HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  
Results for May 30, 2020

Print this page
May 30, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Springfield Raceway, Springfield, Mo.
Saturday, May 30, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BAD BOY MOWERS IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (4) 34 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
3. (6) 12D Trevor Drake
4. (2) 41 Kanyan Methuin, Yellville, Ark.
5. (7) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
7. (3) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
8. (8) 0X Steve Picou, High Ridge, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
2. (3) 9 Ken Schrader, Fenton, Mo.
3. (4) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
4. (5) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
5. (2) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
6. (8) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
7. (6) 49 Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
8. (7) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 9 Ken Schrader, Fenton, Mo.
2. (9) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
3. (8) 34 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
4. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
5. (10) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (14) 49 Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
7. (7) 12D Trevor Drake
8. (2) 41 Kanyan Methuin, Yellville, Ark.
9. (5) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
10. (13) 2 Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.
11. (11) X2M Carl Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
12. (16) 47 Bob Kelley, Eureka Springs, Ark.
13. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Brighton, Mo.
14. (12) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
15. (6) 75 Shannon Anastosopolos, Carl Junction, Mo.
DNS – 0X Steve Picou, High Ridge, Mo.

RELIABLE CHEVROLET USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (6) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (2) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 56H Scott Hall, Archie, Mo.
5. (7) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (8) 24 Cody Acklin, Calico Road, Ark.
8. (5) 0 Blake Wimmer, Wellsville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
3. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
6. (6) 17R Rod Inman
7. (3) 23 Casey Acklin, Norfork, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (6) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
4. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
5. (2) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (4) 21F Hannah Frazee, Wheatland, Mo.
7. (7) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (5) 86 Cory Johnson, Kimberling City, Mo.
4. (8) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (12) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
7. (4) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
8. (11) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
9. (9) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
10. (19) 24 Cody Acklin, Calico Road, Ark.
11. (2) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
12. (15) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
13. (7) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
14. (18) 21F Hannah Frazee, Wheatland, Mo.
15. (21) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
16. (22) 0 Blake Wimmer, Wellsville, Mo.
17. (16) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
18. (13) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
19. (10) 56H Scott Hall, Archie, Mo.
20. (17) 17R Rod Inman
21. (20) 23 Casey Acklin, Norfork, Ark.
DNS – 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - "A" CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 87 Dewayne Hobbs, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (1) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (6) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
4. (4) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
5. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
6. (5) 17L Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
2. (6) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
3. (3) 35 John Lankton
4. (1) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (4) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
6. (5) 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 45 Colt Cheevers, Ozark, Mo.
2. (3) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (5) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
4. (1) 87 Dewayne Hobbs, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (6) 35 John Lankton
6. (2) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
7. (8) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
8. (10) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
9. (7) 16 Tim Mullins, Goodfield, Ill.
10. (12) 51 Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.
11. (11) 17L Rick Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (9) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.

CASEY'S MIDWEST MODZ - "B" CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
2. (4) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
3. (1) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 67 Steve Moore, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (7) 50 Justin Pearish
7. (3) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 20D Craig DeMasters, Neosho, Mo.
2. (4) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (6) 286 Chris Albright, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (1) 15X James Epperson, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (7) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
6. (3) 00 Dan Bolen, Harrison, Ark.
7. (2) 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (1) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 6H Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
5. (5) 46 cody myrtle, Ballard, Mo.
6. (2) 33 TJ Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 22 Jacob Hall, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (4) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
3. (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
4. (16) 50 Justin Pearish
5. (9) 6H Will Hibdon, Joplin, Mo.
6. (18) 33 TJ Whited, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (13) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
8. (10) 67 Steve Moore, Springfield, Mo.
9. (2) 20D Craig DeMasters, Neosho, Mo.
10. (19) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
11. (20) 7 Patrick Whittington, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 77W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
13. (22) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
14. (8) 286 Chris Albright, Lebanon, Mo.
15. (17) 00 Dan Bolen, Harrison, Ark.
16. (21) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
17. (7) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
18. (5) 53 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
19. (14) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
20. (1) XR11 Riley Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
21. (11) 15X James Epperson, Marshfield, Mo.
22. (15) 46 cody myrtle, Ballard, Mo.

WHEELER METALS LEGENDS CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 57 Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (2) 11 James McDugle, Quapaw, Okla.
4. (1) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
6. (6) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
7. (8) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
8. (4) 57B Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
3. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (6) 14 Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 33 Bryson Smith, Nixa, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 777 Grayson Cox, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 11 James McDugle, Quapaw, Okla.
4. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 14 Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (9) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
7. (14) 33 Bryson Smith, Nixa, Mo.
8. (13) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
9. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
10. (11) 95 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
11. (3) 57 Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
12. (6) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
13. (12) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
14. (10) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
15. (15) 57B Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.

PEPSI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
2. (2) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 74L Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (4) 7 Karla Lampe
4. (2) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) L34 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 22 Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
3. (4) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (6) 7 Karla Lampe
5. (9) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 74L Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
7. (8) 65 Larry Hedrick, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (3) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.

SHARP MINI LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 1/4JX Jaxon Ertel
2. (5) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
3. (1) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
4. (2) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
5. (3) 09HER Angela Sopha

Heat #2:
1. (3) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
2. (2) 09 Mike Sopha
3. (4) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (1) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 0 Art Westbrook, Afton, Okla.
2. (1) 1/4JX Jaxon Ertel
3. (6) 0.25 Tom Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (9) 09HER Angela Sopha
5. (2) 07 Scott Sopha, Ketchum, Okla.
6. (7) 99H Eric Hawkins, Ozark, Mo.
7. (5) 477 Zachariah Butcher, Afton, Okla.
8. (4) 09 Mike Sopha
9. (8) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.