HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for June 6, 2020

Print this page
June 6, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Springfield Raceway, Springfield, Mo.
Saturday, June 6, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BADBOY MOWERS IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 12D Trevor Drake, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
3. (6) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.
4. (5) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
5. (2) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
6. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
2. (3) 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
3. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
4. (5) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
5. (6) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (2) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 12D Trevor Drake, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 73 Shawn Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
3. (6) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
4. (5) 49S Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
5. (1) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
6. (8) 10 Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark.
7. (11) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
9. (12) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
10. (10) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
11. (9) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, Mo.
12. (3) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.

SHARP MINI LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (6) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
2. (5) 1/4 Jaxon Ertel
3. (4) 09HER Angela Sopha
4. (3) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
5. (8) 08 Wyatt Sopha
6. (2) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
7. (7) 477 Randell Sopha, Kileen, Texas
DNS – 09 Mike Sopha

Feature:
1. (1) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
2. (4) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
3. (2) 09HER Angela Sopha
4. (3) 1/4 Jaxon Ertel
5. (5) 08 Wyatt Sopha
6. (6) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
7. (7) 477 Randell Sopha, Kileen, Texas
DNS – 09 Mike Sopha

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - "B" CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15X James Epperson, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (7) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
3. (5) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (2) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 6H Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (8) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 52Jr. Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
2. (1) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
3. (3) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
4. (4) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
5. (8) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (5) 59T Toby Sherrill
7. (6) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
DNS – 14 Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 11R Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
3. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (9) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
5. (8) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
6. (10) 12M Ron Maples, Crane, Mo.
7. (7) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
8. (12) 59T Toby Sherrill
9. (11) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
10. (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
11. (6) 6H Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
12. (1) 15X James Epperson, Marshfield, Mo.
13. (14) 52Jr. Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
14. (16) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
15. (13) 07 Hailey Moore, Crane, Mo.
DNS – 14 Trent Wynn, Marshfield, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - "A" CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (6) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (1) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
5. (4) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
6. (8) 3 Mason Martin, Cape Springs, Ark.
7. (2) 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 43 Jamey Petty, Niangua, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
2. (2) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
3. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (7) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
5. (1) 17L Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (4) 87 Dewayne Hobbs, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
4. (12) 87 Dewayne Hobbs, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (8) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
6. (2) 17L Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (6) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
8. (4) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
9. (15) 43 Jamey Petty, Niangua, Mo.
10. (11) 3 Mason Martin, Cape Springs, Ark.
11. (1) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
12. (13) 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.
13. (10) 72 Andy Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
DNS – 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.

WHEELER METALS LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (1) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
5. (3) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
6. (7) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
7. (4) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (3) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
6. (6) AR15 Sean Dudley, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
7. (5) 3M James McDugle, Quapaw, Okla.

Feature:
1. (10) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (9) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (3) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
5. (5) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
6. (1) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
7. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
9. (11) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
10. (13) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
11. (7) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
12. (12) AR15 Sean Dudley, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
13. (8) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 3M James McDugle, Quapaw, Okla.

PEPSI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 7K Karla Lampe
3. (6) 333 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
4. (2) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 2 Robert Yount, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 51 Randy High, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
3. (6) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (1) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 7K Karla Lampe
2. (6) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 333 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
4. (8) 51 Randy High, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
6. (3) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (11) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
9. (12) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
10. (7) 2 Robert Yount, Springfield, Mo.
11. (2) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
12. (1) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.

RELIABLE CHEVROLET USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (1) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (3) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
8. (8) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
3. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
6. (6) 371 Rusty Rickard, Shell Knob, Mo.
7. (3) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (9) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (11) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (4) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
8. (8) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
9. (12) 371 Rusty Rickard, Shell Knob, Mo.
10. (13) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
11. (6) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (15) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
13. (7) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
14. (14) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
15. (10) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.