (19) 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.
19. (17) 3 Mason Martin, Cape Springs, Ark.
20. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
21. (10) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
DNS – (21) 8 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 47 Andrew Hendren, Walnut Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
5. (7) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
7. (1) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
8. (9) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (5) 11T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
2. (2) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
3. (4) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.
4. (5) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (8) 88 Michael Carver, Verona, Mo.
6. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (1) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
8. (9) 7X Brad Aust
9. (7) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 46 Cody Myrtle, Ballard, Mo.
2. (7) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
3. (8) 15 Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (4) 34 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
5. (5) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 19 Levi Brookshire, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (6) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
8. (9) 53 Danny Miller, Purdy, Mo.
DQ – (2) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (7) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
2. (6) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 23T Toby Sherrill
4. (8) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
5. (3) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (9) 5 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
8. (1) 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.
9. (2) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
2. (3) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
4. (10) 53 Danny Miller, Purdy, Mo.
5. (7) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
6. (4) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
8. (9) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (11) 11T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
10. (2) 34 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
11. (12) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (6) 19 Levi Brookshire, Ash Grove, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 33 T.J. Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (9) 7X Brad Aust
5. (8) 5 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (5) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (3) 88 Michael Carver, Verona, Mo.
8. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
9. (12) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
10. (7) 13 Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
11. (10) 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (11) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (9) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
2. (7) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
3. (13) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
4. (10) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (11) 0 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 23T Toby Sherrill
7. (2) 46 Cody Myrtle, Ballard, Mo.
8. (6) 47 Andrew Hendren, Walnut Grove, Mo.
9. (4) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.
10. (8) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
11. (1) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
12. (12) 15 Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.
13. (16) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
14. (14) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
15. (3) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (15) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.

SHARP MINI LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 5I Mickey Ivey, Searcey, Ark.
2. (4) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
3. (1) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
4. (3) 08 Wyatt Sopha
5. (2) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
6. (5) 09 Graden Penner, Chouteau, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
2. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
4. (6) 99 Joshua Ivey, Searcy, Ark.
5. (5) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins
6. (1) 09HER Angela Sopha

Feature:
1. (3) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
2. (10) 99 Joshua Ivey, Searcy, Ark.
3. (5) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
4. (11) 09 Graden Penner, Chouteau, Okla.
5. (8) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins
6. (2) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
7. (12) 09HER Angela Sopha
8. (4) 08 Wyatt Sopha
9. (7) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
10. (1) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
11. (6) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
12. (9) 5I Mickey Ivey, Searcey, Ark.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Randy Dye, Eudora, Mo.
2. (6) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (4) 71 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (5) 37 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 39 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
6. (3) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
7. (7) 5366 Thomas Shaw, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 05 Shyanne Bauman
3. (4) 27 Serenity Gann, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (1) 8K Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (2) 21 Jonathan Cook, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (5) 32 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
7. (3) 3B Christian Bedell, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (4) 38 Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (6) 114 Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
5. (3) 84 Kasey Courtois, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (5) 316 Daniel Cook, Success, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (13) 39 Skyler Storment, LONG LANE, Mo.
4. (1) 17 Randy Dye, Eudora, Mo.
5. (6) 18 Nolan NeSmith, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (5) 05 Shyanne Bauman
7. (10) 37 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (8) 27 Serenity Gann, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (9) 38 Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
10. (16) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
11. (20) 3B Christian Bedell, Springfield, Mo.
12. (2) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
13. (14) 21 Jonathan Cook, Buffalo, Mo.
14. (11) 8K Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
15. (19) 5366 Thomas Shaw, Springfield, Mo.
16. (7) 71 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
17. (15) 84 Kasey Courtois, Buffalo, Mo.
18. (18) 316 Daniel Cook, Success, Mo.
19. (17) 32 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
20. (12) 114 Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.