HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 13
Bombr/Enduro

Results for June 22, 2024

June 22, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

POWRI MW Modzs B Class by HAYDEN MACHINERY

A Feature 1:
1. (11) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (4) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (12) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 83R Ryan Smythe, Camdenton, Mo.
6. (16) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 6P Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
8. (6) 18C Carter Harrison, Crocker, Mo.
9. (7) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
10. (5) 29 Justin Oliver, Warsaw, Mo.
11. (8) 06M Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
12. (20) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
13. (13) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
14. (15) 18D Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.
15. (3) 10 James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
16. (14) 17 Garrett Parker, Jerome, Mo.
17. (21) 1 Justin Allen Jr., Oronogo, Mo.
18. (9) 00T Trenton Brookshire, Newburg, Mo.
19. (18) 12B Dalton Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
20. (22) 18E Ely Harrison, Crocker, Mo.
21. (17) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
22. (19) 6T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.

Heat 1:
1. (2) 83R Ryan Smythe, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (4) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
3. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 00T Trenton Brookshire, Newburg, Mo.
5. (8) 18E Ely Harrison, Crocker, Mo.
6. (3) 18D Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.
7. (1) 12B Dalton Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
99. (5) 1 Justin Allen Jr., Oronogo, Mo.

Heat 2:
1. (1) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (2) 10 James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
3. (6) 6P Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
4. (3) 29 Justin Oliver, Warsaw, Mo.
5. (4) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
6. (7) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 6T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.

Heat 3:
1. (2) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (3) 18C Carter Harrison, Crocker, Mo.
3. (6) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 06M Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
5. (1) 17 Garrett Parker, Jerome, Mo.
6. (7) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
7. (5) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Legend Cars by WHEELER METALS

A Feature 1:
1. (9) 7 Jackson Lewis, Lakeville, Minn.
2. (6) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (7) 13 Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
4. (8) 8 Michael Weber, Marion, Iowa
5. (10) 77C Colton Utley, Atkins, Iowa
6. (2) 48U Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
7. (15) 1 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
8. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
9. (12) 38 David Smith, Rogers, Ark.
10. (3) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
11. (13) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
12. (17) 83 Kaylee Smith, Rogers, Ark.
13. (14) 68 Jordan Myers, Battelfield, Mo.
14. (16) 25 Kaylie Sappington, Dadeville, Mo.
15. (1) 2 Phillip Uhrig, BRAN.S.W.Ont. WEST, Mo.
16. (11) 85 Zernie Vess, Nixa, Mo.
DNS 8. Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.

Heat 1:
1. (7) 8 Michael Weber, Marion, Iowa
2. (5) 8. Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (1) 2 Phillip Uhrig, BRAN.S.W.Ont. WEST, Mo.
4. (8) 77C Colton Utley, Atkins, Iowa
5. (4) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
6. (3) 85 Zernie Vess, Nixa, Mo.
7. (2) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
8. (9) 25 Kaylie Sappington, Dadeville, Mo.
9. (6) 1 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.

Heat 2:
1. (7) 7 Jackson Lewis, Lakeville, Minn.
2. (6) 13 Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
3. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (1) 48U Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
5. (5) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (3) 38 David Smith, Rogers, Ark.
7. (2) 68 Jordan Myers, Battelfield, Mo.
8. (8) 83 Kaylee Smith, Rogers, Ark.

POWRI Pure Stocks by PEPSI

A Feature 1:
1. (6) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
2. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
3. (14) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 127 Jay Barnett, Republic, Mo.
5. (12) 21 Payton McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
6. (2) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (10) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
8. (1) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
9. (9) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (11) 4G Bodie Gamble, Marshfield, Mo.
11. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
12. (8) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
13. (7) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
DNS 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat 1:
1. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (1) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
4. (4) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (6) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (3) 4G Bodie Gamble, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (7) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat 2:
1. (5) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 127 Jay Barnett, Republic, Mo.
3. (2) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 21 Payton McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
7. (6) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.

Bombers/Enduro by ALL METALS RECYCLING

A Feature 1:
2. (3) 43 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 32 Michael Groesbeck, Flemintgon, Mo.
5. (6) 119 Justin Emerson, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (8) 57 Bobby Ward,
7. (5) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 33 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
9. (9) 79A Rob Arnett, Aurora, Mo.

Qualifying 1:
3. (7) 43 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo., 18.606
4. (2) 33 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo., 18.616
5. (6) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo., 18.786
6. (3) 119 Justin Emerson, Fair Grove, Mo., 18.937
7. (4) 32 Michael Groesbeck, Flemintgon, Mo., 19.016
8. (9) 57 Bobby Ward, , 19.471
9. (1) 79A Rob Arnett, Aurora, Mo., 19.493

POWRI Midwest Mod A-Class by INDIGO SKY CASINO

A Feature 1:
1. (3) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
2. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 26K Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (5) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (10) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
7. (14) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
8. (8) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
9. (12) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
10. (9) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
11. (16) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (20) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
13. (7) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
14. (11) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
15. (15) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
16. (18) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
17. (13) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
18. (17) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
19. (19) 2A Scott Lunceford, Fulton, Mo.
20. (21) 1B Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
21. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.

Heat 1:
1. (3) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
2. (6) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
5. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (7) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 2A Scott Lunceford, Fulton, Mo.

Heat 2:
1. (2) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
2. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
3. (4) 26K Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (5) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
6. (3) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
7. (7) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.

Heat 3:
1. (2) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (3) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
3. (6) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
4. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 1B Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

POWRI B-Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICES

A Feature 1:
1. (7) 15 Cayden Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
2. (13) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (1) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
6. (2) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
7. (5) 55 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
8. (10) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
9. (9) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
10. (12) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
11. (14) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
12. (16) 21M Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.
13. (15) 22Z Zane McCracken, Monett, Mo.
14. (17) 44 Kaden Miller, Houston, Mo.
15. (11) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
16. (8) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
DNS 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
DNS 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
DNS 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

Heat 1:
1. (2) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (4) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 44 Kaden Miller, Houston, Mo.
DNS 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

Heat 2:
1. (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (2) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
4. (4) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
5. (6) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
6. (1) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Heat 3:
1. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
3. (3) 55 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (2) 22Z Zane McCracken, Monett, Mo.
6. (5) 21M Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.

POWRI FWD by GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

A Feature 1:
2. (4) 62 David Veldman, forsyth, Mo.
3. (9) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 7K Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
6. (12) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
7. (11) 96 Gary Arthur, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (5) 21B Monty Barclay, Kissee Mills, Mo.
10. (2) 93JR Bailey Shockley, Rogersville, Mo.
11. (6) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
12. (3) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.

Heat 1:
1. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
4. (3) 21B Monty Barclay, Kissee Mills, Mo.
5. (1) 7K Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
6. (6) 96 Gary Arthur, Springfield, Mo.

Heat 2:
2. (2) 62 David Veldman, forsyth, Mo.
3. (4) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (1) 93JR Bailey Shockley, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (6) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.