HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for August 15, 2020

Print this page
August 15, 2020

BAD BOY MOWERS IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
2. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
3. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
DNS – 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
2. (3) 12D Trevor Drake
3. (2) 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
4. (5) 81J Jacob Blair, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (6) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.
6. (1) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
2. (3) 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
3. (5) 12D Trevor Drake
4. (9) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
5. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
7. (2) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (11) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
9. (10) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
10. (8) 81J Jacob Blair, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (1) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
DNS – 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.

SHARP MINI LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
2. (4) 09 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
3. (2) 1/4 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
5. (1) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
6. (3) 09HER Angela Sopha

Heat #2:
1. (4) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
2. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (3) 08 Wyatt Sopha
5. (2) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 1/4 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
3. (5) 08 Wyatt Sopha
4. (4) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
5. (10) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
6. (11) 09HER Angela Sopha
7. (8) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
8. (6) 09 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
9. (9) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
10. (2) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
11. (7) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 23T Toby Sherrill
2. (6) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 55 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
4. (3) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
5. (2) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
DNS – 89 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.
DNS – 67 Steve Moore, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 51 Thomas Shaw, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (7) 27 Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
2. (4) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
3. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
4. (5) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
5. (7) 6T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
7. (3) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
8. (6) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (4) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.
5. (1) 19 Levi Brookshire, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (8) 2M Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
8. (6) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (9) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
2. (10) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
3. (8) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
4. (2) 6T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 20K Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
6. (3) 19 Levi Brookshire, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (1) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
8. (6) 67 Steve Moore, Springfield, Mo.
9. (4) 89 Tyler Tracy, Willard, Mo.
10. (12) 2M Joe Marler, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – 51 Thomas Shaw, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (11) 27 Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 23T Toby Sherrill
2. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 3371 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
4. (13) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (11) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (10) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
7. (1) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
8. (14) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
9. (15) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
10. (12) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
11. (7) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
12. (3) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.
13. (9) 55 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
14. (16) 6T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
15. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
16. (4) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 81K Elijah Keeper
3. (5) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
4. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
6. (6) 35 John Lankton
7. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (4) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
3. (2) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
5. (5) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (1) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (7) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
5. (10) 81K Elijah Keeper
6. (11) 35 John Lankton
7. (2) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
8. (4) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
9. (3) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
10. (5) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
11. (13) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
12. (9) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.

WHEELER METALS LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11M Caleb McDugle, Quapaw, Okla.
2. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (3) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
4. (7) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
5. (5) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (2) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
DNS – 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (7) 6M Mark Welch
7. (6) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (3) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 41 James McDugle, Quapaw, Okla.
5. (1) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
6. (6) 8 Kody Morgan, Carthage, Mo.
7. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 777 Grasyn Cox, Joplin, Mo.
2. (9) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (19) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
4. (13) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (6) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (1) 11M Caleb McDugle, Quapaw, Okla.
7. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
8. (17) 6M Mark Welch
9. (14) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
10. (20) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
11. (18) 8 Kody Morgan, Carthage, Mo.
12. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
13. (5) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
14. (11) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
15. (2) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
16. (15) 3 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
17. (3) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
18. (8) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
19. (12) 41 James McDugle, Quapaw, Okla.
20. (16) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
DNS – 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

PEPSI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
2. (5) 7K Karla Lampe
3. (1) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (3) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
7. (6) 44X Shane Headley, Buffalo, Mo.
Heat #2:
1. (4) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
2. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 20 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
3. (6) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (5) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 7K Karla Lampe
6. (11) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
7. (10) 20 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (1) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
10. (3) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
11. (4) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
12. (13) 44X Shane Headley, Buffalo, Mo.
13. (12) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.

RELIABLE CHEVROLET USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (5) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 21. Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (5) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (1) 00T Taylor Moore, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (7) 24 Cody Acklin, Calico Road, Ark.
5. (4) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 17B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (2) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
3. (4) 2B Michael Bowers, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (6) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
5. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 54 Mike Green, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 21 Justin Rigel, Thayer, Mo.

Feature:
1. (11) 21. Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (2) 24 Cody Acklin, Calico Road, Ark.
3. (5) 00T Taylor Moore, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (9) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (1) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
6. (6) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (15) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (14) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
9. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
10. (21) 21 Justin Rigel, Thayer, Mo.
11. (16) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
12. (7) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
13. (19) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (10) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
15. (17) 17B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
16. (4) 2B Michael Bowers, Rogersville, Mo.
17. (13) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
18. (20) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
19. (18) 54 Mike Green, Fair Grove, Mo.
20. (12) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
21. (8) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.