HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for July 11, 2020

Print this page
July 11, 2020

Bad Boy Mowers IMCA Modifieds

Heat #1:
1. (1) 66X Dustin Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
2. (3) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
3. (7) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
4. (5) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
5. (6) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
6. (2) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
7. (8) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.
8. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 12D Trevor Drake, Webb City, Mo.
2. (1) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.
3. (5) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
4. (6) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
5. (2) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (7) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.
7. (3) 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
2. (5) 12D Trevor Drake, Webb City, Mo.
3. (6) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
4. (13) 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
5. (9) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
6. (8) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
7. (14) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (10) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
9. (12) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.
10. (3) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
11. (1) 66X Dustin Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
12. (2) 00 Coy Flippin, Flippin, Ark.
13. (15) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.
14. (4) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
15. (11) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.

Sharp Mini Late Models

Heat:
1. (2) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
2. (5) T1 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (4) 1/4 Jaxon Ertel, Neosho, Mo.
5. (1) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) T1 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 1/4 Jaxon Ertel, Neosho, Mo.
3. (2) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
4. (1) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
5. (3) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.

Casey's Midwest Modz - B Class

Heat #1:
1. (6) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
2. (2) 20J Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
4. (4) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
5. (7) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
6. (3) 33 TJ Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (5) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
8. (8) 55 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 15X James Epperson, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (4) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (5) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
6. (7) 20 Jordon Brenton, Commerce, Okla.
7. (1) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
8. (2) 51X Josh Holmes, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
2. (8) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (12) 20 Jordon Brenton, Commerce, Okla.
4. (3) 5D Josh Dunn, Niangua, Mo.
5. (13) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
6. (10) 15X James Epperson, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (7) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
8. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
9. (6) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (2) 20J Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
11. (9) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
12. (11) 33 TJ Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
13. (5) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (16) 51X Josh Holmes, Springfield, Mo.
15. (14) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
DNS – 55 Jeremiah Roller, Sparta, Mo.

Casey's Midwest Modz - A Class

Heat #1:
1. (4) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
3. (1) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
6. (6) 6H Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
2. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Willard, Mo.
3. (5) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (1) 17L Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 8 Sundance Keeper, South Greenfield, Mo.
7. (7) 0X Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
2. (7) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
3. (8) 83 Scott Campbell, Willard, Mo.
4. (13) 929 Garrett Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (10) 22D Chad Donaldson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 17L Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (9) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
10. (3) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
11. (11) 6H Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
12. (4) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
13. (12) 8 Sundance Keeper, South Greenfield, Mo.
DNS – 0X Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.

Wheeler Metals Legends Cars

Heat #1:
1. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
3. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (2) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
6. (6) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
8. (8) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
2. (5) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (7) 3M Jody Hale, Ozark, Mo.
7. (8) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 19 Chessley Plank, St. James, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (2) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
5. (7) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (10) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
7. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
8. (6) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
9. (11) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
10. (13) 9 Donald Neal, Rolla, Mo.
11. (16) 19 Chessley Plank, St. James, Mo.
12. (12) 3M Jody Hale, Ozark, Mo.
13. (15) 28 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.
14. (8) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
15. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
16. (14) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Pepsi Pure Stocks

Heat #1:
1. (3) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
2. (4) 7K Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.
4. (1) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 68 Brandon Pruett, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (5) 5DJ DJ Barnes, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (7) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 25 benjamin lipe, Fair Play, Mo.
7. (1) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
2. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (7) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 7K Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (10) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.
6. (1) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (13) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
10. (11) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
11. (8) 28 Shane Creech, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (9) 5DJ DJ Barnes, Kansas City, Kan.
13. (12) 25 benjamin lipe, Fair Play, Mo.
DNS – 68 Brandon Pruett, Springfield, Mo.

Reliable Chevrolet USRA B-Mods

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (7) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
4. (5) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
5. (2) 21X Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.
6. (3) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
5. (2) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
6. (4) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (4) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
4. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (10) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
6. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
8. (8) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
9. (11) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
10. (12) 19 James Smith, Springfield, Mo.
11. (9) 21X Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.
12. (13) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
13. (3) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.