HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for July 25, 2020

Print this page
July 25, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing Series
Springfield Raceway, Springfield, Mo.
Saturday, July 25, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BAD BOY MOWERS IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
2. (5) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
3. (6) 27B Matt Barry, West Plains, Mo.
4. (1) 66X Dustin Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
5. (3) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 12D Trevor Drake, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
3. (2) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
4. (1) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 19C Anthony Carnal, Mountain Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
2. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
4. (2) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (1) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.

Feature:
1. (11) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
2. (3) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
3. (10) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
4. (9) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
5. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 12D Trevor Drake, Joplin, Mo.
7. (15) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (13) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (12) 27B Matt Barry, West Plains, Mo.
10. (7) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
11. (16) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.
12. (2) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
13. (1) 66X Dustin Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
14. (17) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.
15. (4) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
16. (14) 19C Anthony Carnal, Mountain Grove, Mo.
DNS – 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.

SHARP MINI LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (5) T1 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 09 Mike Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
3. (4) 08 Wyatt Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
4. (3) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
5. (6) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
6. (2) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
3. (5) 1/4 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
4. (2) 09HER Angela Sopha
5. (1) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) T1 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (10) 1/4 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
3. (8) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
4. (1) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
5. (5) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
6. (7) 08 Wyatt Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
7. (6) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel, Joplin, Mo.
8. (3) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
9. (11) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
10. (2) 09 Mike Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
11. (4) 09HER Angela Sopha

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
5. (1) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (7) 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
2. (4) 55 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
3. (3) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
4. (1) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
DNS – 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
DQ – (2) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (7) 46 cody myrtle, Ballard, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 15X James Epperson, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (4) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
4. (6) 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
5. (2) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (3) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
7. (7) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
2. (8) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
3. (11) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 55 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
5. (10) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
6. (5) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
8. (7) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
9. (13) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
10. (4) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
11. (15) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (14) 32H Richard Harrington, Nixa, Mo.
13. (18) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
14. (19) 2 Randy Riddle, Ozark, Mo.
15. (2) 15X James Epperson, Marshfield, Mo.
16. (1) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
17. (20) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
18. (17) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
DNS – 14 Derek Davis, Grove Spring, Mo.
DNS – 46 cody myrtle, Ballard, Mo.
DNS – 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (1) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 6H Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 32 Joe Francis, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (3) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (1) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
3. (2) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
6. (5) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (6) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (2) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
4. (5) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
5. (1) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
6. (10) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (12) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (4) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
9. (8) 32 Joe Francis, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (3) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
11. (9) 6H Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
12. (11) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.

WHEELER METALS LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 6M Mark Welch, Quapaw, Okla.
5. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 19 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
3. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (2) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
5. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
2. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (6) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
5. (2) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
6. (1) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (8) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (10) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
8. (2) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
9. (13) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
10. (18) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
11. (15) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
12. (11) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
13. (7) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
14. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
15. (12) 6M Mark Welch, Quapaw, Okla.
16. (16) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
17. (17) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
18. (19) 19 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
19. (14) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.

PEPSI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
2. (5) 7K Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
6. (6) 421 Kyle Reese, Steelville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
4. (2) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 7K Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
5. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
7. (1) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (5) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
9. (4) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
10. (11) 421 Kyle Reese, Steelville, Mo.
11. (3) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.

RELIABLE CHEVROLET USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (8) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
5. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (7) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
7. (2) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 21X Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
2. (3) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (8) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
6. (6) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (1) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (4) 52M Jared Monger, Clever, Mo.
9. (9) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (2) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
4. (4) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
6. (8) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (11) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
8. (12) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
9. (3) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
10. (9) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (10) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
12. (15) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
13. (14) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
14. (6) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
15. (18) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
16. (17) 21X Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.
17. (16) 52M Jared Monger, Clever, Mo.
DNS – 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.