HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for March 5, 2023

March 5, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (8) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
4. (2) 2J Jordan Beard, Liberal, Mo.
5. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (7) 99 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
7. (6) 83N Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
8. (5) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 81K Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 7R Robert Bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 88 Brady Hutchinson, Grove, Okla.
6. (7) 13 Brandon Beam
DQ – (1) 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
2. (6) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
3. (3) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (7) 211 Tim Eaton, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (2) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (5) 21 James Newell, Decaturville, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (2) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (5) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (3) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
6. (4) 59R Logan Rash, Richmond, Mo.
7. (7) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (5) 99 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
2. (1) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
3. (7) 83N Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (3) 211 Tim Eaton, St. Joseph, Mo.
5. (9) 72 Andy Aust, Bentonville, Ark.
6. (2) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
7. (6) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (8) 71 Dustin Kinyon, bradleyville, Mo.
9. (4) 88 Brady Hutchinson, Grove, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
4. (5) 59R Logan Rash, Richmond, Mo.
5. (4) 13 Brandon Beam
DNS – 2J Jordan Beard, Liberal, Mo.
DNS – 21 James Newell, Decaturville, Mo.
DNS – 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
2. (12) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
4. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
5. (2) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (10) 7R Robert Bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 20 Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
8. (9) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
9. (17) 83N Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
10. (13) 99 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
11. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
12. (20) 59R Logan Rash, Richmond, Mo.
13. (14) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
14. (8) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
15. (11) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
16. (16) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
17. (19) 211 Tim Eaton, St. Joseph, Mo.
18. (15) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
19. (1) 81K Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
20. (18) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (2) 11 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
3. (1) 18 Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.
4. (5) 357 Jack Owens
5. (4) 3N1 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
6. (7) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
7. (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 0 Ty Jackson
2. (6) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (3) 29 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
4. (5) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (4) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
6. (7) 17S James Schrader, Carthage, Mo.
7. (2) 37 Nathan Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 32L Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (3) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (5) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 47 Andrew Hendren, Walnut Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 83R Ryan Smythe, Camdenton, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
3. (4) 71 Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
4. (3) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
6. (2) 55J Josh Marshall, Topeka, Kan.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 3N1 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
2. (5) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
3. (6) 47 Andrew Hendren, Walnut Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
6. (2) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (8) 83R Ryan Smythe, Camdenton, Mo.
DQ – (1) 29 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (6) 55J Josh Marshall, Topeka, Kan.
2. (3) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
3. (1) 357 Jack Owens
4. (4) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
5. (7) 37 Nathan Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
7. (5) 17S James Schrader, Carthage, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 15B Jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 32L Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (5) 0 Ty Jackson
5. (13) 3N1 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
6. (9) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (18) 357 Jack Owens
8. (3) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
9. (10) 71 Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
10. (17) 47 Andrew Hendren, Walnut Grove, Mo.
11. (19) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
12. (4) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
13. (12) 18 Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.
14. (16) X2M Cole Murphy, Caulfield, Mo.
15. (15) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
16. (20) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
17. (11) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
18. (8) 11 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
19. (14) 55J Josh Marshall, Topeka, Kan.
DQ – (2) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.

AREA PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 742 Chad Nivens, St. Martins, Mo.
2. (4) 66PR Eric Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
3. (3) 85 Robert Douglas, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (5) 30 Devin Young, Hollister, Mo.
5. (6) 64 Rex McKroskey, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 28 Tobin Bartlett, Atchison, Kan.
4. (6) 55 Adriell Shepherd, Camdenton, Mo.
5. (1) 136 Nick Gibson, Garden City, Mo.
6. (3) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 85T Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (4) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 27 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (6) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
5. (3) 5 James Price, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (1) 42 Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
2. (4) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 41 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
4. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 70F Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
6. (1) 07R Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 64 Rex McKroskey, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 5 James Price, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (8) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (9) 42 Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
6. (4) 136 Nick Gibson, Garden City, Mo.
7. (10) 07R Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 30 Devin Young, Hollister, Mo.
DQ – (6) 70F Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
DQ – (7) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
2. (8) 92M Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (9) 41 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
6. (15) 64 Rex McKroskey, Springfield, Mo.
7. (18) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (5) 742 Chad Nivens, St. Martins, Mo.
9. (14) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
10. (13) 55 Adriell Shepherd, Camdenton, Mo.
11. (6) 66PR Eric Rushlow, Mt. Vernon, Mo.
12. (1) 85T Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
13. (10) 28 Tobin Bartlett, Atchison, Kan.
14. (11) 85 Robert Douglas, Camdenton, Mo.
15. (17) 5 James Price, Lebanon, Mo.
16. (19) 42 Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
17. (4) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
18. (20) 136 Nick Gibson, Garden City, Mo.
19. (12) 27 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
20. (16) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.

OPEN LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (5) 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
3. (1) 23 Chad Walter, Jacksonville, Mo.
4. (4) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, Ark.
5. (6) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
6. (2) T31 Elliott Binney, Leonard, Okla.
7. (7) 14 Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
2. (1) B1 Dustin Bolster, Belle Plaine, Kan.
3. (2) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
4. (4) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (6) 21P Adam Parmeley, Cadet, Mo.
6. (5) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
7. (7) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (1) 15 Payton Looney, Republic, Mo.
3. (6) 12C Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
4. (7) USA1 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
5. (4) 0 Dewayne Kiefer, Bloomsdale, Mo.
6. (5) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
7. (3) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
2. (6) 56 Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
3. (3) 13 Joey Smith, West Plains, Mo.
4. (4) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
5. (2) 69 Dalton Imhoff, Jamestown, Mo.
6. (5) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 13 Joey Smith, West Plains, Mo.
2. (4) 0 Dewayne Kiefer, Bloomsdale, Mo.
3. (3) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (8) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
6. (7) 14 Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
7. (5) T31 Elliott Binney, Leonard, Okla.
8. (6) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, Ark.
2. (2) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
3. (5) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
4. (6) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
5. (3) 21P Adam Parmeley, Cadet, Mo.
6. (4) 69 Dalton Imhoff, Jamestown, Mo.
7. (7) 26D Jonathon Dean, Spokane, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (2) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
3. (1) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (3) 56 Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
5. (9) 15 Payton Looney, Republic, Mo.
6. (6) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
7. (5) 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
8. (19) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
9. (7) 12C Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
10. (10) USA1 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
11. (12) 1/4J Jaxon Ertel
12. (14) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, Ark.
13. (8) B1 Dustin Bolster, Belle Plaine, Kan.
14. (17) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
15. (18) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
16. (16) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
17. (15) 0 Dewayne Kiefer, Bloomsdale, Mo.
18. (11) 23 Chad Walter, Jacksonville, Mo.
19. (13) 13 Joey Smith, West Plains, Mo.
20. (20) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.