HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for May 11, 2024

May 11, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

CASH MONEY LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 75 ZD Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (3) 60 Cody Nivens, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
4. (7) 45 Marvin Forrest
5. (1) 29 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
6. (6) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (8) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (2) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
2. (6) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (2) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
5. (7) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (3) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
7. (4) 79 Jeremy Steele C, Clever, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 11C Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (4) 5* John Briggs, Harrison, Ark.
3. (1) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 83 Chuck Comer
5. (7) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
7. (5) 17M Matt Miller, Camdenton, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 42 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (5) 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, Mo.
3. (1) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
4. (6) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
5. (4) 26M Matt Menzie
6. (2) 87 Steve Steele
7. (7) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.

Dash For Cash:
1. (4) 60 Cody Nivens, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
3. (6) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (1) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
DNS – (2) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 26M Matt Menzie
2. (5) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 29 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
4. (4) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
5. (9) 17M Matt Miller, Camdenton, Mo.
6. (6) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.
7. (3) 87 Steve Steele
8. (7) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (10) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.
DNS – (8) 79 Jeremy Steele C, Clever, Mo.
DNS – (11) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (1) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
3. (6) 42 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (5) 11C Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
5. (2) 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, Mo.
6. (12) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
7. (18) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (19) 26M Matt Menzie
9. (14) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
10. (13) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (15) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
12. (8) 60 Cody Nivens, Fair Grove, Mo.
13. (16) 83 Chuck Comer
14. (4) 75 ZD Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.
15. (20) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (9) 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
17. (22) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
18. (10) 45 Marvin Forrest
19. (24) 17M Matt Miller, Camdenton, Mo.
20. (17) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
21. (7) 5* John Briggs, Harrison, Ark.
22. (23) 5JR Noah Ames, Buffalo, Mo.
23. (11) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
24. (21) 29 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 1 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
2. (2) 72 Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
3. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
5. (6) 83 Kaylee Smith, Rogers, Ark.
6. (3) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (1) 8 Davin Lawson, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (3) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (2) 25 David Sappington, Dadeville, Mo.
6. (6) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 2 Phillip Uhrig, Branson West, Mo.
5. (2) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
6. (1) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (12) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (6) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 72 Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
5. (18) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
6. (9) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 8 Davin Lawson, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (11) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
9. (8) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
10. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
11. (14) 25 David Sappington, Dadeville, Mo.
12. (15) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
13. (17) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
14. (1) 2 Phillip Uhrig, Branson West, Mo.
15. (13) 83 Kaylee Smith, Rogers, Ark.
16. (7) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
17. (10) 1 Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
18. (16) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (7) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
2. (6) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
3. (2) 29 Justin Oliver, Warsaw, Mo.
4. (5) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
5. (8) 1 Justin Allen Jr.., Oronogo, Mo.
6. (4) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (3) 12B Dalton Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (1) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 06 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (4) 0 Ty Jackson
4. (3) 10 James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
5. (1) 86R Trent Rogers, Warsaw, Mo.
6. (6) 06M Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
7. (2) 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 82N Keith Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (4) 6T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 47 Gavin Buckley, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 34R Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (7) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
7. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 82N Keith Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (12) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (10) 34R Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (11) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
5. (7) 6T Austin Tredway, Springfield, Mo.
6. (9) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
7. (6) 0 Ty Jackson
8. (22) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (2) 29 Justin Oliver, Warsaw, Mo.
10. (8) 06 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
11. (18) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
12. (16) 1 Justin Allen Jr.., Oronogo, Mo.
13. (19) 12B Dalton Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
14. (14) 86R Trent Rogers, Warsaw, Mo.
15. (20) 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.
16. (21) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
17. (4) 47 Gavin Buckley, Springfield, Mo.
18. (3) 10 James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
19. (15) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
20. (17) 06M Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
DNS – (13) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
DQ – (5) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (3) 127 Jay Barnett, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (8) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
7. (2) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
8. (1) 60 Nathan Herring, Louisburg, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 4G Bodie Gamble, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (6) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (7) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
5. (4) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (1) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
DNS – (2) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
3. (7) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
4. (15) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 4G Bodie Gamble, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (8) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (1) 127 Jay Barnett, Republic, Mo.
8. (13) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
9. (14) 60 Nathan Herring, Louisburg, Mo.
10. (6) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
11. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (4) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
13. (12) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
DQ – (9) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
DQ – (11) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (3) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (1) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
3. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (2) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
5. (6) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
6. (7) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (8) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (5) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
3. (6) 57D Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
4. (4) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (7) 182 Sean Williams, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 27D John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
2. (2) 26K Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (6) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (7) 33 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
7. (4) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
2. (6) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (15) 35 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
5. (10) 26K Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
7. (8) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
8. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
9. (13) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
10. (9) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
11. (16) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (11) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
13. (20) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
14. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
15. (19) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
16. (12) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
17. (14) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
18. (18) 33 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
19. (22) 27D John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
20. (21) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
21. (17) 182 Sean Williams, Springfield, Mo.
22. (7) 57D Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.

POWRI B-MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 55 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 5L Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (6) 27 Trent Robinson, Marionville, Mo.
5. (2) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
6. (5) 18B Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (5) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
4. (3) 44 Kaden Miller, Houston, Mo.
5. (2) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
6. (6) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.
4. (5) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
5. (1) 21M Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.
6. (2) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (4) 55 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
7. (3) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.
8. (10) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
9. (7) 5L Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (11) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
11. (13) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
12. (12) 44 Kaden Miller, Houston, Mo.
13. (15) 18B Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
14. (9) 27 Trent Robinson, Marionville, Mo.
15. (17) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
16. (16) 37W Frank Waszkiewicz, Nixa, Mo.
17. (14) 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
18. (18) 21M Chance Mangrum, Monett, Mo.
19. (19) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.

POWRI FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (4) 21B Monty Barclay, Kissee Mills, Mo.
4. (1) 3 Austin Hylton, Seymour, Mo.
5. (3) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (6) 85 Sean Seward, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
5. (2) 93JR Bailey Shockley, Rogersville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
6. (5) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
7. (7) 21B Monty Barclay, Kissee Mills, Mo.
8. (1) 3 Austin Hylton, Seymour, Mo.
9. (4) 93JR Bailey Shockley, Rogersville, Mo.
10. (11) 85 Sean Seward, Joplin, Mo.
11. (10) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.