HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for July 18, 2020

Print this page
July 18, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing Series
Springfield Raceway, Springfield, Mo.
Saturday, July 18, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

CASH MONEY LATE MODEL SERIES

Feature:
1. 20 Dustin Mooneyham
2. 71B Jim Body
3. 83 Chuck Comer
4. 49 Eddie Martin
5. 9 Darrin Crisler
6. 42 Brandon McCormick
7. 15e Shane Essary
8. 0 Jeremy Manes
9. 35 Jerry Lankton
10. 10 Jason Walls
11. 91 Eddie Schwope
12. 23 Mark Simon
13. 28 Kylan Garner
14. 15A Mike Anderson
15. USA1 Chris Hawkins
16. 13w Nathan Wheeler
17. 33 Mike Bitner
18. 33 Tyrel Jones
19. 26 Brian Williams
20. 18c Don Cloyd
21. 5* John Briggs

BAD BOY MOWERS IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 9 Ken Schrader, Fenton, Mo.
2. (4) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
3. (2) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
4. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.
6. (6) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (1) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
3. (2) 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
4. (3) 12D Trevor Drake, Webb City, Mo.
5. (5) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.

Feature:
1. (3) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
2. (9) 9 Ken Schrader, Fenton, Mo.
3. (2) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
4. (7) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
5. (8) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
6. (4) 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
7. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (10) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (12) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
10. (1) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.
11. (6) 12D Trevor Drake, Webb City, Mo.
12. (11) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.

SHARP MINI LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (5) T1 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
3. (3) 1/4 Jaxon Ertel
4. (1) 09 Mike Sopha
5. (4) 08 Wyatt Sopha

Heat #2:
1. (3) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
2. (4) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
3. (2) 09HER Angela Sopha
4. (5) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
5. (1) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 09 Mike Sopha
2. (4) 09HER Angela Sopha
3. (5) 1/4 Jaxon Ertel
4. (9) T1 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 08 Wyatt Sopha
6. (8) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
7. (6) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
8. (2) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
9. (3) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
DNS – 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
2. (4) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
3. (7) 357 Jack Owens
4. (8) 55 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
5. (9) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (6) 59T Toby Sherrill
7. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
8. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
9. (2) 51X Josh Holmes, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
2. (1) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (2) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
5. (8) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
6. (3) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
7. (6) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
8. (7) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
2. (2) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
3. (5) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
4. (1) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
7. (8) 55 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.
8. (14) F6 James Friend Jr., Marshfield, Mo.
9. (17) 51X Josh Holmes, Springfield, Mo.
10. (7) 357 Jack Owens
11. (11) 59T Toby Sherrill
12. (9) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
13. (13) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
14. (16) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
15. (15) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
16. (10) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
17. (12) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
2. (2) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
3. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (1) 8 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
5. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – 75A Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (4) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 3 Mason Martin, Cape Springs, Ark.
5. (1) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (8) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
4. (9) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 8 Sundance Keepper, South Greenfield, Mo.
6. (6) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
7. (3) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
8. (10) 3 Mason Martin, Cape Springs, Ark.
9. (7) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
10. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
11. (11) 75A Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.

WHEELER METALS LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (5) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (6) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
5. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 19 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
7. (2) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
8. (4) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
9. (9) 34D Lisa Montgomery, Bethel heights, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
3. (8) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (5) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
5. (3) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
6. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
2. (16) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (7) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (3) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (5) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
7. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
8. (14) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
10. (6) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
11. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
12. (2) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
13. (17) 34D Lisa Montgomery, Bethel heights, Ark.
14. (13) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
15. (11) 19 Chessley Plank, Saint james, Mo.
16. (12) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.

PEPSI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1
1. (3) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (5) 45 Jared Thulin, Edmond, Okla.
4. (6) 8 Derryl Aiello, Elsmore, Kan.
5. (2) 4D Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 25 benjamin lipe, Fair Play, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
2. (4) 7K Karla Lampe
3. (1) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
DNS – 94 Dusty Roberts, TUNAS, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (2) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
5. (1) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 10 Mendel Needham, Boliver, Mo.
7. (7) 6 Corey Henson, LONG LANE, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (5) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
5. (8) 7K Karla Lampe
6. (11) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (4) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (14) 71K Mike Kinyon, Battelfield, Mo.
9. (1) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
10. (2) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
11. (12) 8 Derryl Aiello, Elsmore, Kan.
12. (16) 25 benjamin lipe, Fair Play, Mo.
13. (13) 4D Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
14. (17) 94 Dusty Roberts, TUNAS, Mo.
15. (18) 10 Mendel Needham, Boliver, Mo.
16. (19) 6 Corey Henson, LONG LANE, Mo.
17. (10) 45 Jared Thulin, Edmond, Okla.
DNS – 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

RELIABLE CHEVROLET USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 6 Ryan McDermott, Dittmer, Mo.
3. (9) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (2) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
5. (7) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
6. (3) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (6) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 17 Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
9. (1) 18. J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (4) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (3) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (8) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
6. (7) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
7. (5) 24 Cody Acklin, Calico Road, Ark.
8. (2) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 11 Levi Phillips, Neosho, Mo.
2. (5) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
3. (1) 23 Casey Acklin, Norfork, Ark.
4. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (8) 71 Rusty Rickard, Shell Knob, Mo.
6. (6) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
8. (3) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (5) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
3. (11) 18. J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 24 Cody Acklin, Calico Road, Ark.
6. (7) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (1) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
8. (6) 3 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (9) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
10. (10) 17 Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
DNS – 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (17) 18. J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (6) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
7. (13) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (4) 11 Levi Phillips, Neosho, Mo.
9. (1) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
10. (14) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (19) 24 Cody Acklin, Calico Road, Ark.
12. (11) 71 Rusty Rickard, Shell Knob, Mo.
13. (15) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
14. (18) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
15. (20) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
16. (9) 23 Casey Acklin, Norfork, Ark.
17. (12) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
18. (5) 6 Ryan McDermott, Dittmer, Mo.
19. (16) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
20. (10) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.